United States of America in Swimming |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Haley Anderson | Marathon 10 km W | Final | 1.59.36,9 | 6 | |||
Michael Andrew | 100 m breaststroke M | Final | 58,84 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 58,99 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 58,62 | 1 | q | ||||
200 m medley M | Final | 1.57,31 | 5 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.57,08 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.56,40 | 1 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
50 m freestyle M | Final | 21,60 | 4 | ||||
Semifinal | 21,67 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 21,89 | 5 | q | ||||
Zach Apple | 100 m freestyle M | Semifinal | 48,04 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 48,16 | 3 | q | ||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.08,97 | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.11,33 | 1 | q | |||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
4x200 m freestyle M | Final | 7.02,43 | 4 | ||||
Hunter Armstrong | 4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.32,29 | 4 | q | ||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
Joseph Armstrong | 100 m backstroke M | Semifinal | 53,21 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 53,77 | 5 | q | ||||
Phoebe Bacon | 200 m backstroke W | Final | 2.06,40 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 2.07,10 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.08,30 | 2 | q | ||||
Bowen Becker | 4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.11,33 | 1 | q | ||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.08,97 | |||||
Gunnar Bentz | 200 m butterfly M | Final | 1.55,46 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 1.55,28 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.55,46 | 4 | q | ||||
Michael Brinegar | 1500 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 15.04,67 | 5 | |||
800 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.53,00 | 7 | ||||
Erika Brown | 100 m freestyle W | Semifinal | 53,58 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 53,87 | 6 | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | Final | 3.32,81 | |||||
4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.55,18 | 2 | q | |||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
Patrick Callan | 4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.05,62 | 3 | q | ||
Brooks Curry | 4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.08,97 | ||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.11,33 | 1 | q | |||
Claire Curzan | 100 m butterfly W | Semifinal | 57,42 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 57,49 | 3 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.55,18 | 2 | q | |||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
Catie DeLoof | 4x100 m freestyle W | Final | 3.32,81 | ||||
4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.34,80 | 2 | q | |||
Kate Douglass | 200 m medley W | Final | 2.09,04 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.09,21 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.09,16 | 1 | q | ||||
Caeleb Dressel | 100 m butterfly M | Final | 49,45 | WR | |||
Semifinal | 49,71 | 1 | OR | ||||
Round 1 | 50,39 | 1 | q | ||||
100 m freestyle M | Final | 47,02 | OR | ||||
Semifinal | 47,23 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 47,73 | 2 | q | ||||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.08,97 | |||||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
4x100 m medley Mixed M | Final | 3.40,58 | 5 | ||||
50 m freestyle M | Final | 21,07 | OR | ||||
Semifinal | 21,42 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 21,32 | 1 | q | ||||
Nicolas Fink | 200 m breaststroke M | Final | 2.07,93 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 2.08,00 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.08,48 | 1 | q | ||||
Robert Finke | 1500 m freestyle M | Final | 14.39,65 | ||||
Round 1 | 14.47,20 | 2 | q | ||||
800 m freestyle M | Final | 7.41,87 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.42,72 | 3 | q | ||||
Hali Flickinger | 200 m butterfly W | Final | 2.05,65 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.06,23 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.08,31 | 1 | q | ||||
400 m medley W | Final | 4.34,90 | |||||
Round 1 | 4.35,98 | 2 | q | ||||
Brooke Forde | 4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.47,57 | 1 | q | ||
4x200 m freestyle W | Final | 7.40,73 | |||||
Katie Grimes | 800 m freestyle W | Final | 8.19,38 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 8.17,05 | 2 | q | ||||
Townley Haas | 200 m freestyle M | Semifinal | 1.46,07 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.45,86 | 4 | q | ||||
4x200 m freestyle M | Final | 7.02,43 | 4 | ||||
Zach Harting | 200 m butterfly M | Semifinal | 1.55,35 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.54,92 | 2 | q | ||||
Natalie Hinds | 4x100 m freestyle W | Final | 3.32,81 | ||||
4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.34,80 | 2 | q | |||
Torri Huske | 100 m butterfly W | Final | 55,73 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 56,51 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 56,29 | 2 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
4x100 m medley Mixed W | Final | 3.40,58 | 5 | ||||
Lydia Jacoby | 100 m breaststroke W | Final | 1.04,95 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.05,72 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.05,52 | 2 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
4x100 m medley Mixed W | Final | 3.40,58 | 5 | ||||
Chase Kalisz | 200 m medley M | Semifinal | 1.58,03 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.57,38 | 1 | q | ||||
400 m medley M | Final | 4.09,42 | |||||
Round 1 | 4.09,65 | 2 | q | ||||
Drew Kibler | 4x200 m freestyle M | Final | 7.02,43 | 4 | |||
4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.05,62 | 3 | q | |||
Lillia King | 100 m breaststroke W | Final | 1.05,54 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.05,40 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.05,55 | 1 | q | ||||
200 m breaststroke W | Final | 2.19,92 | |||||
Semifinal | 2.22,27 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.22,10 | 1 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.55,18 | 2 | q | |||
Annie Lazor | 200 m breaststroke W | Final | 2.20,84 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.21,94 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.22,76 | 2 | q | ||||
Katie Ledecky | 1500 m freestyle W | Final | 15.37,34 | ||||
Round 1 | 15.35,35 | 1 | OR | ||||
200 m freestyle W | Final | 1.55,21 | 5 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.55,34 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.55,28 | 1 | q | ||||
400 m freestyle W | Final | 3.57,36 | |||||
Round 1 | 4.00,45 | 1 | q | ||||
4x200 m freestyle W | Final | 7.40,73 | |||||
800 m freestyle W | Final | 8.12,57 | |||||
Round 1 | 8.15,67 | 1 | q | ||||
Jay Litherland | 400 m medley M | Final | 4.10,28 | ||||
Round 1 | 4.09,91 | 2 | q | ||||
Paige Madden | 400 m freestyle W | Final | 4.06,81 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 4.03,98 | 3 | q | ||||
4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.47,57 | 1 | q | |||
4x200 m freestyle W | Final | 7.40,73 | |||||
Simone Manuel | 4x100 m freestyle W | Final | 3.32,81 | ||||
50 m freestyle W | Semifinal | 24,63 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 24,65 | 2 | q | ||||
Katie McLaughlin | 4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.47,57 | 1 | q | ||
4x200 m freestyle W | Final | 7.40,73 | |||||
Bryce Mefford | 200 m backstroke M | Final | 1.55,49 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 1.56,37 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.56,37 | 2 | q | ||||
Jake Mitchell | 400 m freestyle M | Final | 3.45,39 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 3.45,38 | 4 | q | ||||
Ryan Murphy | 100 m backstroke M | Final | 52,19 | ||||
Semifinal | 52,24 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 53,22 | 2 | q | ||||
200 m backstroke M | Final | 1.54,15 | |||||
Semifinal | 1.55,38 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.56,92 | 1 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
4x100 m medley Mixed M | Final | 3.40,58 | 5 | ||||
Blake Pieroni | 4x100 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 3.11,33 | 1 | q | ||
4x100 m freestyle M | Final | 3.08,97 | |||||
4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.32,29 | 4 | q | |||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.05,62 | 3 | q | |||
Allison Schmitt | 200 m freestyle W | Semifinal | 1.56,87 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.57,10 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.34,80 | 2 | q | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | Final | 3.32,81 | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | Final | 7.40,73 | |||||
Andrew Seliskar | 4x200 m freestyle M | Round 1 | 7.05,62 | 3 | q | ||
Tom Shields | 100 m butterfly M | Semifinal | 51,99 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 51,57 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.32,29 | 4 | q | |||
4x100 m medley Mixed M | Round 1 | 3.41,02 | 2 | q | |||
Bella Sims | 4x200 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 7.47,57 | 1 | q | ||
4x200 m freestyle W | Final | 7.40,73 | |||||
Kieran Smith | 200 m freestyle M | Final | 1.45,12 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 1.45,07 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.46,20 | 4 | q | ||||
400 m freestyle M | Final | 3.43,94 | |||||
Round 1 | 3.45,25 | 3 | q | ||||
4x200 m freestyle M | Final | 7.02,43 | 4 | ||||
Regan Smith | 100 m backstroke W | Final | 58,05 | ||||
Semifinal | 57,86 | 1 | OR | ||||
Round 1 | 57,96 | 1 | OR | ||||
200 m butterfly W | Final | 2.05,30 | |||||
Semifinal | 2.06,64 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.08,46 | 2 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
4x100 m medley Mixed W | Round 1 | 3.41,02 | 2 | q | |||
Olivia Smoliga | 4x100 m freestyle W | Round 1 | 3.34,80 | 2 | q | ||
4x100 m freestyle W | Final | 3.32,81 | |||||
Erica Sullivan | 1500 m freestyle W | Final | 15.41,41 | ||||
Round 1 | 15.46,67 | 1 | q | ||||
Ashley Twichell | Marathon 10 km W | Final | 1.59.37,9 | 7 | |||
Alex Walsh | 200 m medley W | Final | 2.08,65 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.09,57 | 1 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.09,94 | 2 | q | ||||
Abbey Weitzeil | 100 m freestyle W | Final | 53,23 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 52,99 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 53,21 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m freestyle W | Final | 3.32,81 | |||||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
4x100 m medley Mixed W | Round 1 | 3.41,02 | 2 | q | |||
50 m freestyle W | Final | 24,41 | 8 | ||||
Semifinal | 24,19 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 24,37 | 3 | q | ||||
Emma Weyant | 400 m medley W | Final | 4.32,76 | ||||
Round 1 | 4.33,55 | 1 | q | ||||
Rhyan White | 100 m backstroke W | Final | 58,43 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 58,46 | 2 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 59,02 | 2 | q | ||||
200 m backstroke W | Final | 2.06,39 | 4 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.07,28 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.08,23 | 1 | q | ||||
4x100 m medley W | Round 1 | 3.55,18 | 2 | q | |||
4x100 m medley W | Final | 3.51,73 | |||||
Jordan Wilimovsky | Marathon 10 km M | Final | 1.51.40,2 | 10 | |||
Andrew Wilson | 100 m breaststroke M | Final | 58,99 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 59,18 | 5 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 59,03 | 2 | q | ||||
200 m breaststroke M | Round 1 | 2.09,97 | 6 | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Final | 3.26,78 | WR | ||||
4x100 m medley M | Round 1 | 3.32,29 | 4 | q | |||
4x100 m medley Mixed M | Round 1 | 3.41,02 | 2 | q | |||
* The list of American olympians in Swimming at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about United States of America in Swimming at the Olympic Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |