Athletes - Monaco olympics results - Monegasque athletes - Results

Monaco at the Olympics
Selected Monegasque Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Michel Porasso 1920 Gymnastics Individual all-round M 12
Edmond Medecin 1920 Athletics Pentathlon M 15
Rene Battaglia 1964 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 16
Gaston Medecin 1924 Athletics Pentathlon M 17
Mathias Raymond 2012 Rowing Single sculls M 18
Alexandra Coletti 2010 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined W 19
Gaston Medecin 1924 Athletics Decathlon M 20
Mathias Raymond 2008 Rowing Single sculls M 22
Joseph Crovetto 1920 Gymnastics Individual all-round M 22
Alexandra Coletti 2010 Alpine Skiing Downhill W 24
Romain Marchessau 2008 Weightlifting Middleweight M 24
Alexandra Coletti 2010 Alpine Skiing Super-G W 25
Alexandra Coletti 2018 Alpine Skiing Downhill W 27
Olivier Jenot 2018 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M 28
Olivier Jenot 2014 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M 28
Alexandra Coletti 2018 Alpine Skiing Super-G W 30
Alexandra Coletti 2006 Alpine Skiing Downhill W 31
Victor Bonafede 1924 Shooting Rifle prone M 31
Georges Robini 1952 Shooting Trap M 32
Alexandra Coletti 2006 Alpine Skiing Slalom W 33
Herman Schultz 1952 Shooting Rapid fire pistol M 33
Olivier Jenot 2006 Alpine Skiing Slalom M 34
Olivier Jenot 2014 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 35
Michel Ravarino 1936 Shooting Rifle prone M 36
Herman Schultz 1924 Shooting Rifle prone M 36
Olivier Jenot 2018 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 38
Olivier Jenot 2018 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 38
Marcel Rue 1952 Shooting Trap M 38
Herman Schultz 1936 Shooting Free pistol M 38
Arnaud Alessandria 2014 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 39
Gilles Cresto 1984 Archery Individual M 39
Herman Schultz 1952 Shooting Free pistol M 39
Alexandra Coletti 2006 Alpine Skiing Super-G W 41
Louis Briano 1936 Shooting Free pistol M 41
Roger Abel 1952 Shooting Rifle three positions M 42
Victor Bonafede 1936 Shooting Free pistol M 43
Roger Abel 1924 Shooting Rifle prone M 45
Damien Desprat 2012 Sailing Laser M 46
Pierre Marsan 1952 Shooting Rifle prone M 46
David Lajoux 1984 Alpine Skiing Downhill M 47
Olivier Jenot 2006 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 48
Jean-Pierre Gasparotti 1984 Shooting Free pistol M 48
Pierre Marsan 1960 Shooting Rifle prone M 48
Herve Banti 2012 Triathlon Individual M 49
Joel Nigiono 1984 Shooting Free pistol M 50
Roger Abel 1952 Shooting Rifle prone M 51
Charles Bergonzi 1952 Shooting Rapid fire pistol M 53
Fabrice Notari 1988 Alpine Skiing Super-G M 54
Roger Abel 1936 Shooting Rifle prone M 57
Joseph Chiaubaut 1924 Shooting Rifle prone M 59
Fabrice Notari 1988 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M 64
Pierre Marsan 1936 Shooting Rifle prone M 65
Stephane Operto 1988 Cycling Road race M 106
Alexandra Coletti 2018 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined W -
Arnaud Alessandria 2014 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined M -
Alexandra Coletti 2014 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined W -
Olivier Jenot 2014 Alpine Skiing Slalom M -
Olivier Jenot 2014 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Arnaud Alessandria 2014 Alpine Skiing Super-G M -
Alexandra Coletti 2014 Alpine Skiing Downhill W -
Alexandra Coletti 2010 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom W -
Alexandra Coletti 2006 Alpine Skiing Alpine combined W -
Olivier Jenot 2006 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom M -
Alexandra Coletti 2006 Alpine Skiing Giant slalom W -
David Lajoux 1984 Alpine Skiing Slalom M -
Michel Ravarino 1936 Shooting Rapid fire pistol M -
Herman Schultz 1936 Shooting Rapid fire pistol M -
Roger Abel 1936 Shooting Rapid fire pistol M -
Emile Barral 1928 Sailing Finn M -
Gaston Medecin 1928 Athletics Decathlon M -
Yann Siccardi 2016 Judo Extra-lightweight M -
Kevin Crovetto 2016 Gymnastics Horizontal bar M -
Kevin Crovetto 2016 Gymnastics Parallel bars M -
Kevin Crovetto 2016 Gymnastics Rings M -
Kevin Crovetto 2016 Gymnastics Pommel horse M -
Kevin Crovetto 2016 Gymnastics Floor M -
Kevin Crovetto 2016 Gymnastics Individual all-round M -
Brice Etes 2016 Athletics 800 m M -
Angelique Trinquier 2012 Swimming 100 m backstroke W -
Yann Siccardi 2012 Judo Extra-lightweight M -
Brice Etes 2012 Athletics 800 m M -
Daniela Del Din 2008 Shooting Trap W -
Fabienne Diato Pasetti 2008 Shooting Air rifle W -
Yann Siccardi 2008 Judo Extra-lightweight M -
Sebastien Gattuso 2008 Athletics 100 m M -
Jean-Laurent Ravera 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Fabienne Diato Pasetti 2004 Shooting Air rifle W -
Sebastien Gattuso 2004 Athletics 100 m M -
Olivier Bernasconi 2000 Taekwondo Featherweight M -
Sylvain Faure 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Fabienne Diato Pasetti 2000 Shooting Air rifle W -
Thierry Vatrican 2000 Judo Half-middleweight M -
Christophe Verdino 1996 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Christophe Verdino 1996 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Fabienne Pasetti 1996 Shooting Air rifle W -
Christophe Verdino 1992 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Christophe Verdino 1992 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Christophe Verdino 1992 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Fabienne Diato Pasetti 1992 Shooting Air rifle W -
Fabienne Diato Pasetti 1988 Shooting Air rifle W -
Gilbert Bessi 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Jean-Luc Adorno 1984 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Patrick Novaretti 1976 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Patrick Novaretti 1976 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Patrick Novaretti 1976 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Francis Bonafede 1960 Shooting Trap M -
Marcel Rue 1960 Shooting Trap M -
Michel Ravarino 1960 Shooting Rifle prone M -
Francis Boisson 1960 Shooting Rifle three positions M -
Gilbert Scorsoglio 1960 Shooting Rifle three positions M -
Gaston Medecin 1928 Athletics Long jump M -
Emile Barral 1924 Sailing Finn M -
Gaston Medecin 1924 Athletics Long jump M -
Edmond Medecin 1920 Athletics Long jump M -
Emile Barral 1920 Athletics 800 m M -
Edmond Medecin 1920 Athletics 200 m M -
Edmond Medecin 1920 Athletics 100 m M -
These facts about Monegasque athletes and Monaco olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy