Japanese athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | JPN | Hiroki Muto | |||
Takaharu Furukawa | |||||
Yuki Kawata | |||||
Individual W | JPN | Miki Nakamura | |||
Azusa Yamauchi | |||||
Ren Hayakawa | |||||
Team M | JPN | Yuki Kawata | |||
Hiroki Muto | |||||
Takaharu Furukawa | |||||
Team W | JPN | Miki Nakamura | |||
Ren Hayakawa | |||||
Azusa Yamauchi | |||||
Team Mixed | JPN | Hiroki Muto | |||
Azusa Yamauchi | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | JPN | Shuhei Tada | |||
Yuki Koike | |||||
Ryota Yamagata | |||||
200 m M | JPN | Shota Iizuka | |||
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown | |||||
Jun Yamashita | |||||
400 m M | JPN | Julian Jrummi Walsh | |||
5000 m M | JPN | Yuta Bando | |||
Hiroki Matsueda | |||||
10000 m M | JPN | Tatsuhiko Ito | |||
Akira Aizawa | |||||
Marathon M | JPN | Yuma Hattori | |||
Shogo Nakamura | |||||
Suguru Osako | |||||
110 m hurdles M | JPN | Shunya Takayama | |||
Shunsukei Izumiya | |||||
Taio Kanai | |||||
400 m hurdles M | JPN | Takatoshi Abe | |||
Kazuki Kurokawa | |||||
Hiromu Yamauchi | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | JPN | Ryuji Miura | |||
Kosei Yamaguchi | |||||
Ryoma Aoki | |||||
4x100 m M | JPN | Yuki Koike | |||
Yoshihide Kiryu | |||||
Shuhei Tada | |||||
Ryota Yamagata | |||||
4x400 m M | JPN | Kentaro Sato | |||
Aoto Suzuki | |||||
Kaito Kawabata | |||||
Rikuya Ito | |||||
20 km walk M | JPN | Eiki Takahashi | |||
Koki Ikeda | |||||
Toshikazu Yamanishi | |||||
50 km walk M | JPN | Satoshi Maruo | |||
Masatora Kawano | |||||
Hayato Katsuki | |||||
High jump M | JPN | Naoto Tobe | |||
Takashi Eto | |||||
Pole vault M | JPN | Seito Yamamoto | |||
Masaki Ejima | |||||
Long jump M | JPN | Shoutarou Shiroyama | |||
Yuki Hashioka | |||||
Hibiki Tsuha | |||||
Javelin throw M | JPN | Takuto Kominami | |||
1500 m W | JPN | Ran Urabe | |||
Nozomi Tanaka | |||||
5000 m W | JPN | Kaede Hagitani | |||
Ririka Hironaka | |||||
Nozomi Tanaka | |||||
10000 m W | JPN | Yuka Ando | |||
Ririka Hironaka | |||||
Hitomi Niiya | |||||
Marathon W | JPN | Honami Maeda | |||
Mao Ichiyama | |||||
Ayuko Suzuki | |||||
100 m hurdles W | JPN | Asuka Terada | |||
Masumi Aoki | |||||
Ayako Kimura | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | JPN | Yuno Yamanaka | |||
4x100 m W | JPN | Remi Tsuruta | |||
Mei Kodama | |||||
Ami Saito | |||||
Hanae Aoyama | |||||
20 km walk W | JPN | Kumiko Okada | |||
Kaori Kawazoe | |||||
Nanako Fujii | |||||
Javelin throw W | JPN | Haruka Kitaguchi | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | JPN | Kento Momota | |||
Kanta Tsuneyama | |||||
Doubles M | JPN | Keigo Sonoda | |||
Hiroyuki Endo | |||||
Takeshi Kamura | |||||
Yuta Watanabe | |||||
Singles W | JPN | Akane Yamaguchi | |||
Nozomi Okuhara | |||||
Doubles W | JPN | Yuki Fukushima | |||
Wakana Nagahara | |||||
Sayaka Hirota | |||||
Mayu Matsumoto | |||||
Doubles mixed | JPN | Arisa Higashino | |||
Yuta Watanabe | |||||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | JPN | Yuki Yanagita | |||
Koyo Aoyagi | |||||
Suguru Iwazaki | |||||
Hayato Sakamoto | |||||
Munetaka Murakami | |||||
Masahiro Tanaka | |||||
Tomoyuki Sugano | |||||
Hideto Asamura | |||||
Ryosuke Kikuchi | |||||
Kaima Taira | |||||
Tetsuto Yamada | |||||
Sosuke Genda | |||||
Yudai Ohno | |||||
Ryutaro Umeno | |||||
Takuya Kai | |||||
Seiya Suzuki | |||||
Kota Nakagawa | |||||
Yasuaki Yamasaki | |||||
Ryoji Kuribayashi | |||||
Ryoya Kurihara | |||||
Masataka Yoshida | |||||
Masato Morishita | |||||
Yoshinobu Yamamoto | |||||
Kensuke Kondo | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | JPN | Yuta Watanabe | |||
Yudai Baba | |||||
Yuki Togashi | |||||
Hugh Watanabe | |||||
Daiki Tanaka | |||||
Rui Hachimura | |||||
Gavin Edwards | |||||
Kosuke Kanamaru | |||||
Tenketsu Harimoto | |||||
Makoto Hiejima | |||||
Leo Vendrame | |||||
Avi Schafer | |||||
Basketball W | JPN | Yuki Miyazawa | |||
Monica Okoye | |||||
Evelyn Mawuli | |||||
Nanaka Todo | |||||
Saki Hayashi | |||||
Moeko Nagaoka | |||||
Maki Takada | |||||
Himawari Akaho | |||||
Nako Motohashi | |||||
Saori Miyazaki | |||||
Rui Machida | |||||
Naho Miyoshi | |||||
Basketball 3x3 W | JPN | Mai Yamamoto | |||
Mio Shinozaki | |||||
Risa Nishioka | |||||
Stephanie Mawuli | |||||
Basketball 3x3 M | JPN | Tomoya Ochiai | |||
Ryuto Yasuoka | |||||
Ira Brown | |||||
Keisei Tominaga | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | JPN | Ryomei Tanaka | |||
Flyweight W | JPN | Tsukimi Namiki | |||
Lightweight M | JPN | Daisuke Narimatsu | |||
Welterweight M | JPN | Sewonrets Okazawa | |||
Middleweight M | JPN | Yuito Moriwaki | |||
Featherweight W | JPN | Sena Irie | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | JPN | Yuka Ono | |||
K1 200 m M | JPN | Momotaro Matsushita | |||
C1 1000 m M | JPN | Takanori Tome | |||
K1 slalom W | JPN | Aki Yazawa | |||
K1 slalom M | JPN | Kazuya Adachi | |||
C1 slalom M | JPN | Takuya Haneda | |||
C1 200 m W | JPN | Teruko Kiriake | |||
Manaka Kubota | |||||
C2 500 m W | JPN | Teruko Kiriake | |||
Manaka Kubota | |||||
K4 500 m M | JPN | Keiji Mizumoto | |||
Momotaro Matsushita | |||||
Yusuke Miyata | |||||
Hiroki Fujishima | |||||
C1 slalom W | JPN | Ayano Sato | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | JPN | Nariyuki Masuda | |||
Yukiya Arashiro | |||||
Road race W | JPN | Eri Yonamine | |||
Hiromi Kaneko | |||||
Time trial W | JPN | Eri Yonamine | |||
Omnium W | JPN | Yumi Kajihara | |||
Omnium M | JPN | Eiya Hashimoto | |||
Keirin W | JPN | Yuka Kobayashi | |||
Sprint M | JPN | Yuta Wakimoto | |||
Yudai Nitta | |||||
Sprint W | JPN | Yuka Kobayashi | |||
Keirin M | JPN | Yuta Wakimoto | |||
Yudai Nitta | |||||
Mountainbike M | JPN | Kohei Yamamoto | |||
Mountainbike W | JPN | Miho Imai | |||
BMX M | JPN | Yoshitaku Nagasako | |||
BMX W | JPN | Sae Hatakeyama | |||
Madison W | JPN | Yumi Kajihara | |||
Kisato Nakamura | |||||
BMX freestyle Park W | JPN | Minato Oike | |||
BMX freestyle Park M | JPN | Rim Nakamura | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | JPN | Ken Terauchi | |||
Springboard W | JPN | Sayaka Mikami | |||
Haruka Enomoto | |||||
Platform M | JPN | Reo Nishida | |||
Rikuto Tamai | |||||
Platform W | JPN | Matsuri Arai | |||
Synchronized springboard M | JPN | Sho Sakai | |||
Ken Terauchi | |||||
Synchronized springboard W | JPN | Hazuki Miyamoto | |||
Haruka Enomoto | |||||
Synchronized platform M | JPN | Hiroki Ito | |||
Kazuki Murakami | |||||
Synchronized platform W | JPN | Minami Itahashi | |||
Matsuri Arai | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | JPN | Hiroyuki Kitahara | |||
Shingo Hayashi | |||||
Kazuki Sado | |||||
Dressage team | JPN | Kazuki Sado | |||
Shingo Hayashi | |||||
Hiroyuki Kitahara | |||||
Eventing individual | JPN | Toshiyuki Tanaka | |||
Yoshiaki Oiwa | |||||
Kazuma Tomoto | |||||
Eventing team | JPN | Yoshiaki Oiwa | |||
Kazuma Tomoto | |||||
Toshiyuki Tanaka | |||||
Ryuzo Kitajima | |||||
Jumping individual | JPN | Koki Saito | |||
Eiken Sato | |||||
Daisuke Fukushima | |||||
Jumping team | JPN | Koki Saito | |||
Eiken Sato | |||||
Daisuke Fukushima | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | JPN | Rio Azuma | |||
Sera Azuma | |||||
Yuka Ueno | |||||
Foil individual M | JPN | Takahiro Shikine | |||
Toshiya Saito | |||||
Kyosuke Matsuyama | |||||
Sabre team W | JPN | Norika Tamura | |||
Shihomi Fukushima | |||||
Chika Aoki | |||||
Misaki Emura | |||||
Epee individual W | JPN | Nozomi Sato | |||
Epee individual M | JPN | Koki Kano | |||
Kazuyasu Minobe | |||||
Masaru Yamada | |||||
Sabre individual W | JPN | Chika Aoki | |||
Norika Tamura | |||||
Misaki Emura | |||||
Sabre individual M | JPN | Kento Yoshida | |||
Tomohiro Shimamura | |||||
Kaito Streets | |||||
Foil team M | JPN | Kyosuke Matsuyama | |||
Yudai Nagano | |||||
Toshiya Saito | |||||
Takahiro Shikine | |||||
Epee team M | JPN | Masaru Yamada | |||
Koki Kano | |||||
Satoru Uyama | |||||
Kazuyasu Minobe | |||||
Foil team W | JPN | Sera Azuma | |||
Rio Azuma | |||||
Sumire Tsuji | |||||
Yuka Ueno | |||||
Sabre team M | JPN | Kaito Streets | |||
Kenta Tokunan | |||||
Kento Yoshida | |||||
Tomohiro Shimamura | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | JPN | Nanami Kitamura | |||
Asato Miyagawa | |||||
Moeka Minami | |||||
Saori Takarada | |||||
Chika Hirao | |||||
Mina Tanaka | |||||
Ayaka Yamashita | |||||
Yui Hasegawa | |||||
Yuka Momiki | |||||
Yuika Sugasawa | |||||
Emi Nakajima | |||||
Momoka Kinoshita | |||||
Honoka Hayashi | |||||
Shiori Miyake | |||||
Risa Shimizu | |||||
Yuzuho Shiokoshi | |||||
Jun Endo | |||||
Sakiko Ikeda | |||||
Mana Iwabuchi | |||||
Narumi Miura | |||||
Hina Sugita | |||||
Saki Kumagai | |||||
Football M | JPN | Kaoru Mitoma | |||
Reo Hatate | |||||
Koki Machida | |||||
Ayumu Seko | |||||
Daichi Hayashi | |||||
Maya Yoshida | |||||
Ko Itakura | |||||
Hiroki Sakai | |||||
Ao Tanaka | |||||
Yuki Soma | |||||
Wataru Endo | |||||
Takehiro Tomiyasu | |||||
Daiki Hashioka | |||||
Ritsu Doan | |||||
Kosei Tani | |||||
Yuta Nakayama | |||||
Takefusa Kubo | |||||
Daizen Maeda | |||||
Keisuke Osako | |||||
Koji Miyoshi | |||||
Ayase Ueda | |||||
Zion Suzuki | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | JPN | Nasa Hataoka | |||
Mone Inami | |||||
Individual M | JPN | Hideki Matsuyama | |||
Rikuya Hoshino | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | JPN | Urara Ashikawa | |||
Yuna Hiraiwa | |||||
Hitomi Hatakeda | |||||
Aiko Sugihara | |||||
Mai Murakami | |||||
Individual all-round M | JPN | Wataru Tanigawa | |||
Takero Kitazono | |||||
Kazuma Kaya | |||||
Daiki Hashimoto | |||||
Team W | JPN | Mai Murakami | |||
Yuna Hiraiwa | |||||
Aiko Sugihara | |||||
Hitomi Hatakeda | |||||
Team M | JPN | Daiki Hashimoto | |||
Wataru Tanigawa | |||||
Kazuma Kaya | |||||
Takero Kitazono | |||||
Floor W | JPN | Aiko Sugihara | |||
Mai Murakami | |||||
Urara Ashikawa | |||||
Yuna Hiraiwa | |||||
Hitomi Hatakeda | |||||
Vault W | JPN | Mai Murakami | |||
Balance beam W | JPN | Mai Murakami | |||
Urara Ashikawa | |||||
Yuna Hiraiwa | |||||
Hitomi Hatakeda | |||||
Aiko Sugihara | |||||
Uneven bars W | JPN | Aiko Sugihara | |||
Mai Murakami | |||||
Urara Ashikawa | |||||
Yuna Hiraiwa | |||||
Hitomi Hatakeda | |||||
Floor M | JPN | Wataru Tanigawa | |||
Takero Kitazono | |||||
Kazuma Kaya | |||||
Daiki Hashimoto | |||||
Vault M | JPN | Wataru Tanigawa | |||
Pommel horse M | JPN | Wataru Tanigawa | |||
Takero Kitazono | |||||
Kazuma Kaya | |||||
Daiki Hashimoto | |||||
Kohei Kameyama | |||||
Rings M | JPN | Daiki Hashimoto | |||
Wataru Tanigawa | |||||
Takero Kitazono | |||||
Kazuma Kaya | |||||
Parallel bars M | JPN | Kohei Uchimura | |||
Wataru Tanigawa | |||||
Takero Kitazono | |||||
Kazuma Kaya | |||||
Daiki Hashimoto | |||||
Horizontal bar M | JPN | Daiki Hashimoto | |||
Kohei Uchimura | |||||
Wataru Tanigawa | |||||
Takero Kitazono | |||||
Kazuma Kaya | |||||
Rhythmic group W | JPN | Sayuri Sugimoto | |||
Rie Matsubara | |||||
Ayuka Suzuki | |||||
Sakura Noshitani | |||||
Nanami Takenaka | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | JPN | Sumire Kita | |||
Chisaki Oiwa | |||||
Trampoline individual W | JPN | Megu Uyama | |||
Hikaru Mori | |||||
Trampoline individual M | JPN | Daiki Kishi | |||
Ryosuke Sakai | |||||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | JPN | Rennosuke Tokuda | |||
Shuichi Yoshida | |||||
Yuto Agarie | |||||
Hiroki Motoki | |||||
Jin Watanabe | |||||
Kohei Narita | |||||
Motoki Sakai | |||||
Kenya Kasahara | |||||
Remi Anri Doi | |||||
Naoki Sugioka | |||||
Shinnosuke Tokuda | |||||
Kotaro Mizumachi | |||||
Adam Yuki Baig | |||||
Tatsuki Yoshino | |||||
Yuta Iwashita | |||||
Handball W | JPN | Yui Sunami | |||
Shiori Nagata | |||||
Haruno Sasaki | |||||
Nozomi Hara | |||||
Yuki Tanabe | |||||
Aya Yokoshima | |||||
Mayuko Ishitate | |||||
Kaho Sunami | |||||
Mana Ohyama | |||||
Maharu Kondo | |||||
Minami Itano | |||||
Sayo Shiota | |||||
Shio Fujii | |||||
Sakura Hauge | |||||
Ayaka Ikehara | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | JPN | Yuma Nagai | |||
Manabu Yamashita | |||||
Yoshiki Kirishita | |||||
Kenta Tanaka | |||||
Hiromasa Ochiai | |||||
Genki Mitani | |||||
Kota Watanabe | |||||
Shota Yamada | |||||
Takashi Yoshikawa | |||||
Kaito Tanaka | |||||
Kenji Kitazato | |||||
Kazuma Murata | |||||
Seren Tanaka | |||||
Hirotaka Zendana | |||||
Koji Yamasaki | |||||
Masaki Ohashi | |||||
Hockey W | JPN | Sakurako Omoto | |||
Kanon Mori | |||||
Kana Nomura | |||||
Natsuha Matsumoto | |||||
Miki Kozuka | |||||
Aki Yamada | |||||
Yu Asai | |||||
Shihori Oikawa | |||||
Maho Segawa | |||||
Emi Nishikori | |||||
Kimika Hoshi | |||||
Yuri Nagai | |||||
Hazuki Nagai | |||||
Mai Toriyama | |||||
Yukari Mano | |||||
Sakiyo Asano | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | JPN | Funa Tonaki | |||
Half-lightweight W | JPN | Uta Abe | |||
Lightweight W | JPN | Tsukasa Yoshida | |||
Half-middleweight W | JPN | Miku Tashiro | |||
Middleweight W | JPN | Chizuru Arai | |||
Half-heavyweight W | JPN | Shori Hamada | |||
Heavyweight W | JPN | Akira Sone | |||
Extra-lightweight M | JPN | Naohisa Takato | |||
Half-lightweight M | JPN | Hifumi Abe | |||
Lightweight M | JPN | Shohei Ono | |||
Half-middleweight M | JPN | Takanori Nagase | |||
Middleweight M | JPN | Shoichiro Mukai | |||
Half-heavyweight M | JPN | Aaron Wolf | |||
Heavyweight M | JPN | Hisayoshi Harasawa | |||
Team Mixed | JPN | Uta Abe | |||
Miku Tashiro | |||||
Takanori Nagase | |||||
Aaron Wolf | |||||
Chizuru Arai | |||||
Hifumi Abe | |||||
Akira Sone | |||||
Hisayoshi Harasawa | |||||
Shoichiro Mukai | |||||
Shohei Ono | |||||
Shori Hamada | |||||
Tsukasa Yoshida | |||||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 55 kg W | JPN | Miho Miyahara | |||
Kumite 61 kg W | JPN | Mayumi Someya | |||
Kumite +61 kg W | JPN | Ayumi Uekusa | |||
Kata W | JPN | Kiyou Shimizu | |||
Kumite 67 kg M | JPN | Naoto Sago | |||
Kumite 75 kg M | JPN | Ken Nishimura | |||
Kumite +75 kg M | JPN | Ryutaro Araga | |||
Kata M | JPN | Ryo Kiyuna | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | JPN | Rena Shimazu | |||
Natsumi Takamiya | |||||
Individual M | JPN | Shohei Iwamoto | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | JPN | Ryuta Arakawa | |||
Lightweight double sculls W | JPN | Ayami Oishi | |||
Chiaki Tomita | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | JPN | Mayu Shimizu | |||
Rinka Matsuda | |||||
Wakaba Hara | |||||
Raichel Bativakalolo | |||||
Mei Otani | |||||
Miyu Shirako | |||||
Hana Nagata | |||||
Yume Hirano | |||||
Haruka Hirotsu | |||||
Mifuyu Koide | |||||
Marin Kajiki | |||||
Honoka Tsutsumi | |||||
Rugby sevens M | JPN | Brackin Karauria-Henry | |||
Yoshikazu Fujita | |||||
Chihito Matsui | |||||
Kazuhiro Goya | |||||
Masakatsu Hikosaka | |||||
Kippei Ishida | |||||
Kameli Raravou Soejima | |||||
Naoki Motomura | |||||
Colin Bourke | |||||
Ryota Kano | |||||
Kazushi Hano | |||||
Lote Tuqiri | |||||
Jose Seru | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er W | JPN | Anna Yamazaki | |||
Sena Takano | |||||
Nacra 17 | JPN | Eri Hatayama | |||
Shibuki Iitsuka | |||||
49er M | JPN | Leo Takahashi | |||
Ibuki Koizumi | |||||
470 W | JPN | Miho Yoshioka | |||
Ai Kondo Yoshida | |||||
470 M | JPN | Jumpei Hokazono | |||
Keiju Okada | |||||
Finn M | JPN | Kazumasa Segawa | |||
Laser W | JPN | Manami Doi | |||
Laser M | JPN | Kenji Nanri | |||
Windsurfer W | JPN | Yuki Sunaga | |||
Windsurfer M | JPN | Makoto Tomizawa | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | JPN | Naoya Okada | |||
Takayuki Matsumoto | |||||
Rifle three positions W | JPN | Shiori Hirata | |||
Air rifle M | JPN | Naoya Okada | |||
Takayuki Matsumoto | |||||
Air rifle W | JPN | Shiori Hirata | |||
Haruka Nakaguchi | |||||
Sports pistol W | JPN | Satoko Yamada | |||
Chizuru Sasaki | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | JPN | Dai Yoshioka | |||
Air pistol W | JPN | Satoko Yamada | |||
Chizuru Sasaki | |||||
Air pistol M | JPN | Kojiro Horimizu | |||
Trap W | JPN | Yukie Nakayama | |||
Trap M | JPN | Shigetaka Oyama | |||
Skeet W | JPN | Naoko Ishihara | |||
Skeet M | JPN | Hiroyuki Ikawa | |||
Trap team Mixed | JPN | Shigetaka Oyama | |||
Yukie Nakayama | |||||
Air rifle team Mixed | JPN | Haruka Nakaguchi | |||
Takayuki Matsumoto | |||||
Naoya Okada | |||||
Shiori Hirata | |||||
Air pistol team Mixed | JPN | Kojiro Horimizu | |||
Satoko Yamada | |||||
Skateboarding | |||||
Street W | JPN | Funa Nakayama | |||
Momiji Nishiya | |||||
Aori Nishimura | |||||
Street M | JPN | Yukito Aoki | |||
Sora Shirai | |||||
Yuto Horigome | |||||
Park W | JPN | Kokona Hiraki | |||
Sakura Yosozumi | |||||
Misugu Okamoto | |||||
Park M | JPN | Ayumu Hirano | |||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | JPN | Atsumi Mana | |||
Yuka Izuma | |||||
Yamato Fujita | |||||
Miho Naito | |||||
Nodoka Harada | |||||
Kiyohara Nayu | |||||
Saki Yamazaki | |||||
Nozomi Goto | |||||
Yukiyo Mine | |||||
Hitomi Kawabata | |||||
Sayaka Mori | |||||
Yuka Ichiguchi | |||||
Yukiko Ueno | |||||
Eri Yamada | |||||
Yu Yamanoto | |||||
Sport Climbing | |||||
Combined W | JPN | Miho Nonaka | |||
Akiyo Noguchi | |||||
Combined M | JPN | Kai Harada | |||
Tomoa Narasaki | |||||
Surfing | |||||
Shortboard W | JPN | Amuro Tsuzuki | |||
Mahina Maeda | |||||
Shortboard M | JPN | Kanoa Igarashi | |||
Hiroto Ohhara | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle M | JPN | Katsumi Nakamura | |||
200 m freestyle M | JPN | Katsuhiro Matsumoto | |||
400 m freestyle W | JPN | Miyu Namba | |||
Waka Kobori | |||||
800 m freestyle W | JPN | Miyu Namba | |||
Waka Kobori | |||||
100 m backstroke W | JPN | Anna Konishi | |||
100 m backstroke M | JPN | Ryosuke Irie | |||
200 m backstroke M | JPN | Ryosuke Irie | |||
Keita Sunama | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | JPN | Kanako Watanabe | |||
Reona Aoki | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | JPN | Shoma Sato | |||
Ryuya Mura | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | JPN | Kanako Watanabe | |||
200 m breaststroke M | JPN | Shoma Sato | |||
Ryuya Mura | |||||
100 m butterfly M | JPN | Takeshi Kawamoto | |||
Naoki Mizunuma | |||||
200 m butterfly W | JPN | Suzuka Hasegawa | |||
200 m butterfly M | JPN | Tomoru Honda | |||
Daiya Seto | |||||
200 m medley W | JPN | Yui Ohashi | |||
Miho Teramura | |||||
200 m medley M | JPN | Daiya Seto | |||
Kosuke Hagino | |||||
400 m medley W | JPN | Ageha Tanigawa | |||
Yui Ohashi | |||||
400 m medley M | JPN | Daiya Seto | |||
Yuki Ikari | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | JPN | Rika Omoto | |||
Chihiro Igarashi | |||||
Natsumi Sakai | |||||
Rikako Ikee | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | JPN | Katsumi Nakamura | |||
Kaiya Seki | |||||
Shinri Shioura | |||||
Akira Namba | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | JPN | Nagisa Ikemoto | |||
Chihiro Igarashi | |||||
Aoi Masuda | |||||
Rio Shirai | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | JPN | Kotaro Takahashi | |||
Katsuhiro Matsumoto | |||||
Konosuke Yanagimoto | |||||
Kosuke Hagino | |||||
4x100 m medley W | JPN | Chihiro Igarashi | |||
Kanako Watanabe | |||||
Anna Konishi | |||||
Rikako Ikee | |||||
4x100 m medley M | JPN | Naoki Mizunuma | |||
Katsumi Nakamura | |||||
Ryuya Mura | |||||
Ryosuke Irie | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | JPN | Yumi Kida | |||
Marathon 10 km M | JPN | Taishin Minamide | |||
4x100 m medley Mixed | JPN | Anna Konishi | |||
Rikako Ikee | |||||
Shoma Sato | |||||
Katsuhiro Matsumoto | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | JPN | Yukiko Inui | |||
Megumu Yoshida | |||||
Team W | JPN | Mashiro Yasunaga | |||
Okina Kyogoku | |||||
Juka Fukumura | |||||
Yukiko Inui | |||||
Akane Yanagisawa | |||||
Mayu Tsukamoto | |||||
Moeka Kijima | |||||
Megumu Yoshida | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | JPN | Tomokazu Harimoto | |||
Koki Niwa | |||||
Singles W | JPN | Kasumi Ishikawa | |||
Mima Ito | |||||
Team M | JPN | Tomokazu Harimoto | |||
Jun Mizutani | |||||
Koki Niwa | |||||
Team W | JPN | Miu Hirano | |||
Kasumi Ishikawa | |||||
Mima Ito | |||||
Doubles Mixed | JPN | Jun Mizutani | |||
Mima Ito | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight W | JPN | Miyu Yamada | |||
Featherweight W | JPN | Mayu Hamada | |||
Flyweight M | JPN | Sergio Suzuki | |||
Featherweight M | JPN | Ricardo Suzuki | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | JPN | Taro Daniel | |||
Yoshihito Nishioka | |||||
Kei Nishikori | |||||
Yuichi Sugita | |||||
Doubles M | JPN | Ben Mclachlan | |||
Taro Daniel | |||||
Kei Nishikori | |||||
Yoshihito Nishioka | |||||
Singles W | JPN | Naomi Osaka | |||
Nao Hibino | |||||
Misaki Doi | |||||
Doubles W | JPN | Ena Shibahara | |||
Makoto Ninomiya | |||||
Shuko Aoyama | |||||
Nao Hibino | |||||
Doubles mixed | JPN | Ben Mclachlan | |||
Ena Shibahara | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | JPN | Niina Kishimoto | |||
Yuko Takahashi | |||||
Individual M | JPN | Kenji Nener | |||
Makoto Odakura | |||||
Team relay Mixed | JPN | Niina Kishimoto | |||
Yuko Takahashi | |||||
Kenji Nener | |||||
Makoto Odakura | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | JPN | Kotona Hayashi | |||
Mayu Ishikawa | |||||
Ai Kurogo | |||||
Kanami Tashiro | |||||
Erika Araki | |||||
Aki Momii | |||||
Nichika Yamada | |||||
Mai Okumura | |||||
Sarina Koga | |||||
Yuki Ishii | |||||
Haruyo Shimamura | |||||
Mako Kobata | |||||
Volleyball M | JPN | Masahiro Sekita | |||
Taishi Onodera | |||||
Akihiro Yamauchi | |||||
Tomohiro Yamamoto | |||||
Kenta Takanashi | |||||
Yuki Ishikawa | |||||
Yuji Nishida | |||||
Naonobu Fujii | |||||
Ran Takahashi | |||||
Tatsunori Otsuka | |||||
Haku Lee | |||||
Kunihiro Shimizu | |||||
Beach volley W | JPN | Megumi Murakami | |||
Miki Ishii | |||||
Beach volley M | JPN | Katsuhiro Shiratori | |||
Yusuke Ishijima | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | JPN | Kenta Araki | |||
Mitsuru Takata | |||||
Harukiirario Koppu | |||||
Keigo Okawa | |||||
Mitsuaki Shiga | |||||
Seiya Adachi | |||||
Toi Suzuki | |||||
Yusuke Inaba | |||||
Yusuke Shimizu | |||||
Takuma Yoshida | |||||
Atsushi Arai | |||||
Tomoyoshi Fukushima | |||||
Katsuyuki Tanamura | |||||
Water polo W | JPN | Rikako Miura | |||
Yuki Niizawa | |||||
Yumi Arima | |||||
Minori Yamamoto | |||||
Kyoko Kudo | |||||
Kaho Iwano | |||||
Miku Koide | |||||
Marina Tokumoto | |||||
Maiko Hashida | |||||
Akari Inaba | |||||
Minami Shioya | |||||
Eruna Ura | |||||
Kako Kawaguchi | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight W | JPN | Hiromi Miyake | |||
Featherweight W | JPN | Kanae Yagi | |||
Lightweight W | JPN | Mikiko Ando | |||
Bantamweight M | JPN | Yoichi Itokazu | |||
Featherweight M | JPN | Mitsunori Konnai | |||
Lightweight M | JPN | Masanori Miyamoto | |||
Light-heavyweight M | JPN | Toshiki Yamamoto | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | JPN | Yuki Takahashi | |||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | JPN | Sara Dosho | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | JPN | Takuto Otoguro | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | JPN | Keisuke Otoguro | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | JPN | Sohsuke Takatani | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | JPN | Yui Susaki | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | JPN | Mayu Mukaida | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | JPN | Yukako Kawai | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | JPN | Hiroe Minagawa | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | JPN | Kenichiro Fumita | |||
Freestyle welterweight W | JPN | Risako Kawai | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | JPN | Shohei Yabiku | |||
* The list of Japanese athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Japanese athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||