Taiwanese Asian Games Medals in Taekwondo |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
Gold medals | |||||
Taekwondo 1994 | |||||
Light-flyweight M | TPE | Chang Jung-san | |||
Taekwondo 1998 | |||||
Featherweight W | TPE | Chen Yi-an | |||
Flyweight W | TPE | Tang Hui-wen | |||
Lightweight W | TPE | Hsu Chih-ling | |||
Taekwondo 2002 | |||||
Heavyweight W | TPE | Wang I-hsien | |||
Bantamweight M | TPE | Huang Chih-hsiung | |||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Chen Shih-hsin | |||
Taekwondo 2006 | |||||
Lightweight W | TPE | Su Li-wen | |||
Taekwondo 2010 | |||||
Flyweight M | TPE | Wei Chen-yang | |||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Huang Hsien-yung | |||
Taekwondo 2014 | |||||
Bantamweight W | TPE | Huang Yun-wen | |||
Taekwondo 2018 | |||||
Featherweight W | TPE | Su Po-ya | |||
Silver medals | |||||
Taekwondo 1998 | |||||
Lightweight M | TPE | Sung Chen-hsien | |||
Taekwondo 2002 | |||||
Featherweight M | TPE | Sung Yu-chi | |||
Featherweight W | TPE | Tseng Pei-hua | |||
Welterweight W | TPE | Chang Wan-chen | |||
Light-flyweight M | TPE | Chu Mu-yen | |||
Taekwondo 2006 | |||||
Flyweight W | TPE | Wu Yen-ni | |||
Bantamweight W | TPE | Giang Hoang-ha | |||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Yang Shu-chun | |||
Taekwondo 2014 | |||||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Lin Wan-ting | |||
Light-flyweight M | TPE | Huang Yu-Jen | |||
Taekwondo 2023 | |||||
Welterweight W | TPE | Lo Chia-Ling | |||
Featherweight W | TPE | Lin Wei Chun | |||
Poomsae individual M | TPE | Ma Yun Zhong | |||
Bronze medals | |||||
Taekwondo 1994 | |||||
Heavyweight M | TPE | Wu Pao-yi | |||
Taekwondo 1998 | |||||
Featherweight M | TPE | Hsu Chi-hung | |||
Welterweight W | TPE | Kao Ching-yi | |||
Light-flyweight W | TPE | Chi Shu-ju | |||
Taekwondo 2006 | |||||
Flyweight M | TPE | Chu Mu-yen | |||
Featherweight W | TPE | Tseng Pei-hua | |||
Welterweight M | TPE | Liao Chia-hsing | |||
Bantamweight M | TPE | Su Tai-yuan | |||
Taekwondo 2010 | |||||
Featherweight M | TPE | Lo Tsung-jui | |||
Lightweight W | TPE | Chang Chiung-fang | |||
Light-flyweight M | TPE | Hsu Chia-lin | |||
Taekwondo 2014 | |||||
Flyweight M | TPE | Wei Chen-yang | |||
Flyweight W | TPE | Sun Huei-ning | |||
Bantamweight M | TPE | Chen Yen-ming | |||
Lightweight W | TPE | Chuang Chia-chia | |||
Taekwondo 2018 | |||||
Featherweight M | TPE | Ho Chia-hsin | |||
Poomsae individual M | TPE | Chen Ching | |||
Poomsae team W | TPE | Chen Yi-hsuan | |||
Lin Kan-yu | |||||
Chen Hsiang-ting | |||||
Taekwondo 2023 | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | TPE | Lee Meng En | |||
Poomsae individual W | TPE | Chen Hsin Ya | |||