Cross Country World Championships |
World Champions 4x10 km M |
||||
Planica 2023 | NOR | Hans Christer Holund | ||
Paal Golberg | ||||
Simen Hegstad Krueger | ||||
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | ||||
Oberstdorf 2021 | NOR | Paal Golberg | ||
Emil Iversen | ||||
Hans Christer Holund | ||||
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | ||||
Seefeld 2019 | NOR | Emil Iversen | ||
Martin Johnsrud Sundby | ||||
Sjur Røthe | ||||
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | ||||
Lahti 2017 | NOR | Didrik Tønseth | ||
Niklas Dyrhaug | ||||
Martin Johnsrud Sundby | ||||
Finn Haagen Krogh | ||||
Falun 2015 | NOR | Niklas Dyrhaug | ||
Didrik Tønseth | ||||
Anders Gløersen | ||||
Petter Northug | ||||
Val di Fiemme 2013 | NOR | Tord Asle Gjerdalen | ||
Eldar Rønning | ||||
Sjur Røthe | ||||
Petter Northug | ||||
Oslo 2011 | NOR | Martin Johnsrud Sundby | ||
Eldar Rønning | ||||
Tord Asle Gjerdalen | ||||
Petter Northug | ||||
Liberec 2009 | NOR | Eldar Rønning | ||
Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset | ||||
Tore Hofstad | ||||
Petter Northug | ||||
Sapporo 2007 | NOR | Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset | ||
Eldar Rønning | ||||
Lars Berger | ||||
Petter Northug | ||||
Oberstdorf 2005 | NOR | Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset | ||
Frode Estil | ||||
Lars Berger | ||||
Tore Hofstad | ||||
Val di Fiemme 2003 | NOR | Anders Aukland | ||
Frode Estil | ||||
Tore Hofstad | ||||
Thomas Alsgaard | ||||
Lahti 2001 | NOR | Frode Estil | ||
Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset | ||||
Thomas Alsgaard | ||||
Tor Arne Hetland | ||||
Ramsau 1999 | AUT | Markus Gandler | ||
Alois Stadlober | ||||
Mikhail Botvinov | ||||
Christian Hoffmann | ||||
Trondheim 1997 | NOR | Sture Sivertsen | ||
Erling Jevne | ||||
Bjørn Dæhlie | ||||
Thomas Alsgaard | ||||
Thunder Bay 1995 | NOR | Sture Sivertsen | ||
Erling Jevne | ||||
Bjørn Dæhlie | ||||
Thomas Alsgaard | ||||
Falun 1993 | NOR | Sture Sivertsen | ||
Vegard Ulvang | ||||
Terje Langli | ||||
Bjørn Dæhlie | ||||
Val di Fiemme 1991 | NOR | Øyvind Skaanes | ||
Terje Langli | ||||
Vegard Ulvang | ||||
Bjørn Dæhlie | ||||
Lahti 1989 | SWE | Christer Majbäck | ||
Gunde Svan | ||||
Lars Håland | ||||
Torgny Mogren | ||||
Oberstdorf 1987 | SWE | Erik Östlund | ||
Gunde Svan | ||||
Thomas Wassberg | ||||
Torgny Mogren | ||||
Seefeld 1985 | NOR | Arild Monsen | ||
Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass | ||||
Tor Håkon Holte | ||||
Ove Aunli | ||||
Sarajevo 1984 | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | ||
Benny Kohlberg | ||||
Jan Ottosson | ||||
Gunde Svan | ||||
Oslo 1982 | URS | Vladimir Nikitin | ||
Aleksandr Batyuk | ||||
Yuriy Burlakov | ||||
Aleksandr Zavyalov | ||||
NOR | Lars Erik Eriksen | |||
Ove Aunli | ||||
Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass | ||||
Oddvar Brå | ||||
Lake Placid 1980 | URS | Vasily Rochev Sr. | ||
Nikolay Bazhukov | ||||
Yevgeny Belyayev | ||||
Nikolay Zimyatov | ||||
Lahti 1978 | SWE | Sven-Åke Lundbäck | ||
Christer Johansson | ||||
Tommy Limby | ||||
Thomas Magnusson | ||||
Innsbruck 1976 | FIN | Matti Pitkänen | ||
Juha Mieto | ||||
Pertti Teurajärvi | ||||
Arto Koivisto | ||||
Falun 1974 | GDR | Gerd Hessler | ||
Dieter Meinel | ||||
Gerhard Grimmer | ||||
Gert-Dietmar Klause | ||||
Sapporo 1972 | URS | Vladimir Voronkov | ||
Yury Skobov | ||||
Fedor Simashev | ||||
Vyacheslav Vedenine | ||||
Vysoke Tatry 1970 | URS | Vladimir Voronkov | ||
Valery Tarakanov | ||||
Fedor Simashev | ||||
Vyacheslav Vedenine | ||||
Grenoble 1968 | NOR | Odd Martinsen | ||
Pål Tyldum | ||||
Harald Grønningen | ||||
Ole Ellefsæter | ||||
Oslo 1966 | NOR | Odd Martinsen | ||
Harald Grønningen | ||||
Ole Ellefsæter | ||||
Gjermund Eggen | ||||
Innsbruck 1964 | SWE | Karl Åge Asph | ||
Sixten Jernberg | ||||
Janne Stefansson | ||||
Assar Rönlund | ||||
Zakopane 1962 | SWE | Lars Olsson | ||
Sture Grahn | ||||
Sixten Jernberg | ||||
Assar Rönlund | ||||
Squaw Valley 1960 | FIN | Toimi Alatalo | ||
Eero Mäntyranta | ||||
Väinö Huhtala | ||||
Veikko Hakulinen | ||||
Lahti 1958 | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | ||
Lennart Larsson | ||||
Sture Grahn | ||||
Per-Erik Larsson | ||||
Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956 | URS | Fedor Terentyev | ||
Pavel Kolchin | ||||
Nikolay Anikin | ||||
Vladimir Kuzin | ||||
Falun 1954 | FIN | August Kiuru | ||
Tapio Mäkelä | ||||
Arvo Viitanen | ||||
Veikko Hakulinen | ||||
Oslo 1952 | FIN | Heikki Hasu | ||
Paavo Lonkila | ||||
Urpo Korhonen | ||||
Tapio Mäkelä | ||||
Lake Placid 1950 | SWE | Nils Täpp | ||
Karl-Erik Åström | ||||
Martin Lundström | ||||
Enar Josefsson | ||||
St. Moritz 1948 | SWE | Nils Östensson | ||
Nils Täpp | ||||
Gunnar Eriksson | ||||
Martin Lundström | ||||
Zakopane 1939 | FIN | Pauli Pitkänen | ||
Olavi Alakulppi | ||||
Eino Olkinuora | ||||
Klaes Karppinen | ||||
Lahti 1938 | FIN | Juho Kurikkala | ||
Martti Lauronen | ||||
Pauli Pitkänen | ||||
Klaes Karppinen | ||||
Chamonix 1937 | NOR | Annar Ryen | ||
Oskar Fredriksen | ||||
Sigurd Røen | ||||
Lars Bergendahl | ||||
Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1936 | FIN | Sulo Nurmela | ||
Klaes Karppinen | ||||
Matti Lähde | ||||
Kalle Jalkanen | ||||
Vysoke Tatry 1935 | FIN | Mikko Husu | ||
Klaes Karppinen | ||||
Väinö Liikkanen | ||||
Sulo Nurmela | ||||
Sollefteå 1934 | FIN | Sulo Nurmela | ||
Klaes Karppinen | ||||
Martti Lappalainen | ||||
Veli Saarinen | ||||
Innsbruck 1933 | SWE | Per Erik Hedlund | ||
Sven Utterström | ||||
Nils-Joel Englund | ||||
Hjalmar Bergström | ||||