Rowing at the Olympics |
Olympic Champions Four with coxswain M |
||||
Barcelona 1992 | ROU | Viorel Talapan | ||
Iulica Ruican | ||||
Dimitrie Popescu | ||||
Nicolaie Taga | ||||
Dumitru Raducanu | ||||
Seoul 1988 | GDR | Frank Klawonn | ||
Bernd Eichwurzel | ||||
Bernd Niesecke | ||||
Karsten Schmeling | ||||
Hendrik Reiher | ||||
Los Angeles 1984 | GBR | Martin Cross | ||
Richard Budgett | ||||
Andrew Holmes | ||||
Steven Redgrave | ||||
Adrian Ellison | ||||
Moscow 1980 | GDR | Dieter Wendisch | ||
Ullrich Diessner | ||||
Walter Diessner | ||||
Gottfried Döhn | ||||
Andreas Gregor | ||||
Montreal 1976 | URS | Vladimir Yeshinov | ||
Nikolai Ivanov | ||||
Mikhail Kuznetsov | ||||
Aleksandr Klepikov | ||||
Aleksandr Lukianov | ||||
Munich 1972 | FRG | Peter Berger | ||
Hans-Johann Färber | ||||
Gerhard Auer | ||||
Alois Bierl | ||||
Uwe Benter | ||||
Mexico City 1968 | NZL | Richard Joyce | ||
Dudley Storey | ||||
Ross Collinge | ||||
Warren Cole | ||||
Simon Dickie | ||||
Tokyo 1964 | GER | Peter Neusel | ||
Bernhard Britting | ||||
Joachim Werner | ||||
Egbert Hirschfelder | ||||
Jürgen Ölke | ||||
Rome 1960 | GER | Gert Cinti | ||
Horst Effertz | ||||
Klaus Rieckemann | ||||
Jürgen Litz | ||||
Michael Obst | ||||
Melbourne 1956 | ITA | Alberto Winkler | ||
Romano Sgheiz | ||||
Angelo Vanzin | ||||
Franco Trincavelli | ||||
Ivo Stefanoni | ||||
Helsinki 1952 | TCH | Karel Mejta | ||
Jiri Havlis | ||||
Jan Jindra | ||||
Stanislav Lusk | ||||
Miroslav Koranda | ||||
London 1948 | USA | Warren Westlund | ||
Robert Martin | ||||
Robert Will | ||||
Gordon Giovanelli | ||||
Allen Morgan | ||||
Berlin 1936 | GER | Hans Maier | ||
Walter Volle | ||||
Ernst Gaber | ||||
Paul Söllner | ||||
Fritz Bauer | ||||
Los Angeles 1932 | GER | Hans Eller | ||
Horst Höck | ||||
Walter Meyer | ||||
Joachim Spremberg | ||||
Karl-Heinz Neumann | ||||
Amsterdam 1928 | ITA | Valerio Peretin | ||
Giliante D'Este | ||||
Nicolo Vittori | ||||
Giovanni Delise | ||||
Renato Petronio | ||||
Paris 1924 | SUI | Emile Albrecht | ||
Alfred Probst | ||||
Eugen Sigg-Bächthold | ||||
Hans Walter | ||||
Emile Lachapelle | ||||
Antwerp 1920 | SUI | Willy Brüderlin | ||
Max Rudolf | ||||
Paul Rudolf | ||||
Hans Walter | ||||
Paul Staub | ||||
Stockholm 1912 | GER | Albert Arnheiter | ||
Otto Fickeisen | ||||
Rudolf Fickeisen | ||||
Hermann Wilker | ||||
Otto Maier | ||||
Paris 1900 | GER | Oskar Gossler | ||
Walther Katzenstein | ||||
Waldemar Tietgens | ||||
Gustav Gossler | ||||
Carl Gossler | ||||
FRA | Emile Delchambre | |||
Jean Cau | ||||
Henri Bouchaert | ||||
Henri Hazebroucq | ||||
Charlot | ||||
These facts about Men's Four with coxswain Olympic Rowing champions are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database | ||||