Belarusian Olympic Medalists - list of medalists from Belarus

List of Belarusian Medalists in the Olympic Games

Athlete

Gold Silver Bronze Total
1. Darya Domracheva
(Biathlon)
4 1 1 6
2. Vadzim Makhneu
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 2 4
  - Raman Piatrushenka
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 2 4
4. Yekaterina Karsten
(Rowing)
1 1 1 3
5. Aliaksandr Bahdanovich
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 0 2
  - Andrei Bahdanovich
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 1 0 2
7. Sergei Martynov
(Shooting)
1 0 2 3
8. Victoria Azarenka
(Tennis)
1 0 1 2
  - Nadezhda Skardino
(Biathlon)
1 0 1 2
  - Ellina Zvereva
(Athletics)
1 0 1 2
  - Alexey Grishin
(Freestyle Skiing)
1 0 1 2
12. Yuliya Nestiarenko
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Ihar Makarau
(Judo)
1 0 0 1
  - Uladzislau Hancharou
(Gymnastics)
1 0 0 1
  - Hanna Huskova
(Freestyle Skiing)
1 0 0 1
  - Andrei Aramnau
(Weightlifting)
1 0 0 1
  - Iryna Kryuko
(Biathlon)
1 0 0 1
  - Alla Tsuper
(Freestyle Skiing)
1 0 0 1
  - Artur Litvinchuk
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Anton Kushnir
(Freestyle Skiing)
1 0 0 1
  - Yanina Korolchik
(Athletics)
1 0 0 1
  - Aliaksei Abalmasau
(Canoe & Kayak)
1 0 0 1
  - Max Mirnyi
(Tennis)
1 0 0 1
  - Dzinara Alimbekava
(Biathlon)
1 0 0 1
  - Yekaterina Khodotovich
(Rowing)
1 0 0 1
26. Aliaksandra Herasimenia
(Swimming)
0 2 1 3
  - Igor Basinsky
(Shooting)
0 2 1 3
28. Natalya Sazanovich
(Athletics)
0 1 1 2
  - Ksenia Sankovich
(Gymnastics)
0 1 1 2
  - Ivan Tsikhan
(Athletics)
0 1 1 2
  - Anastasia Ivankova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 1 2
  - Alina Tumilovich
(Gymnastics)
0 1 1 2
33. Andrei Krauchanka
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Anna Batyushka
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Yulia Raskina
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Irina Ilyenkova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Tatyana Belan
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksandr Pavlov
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Aleksei Medvedev
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Aliaksandra Narkevich
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Igor Zhelezovsky
(Speed Skating)
0 1 0 1
  - Vladimir Dubrovshchik
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergey Novikov
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Anna Glazkova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Tatyana Ananko
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Svetlana Paramygina
(Biathlon)
0 1 0 1
  - Nataliya Leshchyk
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Darya Naumava
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Vadim Devyatovskiy
(Athletics)
0 1 0 1
  - Andrei Rybakou
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Dmitri Dashinski
(Freestyle Skiing)
0 1 0 1
  - Olga Puzhevich
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Sergei Lishtvan
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Maryna Hancharova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Maryia Mamashuk
(Wrestling)
0 1 0 1
  - Viktar Zuyev
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
  - Inna Zhukova
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Maria Lazuk
(Gymnastics)
0 1 0 1
  - Vadzim Straltsov
(Weightlifting)
0 1 0 1
  - Magomed Ariqgadziev
(Boxing)
0 1 0 1
61. Vitaly Scherbo
(Gymnastics)
0 0 4 4
62. Volha Khudzenka
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 2 2
  - Yuliya Bichyk
(Rowing)
0 0 2 2
64. Sviatlana Usovich
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Natallia Tsylinskaya
(Cycling)
0 0 1 1
  - Olesya Babushkina
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Natallia Helakh
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksandra Pankina
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Volchek
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Marharyta Makhneva
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Ilona Usovich
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Murad Gaidarov
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Glafira Martinovich
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Vyacheslav Makaranka
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Pavel Dovgal
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 0 1 1
  - Aleksei Aidarov
(Biathlon)
0 0 1 1
  - Yelena Mikulich
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Stasyuk
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Nadzeya Papok
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Ibrahim Saidau
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Igor Astapkovich
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Iryna Khliustava
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Mikhail Siamionau
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Vasiliy Kaptyuk
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Liubov Charkashyna
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Zinaida Lunina
(Gymnastics)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmitry Debelka
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Anatoly Laryukov
(Judo)
0 0 1 1
  - Sergei Lavrenov
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Lavrinenko
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Valentina Skrabatun
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Iryna Pamialova
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Maryna Litvinchuk
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Iryna Yatchenko
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Lalita Yevglevskaya
(Shooting)
0 0 1 1
  - Anna Kozak
(Athletics)
0 0 1 1
  - Anastasia Samusevic
(Modern Pentathlon)
0 0 1 1
  - Tatsiana Stukalava
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Natalya Belakh
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Dmitri Dashchinsky
(Freestyle Skiing)
0 0 1 1
  - Gennady Oleshchuk
(Weightlifting)
0 0 1 1
  - Valery Tsilent
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Tamara Davydenko
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Yaroslava Pavlovich
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Marina Znak
(Rowing)
0 0 1 1
  - Maryna Pautaran
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
  - Javid Hamzatau
(Wrestling)
0 0 1 1
  - Nadzeya Liapeshka
(Canoe & Kayak)
0 0 1 1
The list of Belarusian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy