Sierra Leone at the Olympics
Selected Sierra Leonean Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Joseph Bellon 2000 Weightlifting Middleweight M 16
Columba Blango 1980 Athletics Decathlon M 16
Percy Doherty 1988 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 19
Eunice Barber 1992 Athletics Heptathlon W 26
Alifu Massaquoi 1968 Athletics Marathon M 45
Baba Suma-Keita 1980 Athletics Marathon M 46
Suma Keita 1988 Athletics Marathon M 95
Frank Williams 1988 Cycling Road race M -
Alifu Massaquoi 1968 Athletics 10000 m M -
Joshua Wyse 2020 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Tity Dumbuya 2020 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Frederick Harris 2020 Judo Half-middleweight M -
Margaret Vanessa Barrie 2020 Athletics 100 m W -
Osman Kamara 2016 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Bunturabie Jalloh 2016 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Hafsatu Kamara 2016 Athletics 100 m W -
Ismail Kamara 2016 Athletics 100 m M -
Ola Sesay 2012 Athletics Long jump W -
Ibrahim Turay 2012 Athletics 200 m M -
Saidu Kargbo 2008 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Michaela Kargbo 2008 Athletics 100 m W -
Solomon Bayoh 2008 Athletics 200 m M -
Hawanatu Bangura 2004 Athletics 100 m W -
Lamin Tucker 2004 Athletics 100 m M -
Ekundayo Williams 2000 Athletics 100 m W -
Alpha Kamara 2000 Athletics 100 m M -
Michael Collier 1996 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
David Kowah 1996 Boxing Light-heavyweight M -
Eunice Barber 1996 Athletics Long jump W -
Melrose Mansaray 1996 Athletics 400 m W -
Pierre Lisk 1996 Athletics 200 m M -
Sanusi Turay 1996 Athletics 100 m M -
Eunice Barber 1992 Athletics Long jump W -
Eunice Barber 1992 Athletics 100 m hurdles W -
Melrose Mansaray 1992 Athletics 400 m W -
Melrose Mansaray 1992 Athletics 200 m W -
Thomas Ganda 1992 Athletics Long jump M -
Benjamin Grant 1992 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Prince Amara 1992 Athletics 800 m M -
Foday Sillah 1992 Athletics 400 m M -
Horace Dove-Edwin 1992 Athletics 200 m M -
Sanusi Turay 1992 Athletics 100 m M -
Samuel Simbo 1988 Boxing Middleweight M -
Desmond Williams 1988 Boxing Light-middleweight M -
Rachel Thompson 1988 Athletics 1500 m W -
Francis Keita 1988 Athletics Long jump M -
Benjamin Grant 1988 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Benjamin Grant 1988 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Modupe Jonah 1988 Athletics 1500 m M -
David Sawyerr 1988 Athletics 800 m M -
Felix Sandy 1988 Athletics 400 m M -
Horace Dove-Edwin 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Egerton Forster 1984 Boxing Heavyweight M -
Israel Cole 1984 Boxing Light-middleweight M -
Eugenia Osh-Williams 1984 Athletics 200 m W -
Eugenia Osh-Williams 1984 Athletics 100 m W -
David Sawyerr 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Ivan Benjamin 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Ivan Benjamin 1984 Athletics 100 m M -
Ben Sisay 1980 Boxing Welterweight M -
Mohamed Bangura 1980 Boxing Lightweight M -
Estella Meheux 1980 Athletics Long jump W -
Estella Meheux 1980 Athletics 100 m hurdles W -
Eugenia Osho-Williams 1980 Athletics 800 m W -
Eugenia Osho-Williams 1980 Athletics 400 m W -
Eugenia Osho-Williams 1980 Athletics 200 m W -
Estella Meheux 1980 Athletics 200 m W -
Eugenia Osho-Williams 1980 Athletics 100 m W -
Estella Meheux 1980 Athletics 100 m W -
George Branche 1980 Athletics 1500 m M -
George Branche 1980 Athletics 800 m M -
James Massallay 1980 Athletics 800 m M -
Sahr Kendor 1980 Athletics 800 m M -
James Massallay 1980 Athletics 400 m M -
William Akabi-Davis 1980 Athletics 400 m M -
Sahr Kendor 1980 Athletics 400 m M -
Rudolph George 1980 Athletics 200 m M -
Walter During 1980 Athletics 200 m M -
Sheku Boima 1980 Athletics 200 m M -
John Carew 1980 Athletics 100 m M -
Sheku Boima 1980 Athletics 100 m M -
Rudolph George 1980 Athletics 100 m M -
John Coker 1968 Boxing Heavyweight M -
Marconi Turay 1968 Athletics High jump M -
These facts about Sierra Leonean athletes and Sierra Leone olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy