Four wuthout coxswain M - Rowing at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney - Results

Men's Four without coxswain - Rowing
Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the Sydney 2000 Olympics  Sydney 2000 Olympic Games - Rowing
Men's Four without coxswain 2000
Final
James Cracknell GBR 5.56,24
Steven Redgrave
Timothy Foster
Matthew Pinsent
Valter Molea ITA 5.56,62
Riccardo Dei Rossi
Lorenzo Carboncini
Carlo Mornati
James Stewart AUS 5.57,61
Ben Dodwell
Geoff Stewart
Bo Hanson
4. Janez Klemencic SLO 5.58,34
Milan Jansa
Rok Kolander
Matej Prelog
5. Michael Wherley USA 6.02,34
Eric Mueller
James Koven
Wolfgang Moser
6. Dave Schaper NZL 6.09,13
Scott Brownlee
Toni Dunlop
Rob Hellstrom
B-Final
8. Filip Filipic YUG 6.01,54
Ivan Smiljanic
Boban Rankovic
Mladen Stegic
9. Kjetil Undset NOR 6.04,28
Sture Bjørvig
Steffen Størseth
Nito Simonsen
10. Valeriu Andrunache ROU 6.06,73
Adrian Bucenschi
Valentin Robu
Florin Corbeanu
11. Dirk Meusel GER 6.08,11
Jörg Diessner
Jan Herzog
Ike Landvoigt
12. Hamdy Elkot EGY 6.08,37
El-Atek Mohamed
Tarek Hamid
Kamal Abdel Rehim
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. James Cracknell GBR 6.02,28 Q
Steven Redgrave
Timothy Foster
Matthew Pinsent
2. Janez Klemencic SLO 6.04,07 Q
Milan Jansa
Rok Kolander
Matej Prelog
3. Michael Wherley USA 6.05,80 Q
Eric Mueller
James Koven
Wolfgang Moser
4. Daniel Fauche FRA 6.07,77
Antoine Beghin
Laurent Beghin
Gilles Bosquet
5. Dirk Meusel GER 6.15,12
Jörg Diessner
Jan Herzog
Ike Landvoigt
6. Valeriu Andrunache ROU 6.15,14
Adrian Bucenschi
Valentin Robu
Florin Corbeanu
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. James Stewart AUS 6.02,03 Q
Ben Dodwell
Geoff Stewart
Bo Hanson
2. Valter Molea ITA 6.02,31 Q
Riccardo Dei Rossi
Lorenzo Carboncini
Carlo Mornati
3. Dave Schaper NZL 6.05,33 Q
Scott Brownlee
Toni Dunlop
Rob Hellstrom
4. Kjetil Undset NOR 6.08,55
Sture Bjørvig
Steffen Størseth
Nito Simonsen
5. Filip Filipic YUG 6.08,82
Ivan Smiljanic
Boban Rankovic
Mladen Stegic
6. Hamdy Elkot EGY 6.21,22
El-Atek Mohamed
Tarek Hamid
Kamal Abdel Rehim
Repechage
1. Filip Filipic YUG 6.09,69 Q
Ivan Smiljanic
Boban Rankovic
Mladen Stegic
2. Valeriu Andrunache ROU 6.11,24 Q
Adrian Bucenschi
Valentin Robu
Florin Corbeanu
3. Hamdy Elkot EGY 6.13,73 Q
El-Atek Mohamed
Tarek Hamid
Kamal Abdel Rehim
4. Pawel Jarosinski POL 6.15,75
Rafal Smolinski
Artur Rozalski
Arkadiusz Sobkowiak
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. James Cracknell GBR 6.01,58 Q
Steven Redgrave
Timothy Foster
Matthew Pinsent
2. James Stewart AUS 6.05,03 Q
Ben Dodwell
Geoff Stewart
Bo Hanson
3. Janez Klemencic SLO 6.07,90 Q
Milan Jansa
Rok Kolander
Matej Prelog
4. Valeriu Andrunache ROU 6.14,00
Adrian Bucenschi
Valentin Robu
Florin Corbeanu
5. Filip Filipic YUG 6.16,46
Ivan Smiljanic
Boban Rankovic
Mladen Stegic
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Valter Molea ITA 6.04,59 Q
Riccardo Dei Rossi
Lorenzo Carboncini
Carlo Mornati
2. Michael Wherley USA 6.07,36 Q
Eric Mueller
James Koven
Wolfgang Moser
3. Kjetil Undset NOR 6.13,14 Q
Sture Bjørvig
Steffen Størseth
Nito Simonsen
4. Pawel Jarosinski POL 6.22,00
Rafal Smolinski
Artur Rozalski
Arkadiusz Sobkowiak
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Daniel Fauche FRA 6.08,57 Q
Antoine Beghin
Laurent Beghin
Gilles Bosquet
2. Dave Schaper NZL 6.13,60 Q
Scott Brownlee
Toni Dunlop
Rob Hellstrom
3. Dirk Meusel GER 6.13,62 Q
Jörg Diessner
Jan Herzog
Ike Landvoigt
4. Hamdy Elkot EGY 6.21,10
El-Atek Mohamed
Tarek Hamid
Kamal Abdel Rehim
Men's Four without coxswain - Rowing - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Event Format: Teams competed in preliminary heats, repechage heats, semifinals and finals. The best teams from each heat (Q) advanced to the next level. The winner of the final was the Olympic gold medal winner.

Event facts: Men's Four without coxswain competition was held at the Penrith Lake and 13 teams participated in the event.

These results for Men's Four without coxswain - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy