Ukrainian Olympic Medalists - list of medalists from Ukraine

List of Ukrainian Medalists in the Olympic Games

Athlete

Gold Silver Bronze Total
1. Yana Klochkova
(Swimming)
4 1 0 5
2. Lilia Podkopayeva
(Gymnastics)
2 1 0 3
3. Yuri Cheban
(Canoe & Kayak)
2 0 1 3
4. Vasyl Lomachenko
(Boxing)
2 0 0 2
5. Inna Osypenko-Radomska
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 2 1 4
6. Olga Kharlan
(Fencing)
1 1 2 4
7. Oleg Verniaiev
(Gymnastics)
1 1 0 2
  - Vita Semerenko
(Biathlon)
1 1 0 2
  - Valery Goncharov
(Gymnastics)
1 1 0 2
10. Olena Kostevych
(Shooting)
1 0 2 3
11. Rustam Sharipov
(Gymnastics)
1 0 1 2
  - Viktor Ruban
(Archery)
1 0 1 2
13. Igor Matviyenko
(Sailing)
1 0 0 1
  - Yana Dementieva
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Yuliya Dzhyma
(Biathlon)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleksandr Usyk
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Halyna Pundyk
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Yuriy Nikitin
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Olena Pidhrushina
(Biathlon)
1 0 0 1
  - Irini Merlini
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Mykola Milchev
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Vyacheslav Oliynyk
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
  - Yevhan Braslavets
(Sailing)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleksiy Torokhtiy
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Anastasiia Kozhenkova
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Artur Ayvazian
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Timur Taimazov
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Olha Zhovnir
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Oksana Baiul
(Figure Skating)
1 0 0 1
  - Yana Shemyakina
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Nataliya Dovgodko
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Valj Semerenko
(Biathlon)
1 0 0 1
  - Nataliia Dobrynska
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Inessa Kravets
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleksandr Petriv
(Shooting)
1 0 0 1
  - Olena Khomrova
(Fencing)
1 0 0 1
  - Vladimir Klitschko
(Boxing)
1 0 0 1
  - Yekaterina Serebryanskaya
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Kateryna Tarasenko
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
  - Oleksandr Abramenko
(Freestyle Skiing)
1 0 0 1
  - Natalia Skakun
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Elbrus Tedeyev
(Wrestling)
1 0 0 1
43. Ruslana Taran
(Sailing)
0 1 2 3
44. Oleksandr Beresh
(Gymnastics)
0 1 1 2
  - Olena Sadovnycha
(Archery)
0 1 1 2
  - Roman Gonchuk
(Judo)
0 1 1 2
47. Ganna Kalinina
(Sailing)
0 1 0 1
  - Yevgeny Buslovich
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Oxana Tsyhuleva
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Valeriy Pereshkura
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleksandr Fedenko
(Cycling)
0 1 0 1
  - Diana Miftakhutdinova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Denys Berinchyk
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Valerii Andriitsev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Inna Frolova
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Pavlo Tymoshchenko
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Andriy Kotelnyk
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Davyd Saldadze
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Ruslan Myezyentsev
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergiy Chernyavskyy
(Cycling)
0 1 0 1
  - Svitlana Maziy
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Zhan Beleniuk
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Alina Komashchuk
(Fencing)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Krasovskaya
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Heorhiy Leonchuk
(Sailing)
0 1 0 1
  - Roman Zozulya
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Nataliya Burdeyna
(Archery)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergiy Matveyev
(Cycling)
0 1 0 1
  - Iryna Lishchynska
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Serhiy Kulish
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Olena Kravatska
(Fencing)
0 1 0 1
  - Yelena Petrova
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Svetlana Matevusheva
(Sailing)
0 1 0 1
  - Rodion Luka
(Sailing)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleksandr Svitlychnyy
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Kateryna Serdyuk
(Archery)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleksandr Symonenko
(Cycling)
0 1 0 1
  - Olena Ronzhina
(Rowing)
0 1 0 1
  - Oleana Antonova
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Andriy Stadnik
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Olena Voronina
(Fencing)
0 1 0 1
  - Denys Sylvantyev
(Swimming)
0 1 0 1
  - Yury Sukhorukov
(Shooting)
0 1 0 1
  - Igor Razoronov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergey Dotsenko
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
87. Anna Bessonova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 2 2
88. Maryna Vergelyuk
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Tsygitsa
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Nataliya Lyapina
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelena Grushina
(Figure Skating)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleh Kiryukhin
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleg Kosiak
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Pakholchyk
(Sailing)
0 0 1 1
  - Elbrus Tadeyev
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelyzaveta Bryzgina
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Hanna Yaroshchuk
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Viktoriya Styopina
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmytro Ianchuk
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Taras Danko
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Lesya Kalitovska
(Cycling)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleksey Krykun
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Grigory Misyutin
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Andriy Serdinov
(Swimming)
0 0 1 1
  - Illya Kvasha
(Diving)
0 0 1 1
  - Tetyana Semykina
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladislav Tretiak
(Fencing)
0 0 1 1
  - Leonid Shaposhnikov
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Tetyana Shinkarenko
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Radchenko
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Iryna Honcharova
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Oxana Rayhel
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Andriy Kalashnikov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Yuri Yermakov
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Mariya Ryemyen
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Olha Zemlyak
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Iulia Paratova
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Nataliya Tobias
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Armen Vardanyan
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleksandr Serdyuk
(Archery)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleksandr Bagach
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Serguey Daniltchenko
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Zhupina
(Diving)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmytro Hrachov
(Archery)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleg Lykov
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Lilia Efremova
(Biathlon)
0 0 1 1
  - Iryna Yanovych
(Cycling)
0 0 1 1
  - Ganna Burmystrova
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Ganna Siukalo
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Lyudmyla Shevchenko
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Larysa Zaspa
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Ruslan Machurenko
(Judo)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladimir Shamenko
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelena Vytrychenko
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Denys Gotfrid
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Pakholchik
(Sailing)
0 0 1 1
  - Hrystyna Stuy
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Alina Lohvynenko
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Olha Saladuha
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleksandr Gvozdyk
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Irini Merleni
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Govorova
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Valentyna Tserbe
(Biathlon)
0 0 1 1
  - Tatyana Tereshchuk-Antipova
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleksandr Vorobiov
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Vladimir Sidorenko
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Andri Fedtchouk
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Ganna Sorokina
(Diving)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Cherevatova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Bilushchenko
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Nataliya Borysenko
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Olena Yatsenko
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Galyna Markushevska
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Anastasiya Borodina
(Handball)
0 0 1 1
  - Ruslan Goncharov
(Figure Skating)
0 0 1 1
  - Alexandre Svetlichnyi
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Zaza Zazirov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Olesya Povkh
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Bohdan Bondarenko
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Nataliya Pyhyda
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Taras Shelestyuk
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Igor Radivilov
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Ganna Rizatdinova
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Vyacheslav Glazkov
(Boxing)
0 0 1 1
  - Taras Mishchuk
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Roman Schurenko
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Inha Babakova
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Igor Korobshinsky
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Oleksiy Prygorov
(Diving)
0 0 1 1
  - Hanna Balabanova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Hrin
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
The list of Ukrainian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy