Athletes - Benin olympics results - Beninian athletes - Results

Benin at the Olympics
Selected Beninian Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Odile Ahouanwanou 2020 Athletics Heptathlon W 15
Marc Pascal Dansou 2020 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Nafissath Radji 2020 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Noelie Yarigo 2020 Athletics 800 m W -
Didier Kiki 2020 Athletics 100 m M -
Jules Bessan 2016 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Laraiba Seibou 2016 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Celtus Dossou Yovo 2016 Judo Middleweight M -
Yemi Apithy 2016 Fencing Sabre individual M -
Noelie Yarigo 2016 Athletics 800 m W -
Didier Kiki 2016 Athletics 200 m M -
Wilfried Tevoedjre 2012 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Jacob Gnahoui 2012 Judo Extra-lightweight M -
Shafiq Chitou 2012 Boxing Lightweight M -
Odile Ahouanwanou 2012 Athletics 100 m hurdles W -
Mathieu Gnanligo 2012 Athletics 400 m M -
Jean Ogoudjobi 2008 Taekwondo Flyweight M -
Alois Dansou 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Gloria Kouissihouede 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Fabienne Féraez 2008 Athletics 200 m W -
Mathieu Fousseni 2008 Athletics 400 m M -
Gloria Koussihouede 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Alois Dansou 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Fabienne Féraez 2004 Athletics 200 m W -
Souhalia Alamou 2004 Athletics 100 m M -
Christophe Pognon 2000 Tennis Singles M -
Stanislas Ogoudjobi 2000 Taekwondo Featherweight M -
Laure Kuetey 2000 Athletics 100 m W -
Pascal Dangbo 2000 Athletics 200 m M -
Laure Kuetey 1996 Athletics 200 m W -
Pascal Dangbo 1996 Athletics 200 m M -
Eric Agueh 1996 Athletics 100 m M -
Sonia Agbessi 1992 Athletics Long jump W -
Laure Kuetey 1992 Athletics 100 m W -
Idrissou Tamimou 1992 Athletics 1500 m M -
Idrissou Tamimou 1992 Athletics 800 m M -
Pascal Dangbo 1992 Athletics 100 m M -
Marie Filicite Bada 1988 Athletics 200 m W -
Marie Filicite Bada 1988 Athletics 100 m W -
Brice Jose De Souza 1988 Athletics 110 m hurdles M -
Issa Alassane Ousseni 1988 Athletics 200 m M -
Ousseni Alassne 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Maxime Mehinto 1984 Boxing Light-middleweight M -
Georges Boco 1984 Boxing Welterweight M -
Firmin Abissi 1984 Boxing Bantamweight M -
Etienne Loco Gbodolle 1980 Boxing Middleweight M -
Edwige Bancole 1980 Athletics 100 m W -
Inoussa Dangou 1980 Athletics Javelin throw M -
Henri Dagba 1980 Athletics Triple jump M -
Theophile Hounou 1980 Athletics Long jump M -
Amadou Alimi 1980 Athletics 5000 m M -
Damien Degboe 1980 Athletics 1500 m M -
Adam Assimi 1980 Athletics 800 m M -
Leopold Hounkanrin 1980 Athletics 400 m M -
Pascal Aho 1980 Athletics 200 m M -
Pascal Aho 1980 Athletics 100 m M -
Ibrahim Idrissou 1972 Athletics 400 m M -
These facts about Beninian athletes and Benin olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy