Men's Four with coxswain - Rowing |
Men's Four with coxswain 1992 |
Final | |||||||||
Viorel Talapan | ROU | 5.59,37 | |||||||
Iulica Ruican | |||||||||
Dimitrie Popescu | |||||||||
Nicolaie Taga | |||||||||
Dumitru Raducanu | |||||||||
Uwe Kellner | GER | 6.00,34 | |||||||
Ralf Brudel | |||||||||
Thoralf Peters | |||||||||
Karsten Finger | |||||||||
Hendrik Reiher | |||||||||
Jacek Streich | POL | 6.03,37 | |||||||
Wojciech Jankowski | |||||||||
Tomasz Tomiak | |||||||||
Maciej Lasicki | |||||||||
Michal Cieslak | |||||||||
4. | James Neil | USA | 6.06,03 | ||||||
Teo Bielefeld | |||||||||
Sean Hall | |||||||||
John Rusher | |||||||||
Tim Evans | |||||||||
5. | Yannick Schulte | FRA | 6.06,82 | ||||||
Philippe Lot | |||||||||
Daniel Fauche | |||||||||
Jean-Paul Vergne | |||||||||
Jean Pierre Huguet Balent | |||||||||
6. | Veniamin But | EUN | 6.12,13 | ||||||
Igor Bortnitsky | |||||||||
Vladimir Romanishin | |||||||||
Gennady Kryuchkin | |||||||||
Pyotr Petrinich | |||||||||
Final - Placement Heat 1 | |||||||||
7. | Sead Marusic | CRO | 6.08,52 | ||||||
Marko Banovic | |||||||||
Ninoslav Saraga | |||||||||
Aleksandar Fabijanic | |||||||||
Goran Puljko | |||||||||
8. | Feng Feng | CHN | 6.11,52 | ||||||
Sun Senlin | |||||||||
Huang Xiaoping | |||||||||
Xu Wuling | |||||||||
Li Jianxin | |||||||||
9. | Peter Mulkerrins | GBR | 6.12,60 | ||||||
Nicholas Burfitt | |||||||||
Terence Dillon | |||||||||
Simon Berrisford | |||||||||
John Deakin | |||||||||
10. | Ivo Zerava | TCH | 6.13,32 | ||||||
Richard Krejci | |||||||||
Jan Kabrhel | |||||||||
Petr Batek | |||||||||
Martin Svoboda | |||||||||
11. | William Coventry | NZL | 6.15,66 | ||||||
Guy Melville | |||||||||
Toni Dunlop | |||||||||
Ian Wright | |||||||||
Carl Sheehan | |||||||||
12. | Cleber Leite | BRA | 6.22,00 | ||||||
Otavio Bandeira | |||||||||
Jose Loureiro Junior | |||||||||
Jose Ribeiro | |||||||||
Alexandre Fernandes | |||||||||
Repechage - Heat 1 | |||||||||
1. | Veniamin But | EUN | 6.16,26 | Q | |||||
Igor Bortnitsky | |||||||||
Vladimir Romanishin | |||||||||
Gennady Kryuchkin | |||||||||
Pyotr Petrinich | |||||||||
2. | Jacek Streich | POL | 6.16,93 | Q | |||||
Wojciech Jankowski | |||||||||
Tomasz Tomiak | |||||||||
Maciej Lasicki | |||||||||
Michal Cieslak | |||||||||
3. | Sead Marusic | CRO | 6.18,98 | ||||||
Marko Banovic | |||||||||
Ninoslav Saraga | |||||||||
Aleksandar Fabijanic | |||||||||
Goran Puljko | |||||||||
4. | Feng Feng | CHN | 6.26,70 | ||||||
Sun Senlin | |||||||||
Huang Xiaoping | |||||||||
Xu Wuling | |||||||||
Li Jianxin | |||||||||
5. | Cleber Leite | BRA | 6.34,87 | ||||||
Otavio Bandeira | |||||||||
Jose Loureiro Junior | |||||||||
Jose Ribeiro | |||||||||
Alexandre Fernandes | |||||||||
Repechage - Heat 2 | |||||||||
1. | James Neil | USA | 6.18,10 | Q | |||||
Teo Bielefeld | |||||||||
Sean Hall | |||||||||
John Rusher | |||||||||
Tim Evans | |||||||||
2. | Yannick Schulte | FRA | 6.18,77 | Q | |||||
Philippe Lot | |||||||||
Daniel Fauche | |||||||||
Jean-Paul Vergne | |||||||||
Jean Pierre Huguet Balent | |||||||||
3. | Peter Mulkerrins | GBR | 6.21,19 | ||||||
Nicholas Burfitt | |||||||||
Terence Dillon | |||||||||
Simon Berrisford | |||||||||
John Deakin | |||||||||
4. | William Coventry | NZL | 6.25,32 | ||||||
Guy Melville | |||||||||
Toni Dunlop | |||||||||
Ian Wright | |||||||||
Carl Sheehan | |||||||||
5. | Ivo Zerava | TCH | 6.28,03 | ||||||
Richard Krejci | |||||||||
Jan Kabrhel | |||||||||
Petr Batek | |||||||||
Martin Svoboda | |||||||||
Round 1 - Heat 1 | |||||||||
1. | Uwe Kellner | GER | 6.21,47 | Q | |||||
Ralf Brudel | |||||||||
Thoralf Peters | |||||||||
Karsten Finger | |||||||||
Hendrik Reiher | |||||||||
2. | Veniamin But | EUN | 6.25,63 | ||||||
Igor Bortnitsky | |||||||||
Vladimir Romanishin | |||||||||
Gennady Kryuchkin | |||||||||
Pyotr Petrinich | |||||||||
3. | Peter Mulkerrins | GBR | 6.27,95 | ||||||
Nicholas Burfitt | |||||||||
Terence Dillon | |||||||||
Simon Berrisford | |||||||||
John Deakin | |||||||||
4. | Sead Marusic | CRO | 6.31,19 | ||||||
Marko Banovic | |||||||||
Ninoslav Saraga | |||||||||
Aleksandar Fabijanic | |||||||||
Goran Puljko | |||||||||
5. | William Coventry | NZL | 6.32,61 | ||||||
Guy Melville | |||||||||
Toni Dunlop | |||||||||
Ian Wright | |||||||||
Carl Sheehan | |||||||||
6. | Cleber Leite | BRA | 6.45,54 | ||||||
Otavio Bandeira | |||||||||
Jose Loureiro Junior | |||||||||
Jose Ribeiro | |||||||||
Alexandre Fernandes | |||||||||
Round 1 - Heat 2 | |||||||||
1. | Viorel Talapan | ROU | 6.17,22 | Q | |||||
Iulica Ruican | |||||||||
Dimitrie Popescu | |||||||||
Nicolaie Taga | |||||||||
Dumitru Raducanu | |||||||||
2. | James Neil | USA | 6.21,79 | ||||||
Teo Bielefeld | |||||||||
Sean Hall | |||||||||
John Rusher | |||||||||
Tim Evans | |||||||||
3. | Feng Feng | CHN | 6.25,03 | ||||||
Sun Senlin | |||||||||
Huang Xiaoping | |||||||||
Xu Wuling | |||||||||
Li Jianxin | |||||||||
4. | Yannick Schulte | FRA | 6.26,51 | ||||||
Philippe Lot | |||||||||
Daniel Fauche | |||||||||
Jean-Paul Vergne | |||||||||
Jean Pierre Huguet Balent | |||||||||
5. | Jacek Streich | POL | 6.27,24 | ||||||
Wojciech Jankowski | |||||||||
Tomasz Tomiak | |||||||||
Maciej Lasicki | |||||||||
Michal Cieslak | |||||||||
6. | Ivo Zerava | TCH | 6.28,83 | ||||||
Richard Krejci | |||||||||
Jan Kabrhel | |||||||||
Petr Batek | |||||||||
Martin Svoboda | |||||||||
Men's Four with coxswain - Rowing - Barcelona 1992 Summer Olympics
Event Format: Teams competed in preliminary heats, repechage heats and finals. The best teams from each heat (Q) advanced to the next level. Event facts: Men's Four with coxswain competition was held at the Lake of Banyoles and 12 teams participated in the event. |
These results for Men's Four with coxswain - Barcelona 1992 Summer Olympics - are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database |