Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Home
Nations
Russian Olympic Committee
Sports
Swimming
ROC Olympic Athletes in Swimming*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Swimming 2020
50 m freestyle W
ROC
Arina Surkova
Mariia Kameneva
50 m freestyle M
ROC
Kliment Kolesnikov
Vladimir Morozov
100 m freestyle W
ROC
Mariia Kameneva
100 m freestyle M
ROC
Andrei Minakov
Kliment Kolesnikov
200 m freestyle W
ROC
Valeriia Salamatina
Veronika Andrusenko
200 m freestyle M
ROC
Martin Malyutin
Ivan Girev
400 m freestyle W
ROC
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Anna Egorova
400 m freestyle M
ROC
Martin Malyutin
Aleksandr Egorov
800 m freestyle W
ROC
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Anna Egorova
1500 m freestyle M
ROC
Aleksandr Egorov
Kirill Martynychev
100 m backstroke W
ROC
Mariia Kameneva
Anastasiia Fesikova
100 m backstroke M
ROC
Yevgeny Rylov
Kliment Kolesnikov
200 m backstroke W
ROC
Daria Ustinova
200 m backstroke M
ROC
Grigory Tarasevich
Yevgeny Rylov
100 m breaststroke W
ROC
Evgeniia Chikunova
Yulia Efimova
100 m breaststroke M
ROC
Kirill Prigoda
Anton Chupkov
200 m breaststroke W
ROC
Evgeniia Chikunova
Mariia Temnikova
200 m breaststroke M
ROC
Anton Chupkov
Kirill Prigoda
100 m butterfly W
ROC
Arina Surkova
Svetlana Chimrova
100 m butterfly M
ROC
Andrei Minakov
Mikhail Vekovishchev
200 m butterfly W
ROC
Svetlana Chimrova
200 m butterfly M
ROC
Aleksandr Kudashev
200 m medley M
ROC
Andrey Zhilkin
Maxim Stupin
400 m medley M
ROC
Maxim Stupin
4x100 m freestyle W
ROC
Arina Surkova
Elizaveta Klevanovich
Daria Ustinova
Veronika Andrusenko
4x100 m freestyle M
ROC
Aleksandr Shchegolev
Vladislav Grinev
Andrei Minakov
Vladimir Morozov
Kliment Kolesnikov
4x200 m freestyle W
ROC
Valeriia Salamatina
Anastasia Guzhenkova
Anna Egorova
Veronika Andrusenko
4x200 m freestyle M
ROC
Aleksandr Krasnykh
Martin Malyutin
Mikhail Dovgalyuk
Yevgeny Rylov
Ivan Girev
Mikhail Vekovishchev
4x100 m medley W
ROC
Svetlana Chimrova
Yulia Efimova
Arina Surkova
Evgeniia Chikunova
Anastasiia Fesikova
Mariia Kameneva
4x100 m medley M
ROC
Yevgeny Rylov
Anton Chupkov
Andrei Minakov
Vladislav Grinev
Grigory Tarasevich
Kliment Kolesnikov
Mikhail Vekovishchev
Kirill Prigoda
Marathon 10 km W
ROC
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
Marathon 10 km M
ROC
Kirill Abrosimov
800 m freestyle M
ROC
Ilia Druzhinin
Aleksandr Egorov
1500 m freestyle W
ROC
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova
4x100 m medley Mixed
ROC
Grigory Tarasevich
Kirill Prigoda
Maria Kameneva
Arina Surkova
Yevgeny Rylov
Svetlana Chimrova
* The list above only shows a selection of ROC swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about ROC swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy