Single sculls W - Rowing at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio - Results

Women's Single sculls - Rowing
Rio 2016 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the Rio 2016 Olympics  Rio 2016 Olympic Games - Rowing
Women's Single sculls 2016
Final
Kimberley Brennan AUS 7.21,54
Genevra Stone USA 7.22,92
Duan Jingli CHN 7.24,13
4. Emma Twigg NZL 7.24,48
5. Jeannine Gmelin SUI 7.29,69
6. Magdalena Lobnig AUT 7.34,86
B-Final
7. Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova CZE 7.22,86
8. Yekaterina Karsten BLR 7.25,03
9. Fie Udby Erichsen DEN 7.25,13
10. Carling Zeeman CAN 7.28,62
11. Micheen Thornycroft ZIM 7.30,57
12. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX 7.40,39
C-Final
13. Sanita Puspure IRL 7.27,60
14. Lina Saltyte LTU 7.30,38
15. Anna Malvina Svennung SWE 7.32,54
16. Michelle Pearson BER 7.34,41
17. Lucia Palermo ARG 7.50,59
18. Kim Yeji KOR 7.52,68
D-Final
19. Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez PAR 7.44,62
20. Chierika Ukogu NGR 7.44,76
21. Amina Rouba ALG 7.46,55
22. Felice Chow TTO 7.50,23
23. Saiyidah Mohamed Rafaee SIN 7.55,73
24. Nadia Negm EGY 8.09,47
E-Final
25. Huang Yi-ting TPE 8.34,53
26. Svetlana Germanovich KAZ 8.38,25
27. Phuttharaksa Neegree THA 8.41,34
28. Mahsa Javar IRI 8.43,34
29. Dewi Yuliawati INA 8.44,54
30. Emily Morley BAH 8.56,36
F-Final
31. Camila Valle Granados PER 9.18,24
32. Akossiwa Ayivon TOG 9.54,54
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Kimberley Brennan AUS 7.47,88 Q
2. Emma Twigg NZL 7.48,20 Q
3. Jeannine Gmelin SUI 7.49,83 Q
4. Carling Zeeman CAN 7.54,07
5. Micheen Thornycroft ZIM 8.00,53
6. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX 8.14,76
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Duan Jingli CHN 7.43,97 Q
2. Genevra Stone USA 7.44,56 Q
3. Magdalena Lobnig AUT 7.45,48 Q
4. Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova CZE 7.47,53
5. Yekaterina Karsten BLR 7.48,89
6. Fie Udby Erichsen DEN 8.08,65
Semifinal - Heat 3
1. Lina Saltyte LTU 7.55,57
2. Anna Malvina Svennung SWE 8.00,41
3. Kim Yeji KOR 8.12,58
4. Chierika Ukogu NGR 8.18,55
5. Amina Rouba ALG 8.22,34
6. Saiyidah Mohamed Rafaee SIN 8.22,45
Semifinal - Heat 4
1. Sanita Puspure IRL 7.53,48
2. Michelle Pearson BER 8.05,78
3. Lucia Palermo ARG 8.15,42
4. Felice Chow TTO 8.20,07
5. Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez PAR 8.22,84
6. Nadia Negm EGY 8.39,50
Semifinal - Heat 5
1. Huang Yi-ting TPE 8.38,21
2. Mahsa Javar IRI 8.45,54
3. Phuttharaksa Neegree THA 8.51,99
4. Camila Valle Granados PER 9.11,91
Semifinal - Heat 6
1. Svetlana Germanovich KAZ 8.29,18
2. Dewi Yuliawati INA 8.39,95
3. Emily Morley BAH 8.46,09
4. Akossiwa Ayivon TOG 9.25,60
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Emma Twigg NZL 7.31,79 Q
2. Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova CZE 7.37,04 Q
3. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX 7.44,11 Q
4. Kim Yeji KOR 7.51,80
5. Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez PAR 7.54,49
6. Saiyidah Mohamed Rafaee SIN 7.56,00
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Genevra Stone USA 7.27,04 Q
2. Jeannine Gmelin SUI 7.29,66 Q
3. Magdalena Lobnig AUT 7.35,37 Q
4. Anna Malvina Svennung SWE 7.38,07
5. Felice Chow TTO 8.02,53
6. Nadia Negm EGY 8.25,75
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
1. Fie Udby Erichsen DEN 7.33,24 Q
2. Micheen Thornycroft ZIM 7.34,38 Q
3. Carling Zeeman CAN 7.34,52 Q
4. Michelle Pearson BER 7.34,90
5. Chierika Ukogu NGR 7.54,44
6. Amina Rouba ALG 8.21,06
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
1. Kimberley Brennan AUS 7.26,86 Q
2. Duan Jingli CHN 7.27,88 Q
3. Yekaterina Karsten BLR 7.28,03 Q
4. Sanita Puspure IRL 7.28,68
5. Lina Saltyte LTU 7.38,39
6. Lucia Palermo ARG 7.56,61
Repechage - Heat 1
1. Amina Rouba ALG 8.04,21 Q
2. Felice Chow TTO 8.04,91 Q
3. Mahsa Javar IRI 8.06,57
4. Emily Morley BAH 8.22,77
5. Camila Valle Granados PER 8.32,66
Repechage - Heat 2
1. Kim Yeji KOR 7.59,59 Q
2. Lucia Palermo ARG 8.00,59 Q
3. Huang Yi-ting TPE 8.01,27
4. Akossiwa Ayivon TOG 9.04,76
Repechage - Heat 3
1. Anna Malvina Svennung SWE 7.46,35 Q
2. Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez PAR 7.59,32 Q
3. Svetlana Germanovich KAZ 8.00,42
4. Phuttharaksa Neegree THA 8.07,92
5. Dewi Yuliawati INA 8.14,81
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Kenia Lechuga Alanis MEX8.11,44 Q
2. Micheen Thornycroft ZIM8.18,88 Q
3. Kimberley Brennan AUS8.22,82 Q
4. Kim Yeji KOR8.24,79
5. Anna Malvina Svennung SWE8.48,46
6. Emily Morley BAH9.22,12
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Genevra Stone USA8.29,67 Q
2. Fie Udby Erichsen DEN8.30,07 Q
3. Lina Saltyte LTU8.35,92 Q
4. Mahsa Javar IRI8.39,28
5. Lucia Palermo ARG8.47,01
6. Dewi Yuliawati INA9.36,10
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Carling Zeeman CAN8.41,12 Q
2. Sanita Puspure IRL9.11,45 Q
3. Nadia Negm EGY9.14,55 Q
4. Phuttharaksa Neegree THA9.17,95
5. Camila Valle Granados PER9.30,60
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Duan Jingli CHN8.18,57 Q
2. Jeanine Gmelin SUI8.28,10 Q
3. Saiyidah Mohamed Rafaee SIN8.44,71 Q
4. Huang Yi-ting TPE8.51,74
5. Svetlana Germanovich KAZ9.34,15
Round 1 - Heat 5
1. Magdalena Lobnig AUT8.26,83 Q
2. Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova CZE8.28,90 Q
3. Chierika Ukogu NGR8.35,34 Q
4. Amina Rouba ALG8.55,09
5. Akossiwa Ayivon TOG9.56,43
Round 1 - Heat 6
1. Emma Twigg NZL8.17,02 Q
2. Yekaterina Karsten BLR8.21,21 Q
3. Michelle Pearson BER8.22,15 Q
4. Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez PAR8.27,39
5. Felice Chow TTO8.31,83
These results for Women's Single sculls - Rio 2016 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy