United States of America in Fencing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Eli Dershwitz | Sabre individual M | Round 3 | 9 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team M | Finals | 8 | |||||
Classification 5-8 | 36 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 36 | 2 | |||||
Jacqueline Dubrovich | Foil individual W | Round 2 | 14 | 2 | |||
Foil team W | Finals | 23 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 42 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Alen Hadzic | Epee team M | Round 1 | 39 | 2 | |||
Katharine Holmes | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 12 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 33 | 5 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 42 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 33 | 2 | |||||
Daryl Homer | Sabre individual M | Round 2 | 11 | 2 | |||
Sabre team M | Finals | 8 | |||||
Classification 5-8 | 36 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 36 | 2 | |||||
Jacob Hoyle | Epee individual M | Round 2 | 10 | 2 | |||
Epee team M | Round 1 | 39 | 2 | ||||
Courtney Hurley | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 8 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 33 | 5 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 42 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 33 | 2 | |||||
Epee individual W | Round 3 | 11 | 2 | ||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Epee team W | Finals | 33 | 5 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 42 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 33 | 2 | |||||
Race Imboden | Foil team M | Finals | 45 | ||||
Semifinals | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Nick Itkin | Foil individual M | Round 3 | 13 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Lee Kiefer | Foil individual W | Finals | 15 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team W | Finals | 23 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 42 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Andrew Mackiewicz | Sabre individual M | Round 2 | 7 | 2 | |||
Sabre team M | Finals | 8 | |||||
Classification 5-8 | 36 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 36 | 2 | |||||
Alexander Massialas | Foil individual M | Round 2 | 12 | 2 | |||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Sabrina Massialas | Foil team W | Finals | 23 | 4 | |||
Semifinals | 42 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Curtis Mcdowald | Epee individual M | Round 2 | 12 | 2 | |||
Epee team M | Round 1 | 39 | 2 | ||||
Gerek Meinhardt | Foil individual M | Round 2 | 11 | 2 | |||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 41 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Yeisser Ramirez | Epee individual M | Round 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
Epee team M | Round 1 | 39 | 2 | ||||
Nicole Ross | Foil individual W | Round 3 | 9 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team W | Finals | 23 | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 42 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Francesca Russo | Sabre team W | Finals | 43 | 6 | |||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 30 | 2 | |||||
Anne-Elizabeth Stone | Sabre individual W | Round 2 | 9 | 2 | |||
Sabre team W | Finals | 43 | 6 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 30 | 2 | |||||
Khalil Thompson | Sabre team M | Finals | 8 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 36 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 36 | 2 | |||||
Anna Van Brummen | Epee team W | Finals | 33 | 5 | |||
Classification 5-8 | 42 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 33 | 2 | |||||
Dagmara Wozniak | Sabre individual W | Round 2 | 14 | 2 | |||
Sabre team W | Finals | 43 | 6 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 30 | 2 | |||||
Mariel Zagunis | Sabre individual W | Quarterfinals | 8 | 2 | |||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team W | Finals | 43 | 6 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 30 | 2 | |||||
* The list of American olympians in Fencing at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about United States of America in Fencing at the Olympic Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |