Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Nations
United States of America
Daegu 2011
American athletes at the Daegu 2011 World Championships
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Results
Event
Athletes
Daegu 2011
100 m M
USA
Walter Dix
Trell Kimmons
Justin Gatlin
100 m W
USA
Mikele Barber
Marshevet Myers
Carmelita Jeter
200 m M
USA
Jeremy Dodson
Walter Dix
Darvis Patton
200 m W
USA
Jeneba Tarmoh
Shalonda Solomon
Carmelita Jeter
Allyson Felix
400 m W
USA
Allyson Felix
Francena McCorory
Sanya Richards-Ross
Jessica Beard
400 m M
USA
Greg Nixon
Jamaal Torrance
Tony McQuay
LaShawn Merritt
800 m W
USA
Alysia Johnson Montaño
Maggie Vessey
Alice Schmidt
800 m M
USA
Khadevis Robinson
Nick Symmonds
Charles Jock
1500 m W
USA
Shannon Rowbury
Morgan Uceny
Jennifer Simpson
1500 m M
USA
Matthew Centrowitz Jr.
Leonel Manzano
Andrew Wheating
5000 m W
USA
Amy Hastings
Molly Huddle
Lauren Fleshman
5000 m M
USA
Galen Rupp
Andrew Bumbalough
Bernard Lagat
10000 m W
USA
Jennifer Rhines
Shalane Flanagan
Kara Goucher
10000 m M
USA
Scott Bauhs
Galen Rupp
Matthew Tegenkamp
Marathon W
USA
Zoila Gómez
Alisa McKaig
Kathy Newberry
Tera Moody
Colleen de Reuck
Marathon M
USA
Jeffrey Eggleston
Sergio Reyes
Nicholas Arciniaga
Mike Sayenko
Mike Morgan
100 m hurdles W
USA
Kellie Wells
Danielle Carruthers
Dawn Harper
110 m hurdles M
USA
Jason Richardson
Aries Merritt
David Oliver
400 m hurdles M
USA
Jeshua Anderson
Bershawn Jackson
Kerron Clement
Angelo Taylor
400 m hurdles W
USA
Jasmine Chaney
Lashinda Demus
Queen Quedith Harrison
3000 m steeplechase M
USA
Ben Bruce
William Nelson
Daniel Huling
3000 m steeplechase W
USA
Bridget Franek
Emma Coburn
Stephanie Garcia
20 km walk M
USA
Trevor Barron
20 km walk W
USA
Maria Michta
High jump W
USA
Brigetta Barrett
Inika McPherson
High jump M
USA
Jesse Williams
Dusty Jonas
Erik Kynard
Long jump W
USA
Funmilayo Jimoh
Brittney Reese
Janay Deloach
Tori Polk
Long jump M
USA
Trevell Quinley
Marquise Goodwin
Will Claye
Dwight Phillips
Triple jump W
USA
Amanda Smock
Triple jump M
USA
Christian Taylor
Will Claye
Walter Davis
Pole vault W
USA
Jennifer Suhr
Kylie Hutson
Lacy Janson
Pole vault M
USA
Derek Miles
Jeremy Scott
Mark Hollis
Javelin throw W
USA
Rachel Yurkovich
Kara Patterson
Javelin throw M
USA
Mike Hazle
Discus throw W
USA
Aretha Thurmond
Stephanie Brown Trafton
Gia Lewis-Smallwood
Discus throw M
USA
Lance Brooks
Jason Young
Jarred Rome
Hammer throw W
USA
Jessica Cosby
Jeneva McCall
Amber Campbell
Hammer throw M
USA
Michael Mai
Kibwe Johnson
Shot put W
USA
Michelle Carter
Sarah Stevens-Walker
Jillian Camarena Williams
Shot put M
USA
Adam Nelson
Reese Hoffa
Christian Cantwell
Ryan Whiting
Heptathlon W
USA
Sharon Day
Hyleas Fountain
Decathlon M
USA
Trey Hardee
Ryan Harlan
Ashton Eaton
4x400 m M
USA
Bershawn Jackson
LaShawn Merritt
Michael Berry
Jamaal Torrance
Greg Nixon
Angelo Taylor
4x100 m M
USA
Trell Kimmons
Travis Padgett
Walter Dix
Maurice Mitchell
Justin Gatlin
Darvis Patton
4x100 m W
USA
Shalonda Solomon
Alexandria Anderson
Carmelita Jeter
Marshevet Myers
Bianca Knight
Allyson Felix
4x400 m W
USA
Natasha Hastings
Jessica Beard
Sanya Richards-Ross
Keshia Kirtz
Francena McCorory
Allyson Felix
Budapest 2023
Athletics World Championships
August 19 - August 27
About Athletics Worlds
Budapest 2023 Schedule
2023 Medal Table
Event App
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy