Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Home
Nations
Bohemia at the Olympics
Selected Bohemian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Ladislav Zemla
1912
Tennis
Singles M
4
Jaroslav Tyfa
1908
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
9
Frantisek Janda-Suk
1912
Athletics
Shot put M
15
Frantisek Janda-Suk
1912
Athletics
Discus throw M
17
Miroslav Sustera
1908
Wrestling
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M
17
Josef Bechyne
1908
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
17
Karel Halik
1908
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
17
Arnost Nejedly
1908
Athletics
Marathon M
18
Joseph Cada
1908
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
25
Frantisek Erben
1900
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
32
Bohumil Honzatko
1912
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
36
Bohumil Honzatko
1908
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
36
Miroslav Sustera
1912
Athletics
Discus throw M
38
Bohumil Rames
1912
Cycling
Road race M
63
Vaclav Tintera
1912
Cycling
Road race M
87
Bohumil Kubrycht
1912
Cycling
Road race M
88
Frantisek Kundert
1912
Cycling
Road race M
-
Jan Vokoun
1912
Cycling
Road race M
-
Frantisek Slavik
1912
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Vladimir Penc
1912
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Bohumil Honzatko
1912
Athletics
Marathon M
-
Frantisek Soucek
1908
Athletics
Javelin throw freestyle M
-
Miroslav Sustera
1908
Athletics
Discus throw greek style M
-
Miroslav Sustera
1908
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Frantisek Soucek
1908
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Ondrej Pukl
1900
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Jan Balej
1920
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
-
Jaroslav Hainz
1912
Tennis
Singles indoor M
-
Jaroslav Just
1912
Tennis
Singles indoor M
-
Karel Fuchs
1912
Tennis
Singles indoor M
-
Josef Sebek
1912
Tennis
Singles indoor M
-
Josef Sebek
1912
Tennis
Singles M
-
Jan Sourek
1912
Rowing
Single sculls M
-
Zdenek Vávra
1912
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Vilem Tvrzsky
1912
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Jan Balej
1912
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
-
Karel Halik
1912
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
-
Josef Beranek
1912
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
-
Jindrich Jirsak
1912
Athletics
Pole vault M
-
Rudolf Richter
1912
Athletics
10 km walk M
-
Vladimir Penc
1912
Athletics
10000 m M
-
Zdenek Mestecky
1912
Athletics
800 m M
-
Vaclav Labik-Gregan
1912
Athletics
400 m M
-
Vaclav Labik-Gregan
1912
Athletics
200 m M
-
Bedrich Vygoda
1912
Athletics
100 m M
-
Ladislav Jiranek-Strana
1912
Athletics
100 m M
-
Vaclav Labik-Gregan
1912
Athletics
100 m M
-
Bohuslav Hyks
1908
Tennis
Singles M
-
David Sliva
1908
Tennis
Singles M
-
Ladislav Zemla
1908
Tennis
Singles M
-
Josef Gruss
1908
Tennis
Singles M
-
Vilem Tvrzsky
1908
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Bedrich Schejbal
1908
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Jaroslav Sourek
1908
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Otakar Lada
1908
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Vlastimil Lada-Sazavsky
1908
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Jaroslav Sourek
1908
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Otakar Lada
1908
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Vlastimil Lada-Sazavsky
1908
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Vilem von Lobsdorf
1908
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Vilem Tvrzsky
1908
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Bedrich Schejbal
1908
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Arnost Nejedly
1908
Athletics
5 miles M
-
Frantisek Hirsch
1900
Cycling
Sprint M
-
Karel Nedved
1900
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Ondrej Pukl
1900
Athletics
800 m M
-
Vaclav Novy
1900
Athletics
100 m M
-
These facts about Bohemian athletes and Bohemia olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy