Colombian athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | COL | Andres Pila | |||
Individual W | COL | Natalia Sanchez | |||
Ana Maria Rendon | |||||
Carolina Aguirre | |||||
Team W | COL | Ana Maria Rendon | |||
Natalia Sanchez | |||||
Carolina Aguirre | |||||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | COL | Bernardo Baloyes | |||
400 m M | COL | Diego Palomeque | |||
800 m M | COL | Rafith Rodriguez | |||
Marathon M | COL | Andres Ruiz | |||
Gerald Giraldo | |||||
Diego Colorado | |||||
110 m hurdles M | COL | Yeison Rivas | |||
4x400 m M | COL | Jhon Perlaza | |||
Anthony Jose Zambrano | |||||
Carlos Lemos | |||||
Diego Palomeque | |||||
20 km walk M | COL | Eider Arévalo | |||
Esteban Soto | |||||
Luis Fernando López | |||||
50 km walk M | COL | James Rendón | |||
Jorge Ruiz | |||||
José Montana | |||||
Triple jump M | COL | John Murillo | |||
Discus throw M | COL | Mauricio Ortega | |||
100 m W | COL | Evelyn Rivera | |||
Eliecith Palacios Santos | |||||
1500 m W | COL | Muriel Coneo | |||
Marathon W | COL | Angie Orjuela | |||
Kellys Arias | |||||
Erika Abril | |||||
100 m hurdles W | COL | Brigitte Merlano | |||
20 km walk W | COL | Sandra Arenas Campuzano | |||
Sandra Galvis | |||||
Yeseida Carrillo | |||||
Triple jump W | COL | Caterine Ibargüen | |||
Yosiry Urrutia | |||||
Shot put W | COL | Sandra Lemos | |||
Javelin throw W | COL | Flor Ruiz Hurtado | |||
Heptathlon W | COL | Evelis Aguilar | |||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | COL | Yurberjen Martinez | |||
Flyweight M | COL | Ceiber Avila | |||
Flyweight W | COL | Ingrit Valencia Victoria | |||
Middleweight M | COL | Jorge Vivas | |||
Light-heavyweight M | COL | Juan Carrillo | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | COL | Miguel Lopez Moreno | |||
Sergio Henao Montoya | |||||
Jhoan Chaves Rubio | |||||
Rigoberto Uran Uran | |||||
Jarlinson Pantano Gomez | |||||
Road race W | COL | Ana Sanabria | |||
Omnium M | COL | Fernando Gaviria Rendon | |||
Keirin W | COL | Martha Bayona Pineda | |||
Sprint M | COL | Santiago Ramirez | |||
Fabian Puerta Zapata | |||||
Sprint W | COL | Juliana Gaviria Rendon | |||
Keirin M | COL | Fabian Puerta Zapata | |||
Mountainbike M | COL | Jhonnatan Botero Villegas | |||
BMX M | COL | Carlos Ramirez Yepes | |||
Carlos Oquendo Zabala | |||||
BMX W | COL | Mariana Pajon | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | COL | Sebastian Morales | |||
Springboard W | COL | Diana Pineda | |||
Platform M | COL | Sebastian Villa Castaneda | |||
Victor Ortega Serna | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping individual | COL | Daniel Bluman | |||
René Lopez Lizarazo | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | COL | Saskia Van Erven Garcia | |||
Epee individual M | COL | John Rodriguez | |||
Football | |||||
Football W | COL | Ingrid Vidal | |||
Diana Ospina | |||||
Isabella Echeverri | |||||
Carolina Arbelaez | |||||
Natalia Gaitan | |||||
Carolina Arias | |||||
Sandra Sepulveda | |||||
Tatiana Ariza | |||||
Catalina Perez | |||||
Angela Clavijo | |||||
Lady Andrade | |||||
Catalina Usme | |||||
Nataly Arias | |||||
Orianica Velasquez | |||||
Nicole Regnier | |||||
Leicy Santos | |||||
Mildrey Pineda | |||||
Liana Salazar | |||||
Football M | COL | Jefferson Lerma | |||
Andres Roa | |||||
Deivy Balanta | |||||
William Tesillo | |||||
Felipe Aguilar | |||||
Juan Quintero | |||||
Cristian Bonilla | |||||
Cristian Borja | |||||
Luis Hurtado | |||||
Wilmar Barrios | |||||
Kevin Balanta | |||||
Sebastian Perez | |||||
Harold Preciado | |||||
Helibelton Palacios | |||||
Miguel Borja | |||||
Teofilo Gutierrez | |||||
Arley Rodriguez | |||||
Dorlan Pabon | |||||
Deiver Machado | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | COL | Mariajo Uribe | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | COL | Catalina Escobar Gomez | |||
Individual all-round M | COL | Jossimar Calvo Moreno | |||
Floor W | COL | Catalina Escobar Gomez | |||
Balance beam W | COL | Catalina Escobar Gomez | |||
Uneven bars W | COL | Catalina Escobar Gomez | |||
Floor M | COL | Jossimar Calvo Moreno | |||
Pommel horse M | COL | Jossimar Calvo Moreno | |||
Rings M | COL | Jossimar Calvo Moreno | |||
Parallel bars M | COL | Jossimar Calvo Moreno | |||
Horizontal bar M | COL | Jossimar Calvo Moreno | |||
Judo | |||||
Lightweight W | COL | Yadinys Amaris | |||
Middleweight W | COL | Yuri Alvear | |||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | COL | Nathalie Marchino Urrutia | |||
Sharon Acevedo | |||||
Maria Lopera Valle | |||||
Estefania Ramirez | |||||
Ana Ramirez | |||||
Alejandra Betancur | |||||
Nicole Acevedo | |||||
Laura Gonzalez | |||||
Guadalupe Lopez | |||||
Isabel Romero Benitez | |||||
Solangie Delgado | |||||
Khaterinne Medina | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer M | COL | Santiago Grillo Diez | |||
Shooting | |||||
Trap M | COL | Danilo Caro Guarnieri | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | COL | Isabella Arcila Hurtado | |||
200 m backstroke M | COL | Omar Andres Pinzon Garcia | |||
100 m breaststroke M | COL | Jorge Murillo Valdes | |||
200 m breaststroke M | COL | Jorge Murillo Valdes | |||
200 m butterfly M | COL | Jonathan Gomez Noriega | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | COL | Monica Arango | |||
Estefania Alvarez | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles W | COL | Lady Ruano | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | COL | Doris Patino Marin | |||
Flyweight M | COL | Oscar Munoz Oviedo | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles M | COL | Juan-Sebastian Cabal | |||
Robert Farah | |||||
Singles W | COL | Mariana Duque-Marino | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Lightweight W | COL | Lina Marcela Rivas Ordonez | |||
Middleweight W | COL | Mercedes Perez Tigrero | |||
Light-heavyweight W | COL | Leidy Solis Arboleda | |||
Heavyweight W | COL | Lidia Valoyes Cuesta | |||
Featherweight M | COL | Oscar Figueroa Mosquera | |||
Lightweight M | COL | Edwin Mosquera Roa | |||
Luis Mosquera Lozano | |||||
Middleweight M | COL | Andres Caicedo Piedrahita | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle welterweight M | COL | Carlos Izquierdo Mendez | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | COL | Carolina Castillo Hidalgo | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | COL | Andrea Olaya Gutierrez | |||
Freestyle welterweight W | COL | Jackeline Renteria Castillo | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | COL | Carlos Munoz Jaramillo | |||
This information about Colombian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||