Athletes - Nepal olympics results - Nepalese athletes - Results

Nepal at the Olympics
Selected Nepalese Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Jagadish Pradhan 1984 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 14
Surendra Hamal 1984 Weightlifting Lightweight M 15
Rajendra Pradhan 1980 Weightlifting Featherweight M 15
Sunil Joshi 1996 Weightlifting Super-heavyweight M 17
Ashok Kumar Karki 1980 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 18
Kamal Bahadur Adhikari 2008 Weightlifting Lightweight M 20
Bharat Sawad 1988 Weightlifting Flyweight M 22
Dambar Kuwar 1988 Athletics Decathlon M 34
Baikuntha Manandhar 1980 Athletics Marathon M 37
Arjun Basnet 2008 Athletics Marathon M 45
Mukundahari Shrestha 1980 Athletics Marathon M 45
Baikuntha Manandhar 1984 Athletics Marathon M 46
Baikuntha Manandhar 1976 Athletics Marathon M 50
Baikuntha Manandhar 1988 Athletics Marathon M 54
Rajkumari Pandey 1988 Athletics Marathon W 60
Bhakta Bahadur 1972 Athletics Marathon M 60
Menuka Rawat 1988 Athletics Marathon W 61
Bimala Ranamagar 1996 Athletics Marathon W 62
Arjun Pandit 1984 Athletics Marathon M 63
Teeka Bogate 1988 Athletics Marathon M 66
Amira Prasad Yadav 1984 Athletics Marathon M 69
Hari Bahadur Rokaya 1992 Athletics Marathon M 70
Tika Bogati 1996 Athletics Marathon M 74
Jayaram Khadka 2002 Cross Country 10+10 km pursuit M 79
Krisnaba Basnyat 1988 Athletics Marathon M 85
Dachhiri Sherpa 2014 Cross Country 15 km M 86
Dachhiri Sherpa 2010 Cross Country 15 km M 92
Dachhiri Sherpa 2006 Cross Country 15 km M 95
Jit Bahadur 1972 Athletics Marathon M -
Bahacur Bhupendra 1964 Athletics Marathon M -
Bahadur Thada Ganga 1964 Athletics Marathon M -
Alexander Shah 2020 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Gaurika Singh 2020 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Kalpana Pariyar 2020 Shooting Air rifle W -
Sarswati Chaudhary 2020 Athletics 100 m W -
Nisha Rawal 2016 Taekwondo Heavyweight W -
Gaurika Singh 2016 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Sirish Gurung 2016 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Phupu Khatri 2016 Judo Half-middleweight W -
Jitbahadur Muktan 2016 Archery Individual M -
Saraswati Bhattarai 2016 Athletics 1500 m W -
Kumar Rimal Hari 2016 Athletics 5000 m M -
Shreya Dhital 2012 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Prasiddha Shah 2012 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Sneh Rana 2012 Shooting Air rifle W -
Pramila Rijal 2012 Athletics 100 m W -
Tilak Ram Tharu 2012 Athletics 100 m M -
Deepak Bista 2008 Taekwondo Welterweight M -
Prasiddha Shah 2008 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Prasiddha Shah 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Karishma Karki 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Phool Kyapchhaki 2008 Shooting Air rifle W -
Devu Thapa 2008 Judo Half-middleweight W -
Chandra Kala Thapa 2008 Athletics 100 m W -
Sangina Baidya 2004 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Alice Shrestha 2004 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Nayana Shakya 2004 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Tika Shrestha 2004 Shooting Air rifle M -
Kanchi Maya Koju 2004 Athletics 1500 m W -
Rajendra Bahadur Bhandari 2004 Athletics 5000 m M -
Jayaram Khadka 2002 Cross Country Sprint M -
Chitra Bahadur Gurung 2000 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Runa Pradhan 2000 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Bhagawati Khatri 2000 Shooting Air rifle W -
Devi Maya Paneru 2000 Athletics 100 m W -
Gyan Bahadur Bohara 2000 Athletics 5000 m M -
Sitaram Shahi 1996 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Nishma Gurung 1996 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Bivaswari Rai 1996 Shooting Air rifle W -
Anita Shrestha 1992 Shooting Air rifle W -
Parbati Thapa 1988 Shooting Air rifle W -
Rambahadur Giri 1988 Boxing Bantamweight M -
Bishnu Bahadur Singh 1988 Boxing Flyweight M -
Damber Bhatta 1988 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Dambar Kunwar 1988 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Dambar Kunwar 1988 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Haribahadur Rokaya 1988 Athletics 10000 m M -
Hari Bahadur Rokaya 1988 Athletics 5000 m M -
Hari Bahadur Rokaya 1988 Athletics 1500 m M -
Manoj Shrestha 1984 Boxing Welterweight M -
Umesh Maskey 1984 Boxing Light-welterweight M -
Dalbahadur Ranamagar 1984 Boxing Lightweight M -
Prabin Tuladhar 1984 Boxing Flyweight M -
Jodha Gurung 1984 Athletics 800 m M -
Pushpa Raj Ojha 1984 Athletics 400 m M -
Narbahadur Dahal 1980 Athletics 10000 m M -
Laxman Basnet 1980 Athletics 5000 m M -
Raghuraj Onta 1980 Athletics 100 m M -
These facts about Nepalese athletes and Nepal olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy