Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Guam at the Olympics
Selected Guamanian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Melissa Fejeran
2000
Weightlifting
Lightweight W
15
Milan Cukovic
1988
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
17
Pete Fejeran
1988
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
22
Linda Yeomans
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer W
24
Benjamin Schulte
2012
Swimming
Marathon 10 km M
25
Cathleen Moore-Linn
1996
Sailing
Windsurfer W
27
Edgar Molinos
1992
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
30
Jen Allred
1992
Athletics
Marathon W
36
Brett Chivers
2000
Sailing
Laser M
41
Jan Iriarte
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer M
41
Derek Horton
2012
Cycling
Mountainbike M
42
Jan Iriarte
1996
Sailing
Windsurfer M
42
Rhonda Davidson-Alley
2000
Athletics
Marathon W
44
Margaret Bean
1992
Cycling
Road race W
52
Julie Ogborn
1988
Athletics
Marathon W
59
Lourdes Klitzkie
1988
Athletics
Marathon W
63
Mariana Ysrael
1988
Athletics
Marathon W
64
Marie Benito
1996
Athletics
Marathon W
65
Judd Bankert
1988
Biathlon
10 km M
71
Fred Schumann
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
86
James Walker
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
90
Ricardo Taitano
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
94
Peter Lombard
2016
Cycling
Mountainbike M
-
Derek Horton
2000
Cycling
Mountainbike M
-
Jazy Fernandez Garcia
2000
Cycling
Road race M
-
Martin Santos
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Manuel Garcia
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Jazy Garcia
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Jagger Stephens
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Mineri Gomez
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Joshter Andrew
2020
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Rckaela Aquino
2020
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight W
-
Regine Tugade-Watson
2020
Athletics
100 m W
-
Benjamin Schulte
2016
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Pilar Shimizu
2016
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Regine Tugade
2016
Athletics
100 m W
-
Joshua Ilustre
2016
Athletics
800 m M
-
Pilar Shimizu
2012
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Christopher Duenas
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Ricardo Blas Jr
2012
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Maria Dunn
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight W
-
Amy Atkinson
2012
Athletics
800 m W
-
Derek Mandell
2012
Athletics
800 m M
-
Christopher Duenas
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Sean Pangelinan
2008
Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M
-
Sean Pangelinan
2008
Canoe & Kayak
C1 500 m M
-
Ricardo Blas Jr
2008
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Maria Dunn
2008
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight W
-
Cora Alicto
2008
Athletics
100 m W
-
Derek Mandell
2008
Athletics
800 m M
-
Jeffrey Cobb
2004
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
-
Sloan Siegrist
2004
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Neil Weare
2004
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Philam Garcia
2000
Athletics
100 m M
-
Patrick Sangisi
1996
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Darrick Bollinger
1996
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Darrick Bolunger
1996
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
David Wilson
1996
Athletics
200 m M
-
Tammie Kaae
1992
Swimming
200 m medley W
-
Patrick Sagisi
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Raymond Flores
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Glenn Diaz
1992
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Barbara Pexa
1992
Swimming
200 m breaststroke W
-
Glenn Diaz
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Tammie Kaae
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Barbara Pexa
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Patrick Sagisi
1992
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Frank Flores
1992
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Adrian Romero
1992
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Patrick Sagisi
1992
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Adrian Romero
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Patrick Sagisi
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Atif Muhammad Hussain
1992
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Erin Lum
1992
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Manuel Garcia
1992
Cycling
Individual pursuit M
-
Margaret Bean
1992
Cycling
Individual pursuit W
-
Luis Cabral
1992
Archery
Individual M
-
Richard Bentley
1992
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Jonathan Sakovich
1988
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Jonathan Sakovich
1988
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Barbara Gayle
1988
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Patrick Sagisi
1988
Swimming
200 m backstroke M
-
Patrick Sagisi
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Jonathan Sakovich
1988
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Jonathan Sakovich
1988
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Jonathan Sakovich
1988
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Jonathan Sakovich
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Veronica Cummings
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Veronica Cummings
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Ricardo Blas Sr.
1988
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Derrick Anderson
1988
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Eduardo De La Pena
1988
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
These facts about Guamanian athletes and Guam olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy