Athletes - El Salvador olympics results - Salvadoran athletes - Results

El Salvador at the Olympics
Selected Salvadoran Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Maureen Kaila Vergara 1996 Cycling Points race W 5
Luisa Maida 2008 Shooting Sports pistol W 8
Julio Salamanca Pineda 2016 Weightlifting Featherweight M 10
Julio Salamanca Pineda 2012 Weightlifting Featherweight M 11
Eva Dimas 2004 Weightlifting Heavyweight W 11
Alex Martinez 1968 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 13
Rosario Martinez Blandi 1968 Athletics Shot put W 14
Camila Vargas Palomo 2012 Rowing Single sculls W 16
Evelyn Garcia Marroquin 2008 Cycling Points race W 16
Maureen Kaila Vergara 2000 Cycling Points race W 17
Camila Vargas Palomo 2008 Rowing Single sculls W 22
Enrique Arathoon Pacas 2016 Sailing Laser M 24
Emerson Hernandez 2012 Athletics 50 km walk M 24
Evelyn Garcia Marroquin 2012 Cycling Road race W 26
Santiago Mellado 1988 Athletics Decathlon M 26
Roberto Lopez 2012 Rowing Single sculls M 28
Ricardo Cruz 1968 Athletics 50 km walk M 28
Roberto Castellanos 1968 Athletics 20 km walk M 29
Francisco Caceres 1996 Weightlifting Featherweight M 31
Ivis Martinez 2000 Athletics 20 km walk W 34
Evelyn Garcia Marroquin 2004 Cycling Road race W 35
Veronica Colindres 2008 Athletics 20 km walk W 37
Luis Campos 1984 Athletics 20 km walk M 37
Kriscia Lorena Garcia 1988 Athletics Marathon W 58
Yesenia Miranda 2016 Athletics 20 km walk W -
Luis Lopez 2016 Athletics 50 km walk M -
Eva Dimas 2008 Weightlifting Super-heavyweight W -
Mario Contreras 2008 Cycling Road race M -
Salvador Mira 2008 Athletics 50 km walk M -
Maureen Kaila Vergara 1996 Cycling Road race W -
Valerio Fontanals 1968 Weightlifting Lightweight M -
Marcelo Acosta Jimenez 2016 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Marcelo Acosta Jimenez 2016 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Rebeca Quinteros Ortiz 2016 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Marcelo Acosta Jimenez 2016 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Lilian Castro 2016 Shooting Air pistol W -
Juan Turcios 2016 Judo Half-middleweight M -
Rafael Alfaro 2012 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Pamela Benitez 2012 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Melissa Mikec 2012 Shooting Air rifle W -
Melissa Mikec 2012 Shooting Rifle three positions W -
Carlos Figueroa 2012 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Gladys Landaverde 2012 Athletics 1500 m W -
Rafael Arevalo 2008 Tennis Singles M -
Golda Marcus 2008 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Golda Marcus 2008 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Luisa Maida 2008 Shooting Air pistol W -
Franklin Cisneros 2008 Judo Half-middleweight M -
Evelyn Garcia Marroquin 2008 Cycling Individual pursuit W -
Ingrid Medrano 2008 Wrestling Freestyle flyweight W -
Golda Marcus 2004 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Golda Marcus 2004 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Patricia Rivas 2004 Shooting Air rifle W -
Evelyn Garcia Marroquin 2004 Cycling Individual pursuit W -
Ricardo Merlos 2004 Archery Individual M -
Elizabeth Zaragoza 2004 Athletics 5000 m W -
Takeshi Fujuwara 2004 Athletics 400 m M -
Francisco Suriano 2000 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Francisco Suriano 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Luisa Cristina Maida 2000 Shooting Air pistol W -
Luisa Maida 2000 Shooting Sports pistol W -
Miguel Angel Moreno 2000 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Cristobal Merlos 2000 Archery Individual M -
Edgardo Serpas 2000 Athletics 100 m M -
Ruben Pineda 1996 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Francisco Suriano 1996 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Francisco Suriano 1996 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Juan Vargas 1996 Judo Lightweight M -
Carlos Ramirez 1996 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Arely Franco 1996 Athletics 400 m W -
Ruben Benitez 1996 Athletics 100 m M -
Maria Marenco 1992 Swimming 800 m freestyle W -
Maria Marenco 1992 Swimming 400 m freestyle W -
Maria Marenco 1992 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Herbert Rodriguez 1992 Athletics Discus throw M -
Angelo Iannuzzelli 1992 Athletics Long jump M -
Francisco Avelar 1988 Boxing Featherweight M -
Henry Martinez 1988 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Juan Miranda Trejo 1984 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Juan Miranda Trejo 1984 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Salvado Salguero Goodall 1984 Swimming 200 m backstroke M -
Salvado Salguero Goodall 1984 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Kriscia Lorena Garcia 1984 Athletics 3000 m W -
Kriscia Lorena Garcia 1984 Athletics 1500 m W -
Rene Lopez Escobar 1984 Athletics 400 m M -
Aldo Salandra Bove 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Aldo Salandra Bove 1984 Athletics 100 m M -
Salvador Vilanova 1972 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Alejandro Cabrera 1972 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Piero Ferracuti 1972 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Piero Ferracuti 1972 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Sergio Hasbun 1972 Swimming 200 m backstroke M -
Sergio Hasbun 1972 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Tomas Rengifo 1972 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Antonio Ferracuti 1972 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Salvador Vilanova 1972 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Salvador Vilanova 1968 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Ruben Guerrero 1968 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Friedrich Jokisch 1968 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Maria Moreno 1968 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Donatella Ferracuti 1968 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Carmen Ferracuti 1968 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Arturo Carranza 1968 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Friedrich Jokisch 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Salvador Vilanova 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Ruben Guerrero 1968 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Abel Munoz 1968 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Maria Moreno 1968 Swimming 200 m breaststroke W -
Eduardo Ramos 1968 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Abel Munoz 1968 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Arturo Carranza 1968 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Celia Jokisch 1968 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Maria Moreno 1968 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Maria Castro 1968 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Rosa Hasbun 1968 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Carmen Ferracuti 1968 Swimming 200 m backstroke W -
Arturo Carranza 1968 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Friedrich Jokisch 1968 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Carmen Ferracuti 1968 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Rosa Hasbun 1968 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Ruben Guerrero 1968 Swimming 1500 m freestyle M -
Friedrich Jokisch 1968 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Ruben Guerrero 1968 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Ernesto Duron 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Jose Alvarado 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Salvador Vilanova 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Donatella Ferracuti 1968 Swimming 200 m freestyle W -
Ernesto Duron 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Jose Alvarado 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Salvador Vilanova 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Rosa Hasbun 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Carmen Ferracuti 1968 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Cecilia Sosa Vargas 1968 Athletics Long jump W -
Cecilia Sosa Vargas 1968 Athletics 80 m hurdles W -
Cecilia Sosa Vargas 1968 Athletics 100 m W -
Carlos Hasbun 1968 Athletics Hammer throw M -
Mauricio Jubis 1968 Athletics Discus throw M -
Mauricio Jubis 1968 Athletics Shot put M -
Efrain Cordero 1968 Athletics 3000 m steeplechase M -
Alfredo Cubias 1968 Athletics 1500 m M -
Alfredo Cubias 1968 Athletics 800 m M -
Jose Astacio 1968 Athletics 400 m M -
Jose Astacio 1968 Athletics 200 m M -
Rafael Santos 1968 Athletics 100 m M -
These facts about Salvadoran athletes and El Salvador olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy