Single sculls M - Rowing at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio - Results

Men's Single sculls - Rowing
Rio 2016 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the Rio 2016 Olympics  Rio 2016 Olympic Games - Rowing
Men's Single sculls 2016
Final
Mahe Drysdale NZL 6.41,34
Damir Martin CRO 6.41,34
Ondrej Synek CZE 6.44,10
4. Hannes Obreno BEL 6.47,42
5. Stanislau Shcharbachenia BLR 6.48,78
6. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB 6.55,90
B-Final
7. Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk POL 6.47,95
8. Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX 6.50,02
9. Rhys Grant AUS 6.51,90
10. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY 6.54,94
11. Nils Jakob Hoff NOR 7.02,66
12. Alan Campbell GBR dns
C-Final
13. Dattu Bhokanal IND 6.54,96
14. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN 6.57,75
15. Brian Rosso ARG 6.58,58
16. Memo Memo INA 6.59,44
17. Kim Dongyong KOR 6.59,72
18. Jhonatan Esquivel URU 7.13,65
D-Final
19. Armandas Kelmelis LTU 7.00,72
20. Renzo Leon Garcia PER 7.02,28
21. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 7.03,73
22. Shakhboz Kholmurzaev UZB 7.04,78
23. Sid Boudina ALG 7.06,64
24. Arturo Rivarola Trappe PAR 7.18,34
E-Final
25. Andrew Peebles ZIM 7.43,98
26. Jaruwat Saensuk THA 7.49,86
27. Mohamed Taieb TUN 7.53,36
28. Bryan Sola Zambrano ECU 7.53,54
29. Jakson Vicent Monasterio VEN 7.57,83
30. Luigi Teilemb VAN 8.24,67
F-Final
31. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7.21,61
32. Alhussein Gambour LBA 7.41,77
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Ondrej Synek CZE 6.58,56 Q
2. Damir Martin CRO 6.59,43 Q
3. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB 7.02,65 Q
4. Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX 7.03,68
5. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY 7.13,55
6. Nils Jakob Hoff NOR 7.39,12
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Mahe Drysdale NZL 7.03,70 Q
2. Stanislau Shcharbachenia BLR 7.06,69 Q
3. Hannes Obreno BEL 7.06,76 Q
4. Alan Campbell GBR 7.09,54
5. Rhys Grant AUS 7.14,68
6. Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk POL 7.15,61
Semifinal - Heat 3
1. Jhonatan Esquivel URU 7.22,98
2. Brian Rosso ARG 7.24,65
3. Memo Memo INA 7.25,60
4. Shakhboz Kholmurzaev UZB 7.26,04
5. Sid Boudina ALG 7.37,19
6. Arturo Rivarola Trappe PAR 7.41,43
Semifinal - Heat 4
1. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN 7.18,88
2. Dattu Bhokanal IND 7.19,02
3. Kim Dongyong KOR 7.20,10
4. Armandas Kelmelis LTU 7.20,72
5. Renzo Leon Garcia PER 7.37,34
6. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 7.48,31
Semifinal - Heat 5
1. Jaruwat Saensuk THA 7.54,38
2. Mohamed Taieb TUN 8.02,05
3. Luigi Teilemb VAN 8.19,15
4. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 11.45,22
Semifinal - Heat 6
1. Andrew Peebles ZIM 7.45,20
2. Jakson Vicent Monasterio VEN 7.50,56
3. Bryan Sola Zambrano ECU 7.52,86
4. Alhussein Gambour LBA 8.13,17
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB 6.51,89 Q
2. Rhys Grant AUS 6.55,14 Q
3. Nils Jakob Hoff NOR 6.57,94 Q
4. Memo Memo INA 6.59,76
5. Kim Dongyong KOR 7.05,69
6. Shakhboz Kholmurzaev UZB 7.09,99
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Mahe Drysdale NZL 6.46,51 Q
2. Ondrej Synek CZE 6.50,51 Q
3. Stanislau Shcharbachenia BLR 6.55,19 Q
4. Brian Rosso ARG 7.03,23
5. Armandas Kelmelis LTU 7.04,67
6. Renzo Leon Garcia PER 7.30,91
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
1. Hannes Obreno BEL 6.48,90 Q
2. Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX 6.50,04 Q
3. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY 6.50,82 Q
4. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN 6.52,80
5. Sid Boudina ALG 7.13,59
6. Arturo Rivarola Trappe PAR 7.17,12
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
1. Damir Martin CRO 6.44,44 Q
2. Alan Campbell GBR 6.49,41 Q
3. Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk POL 6.53,52 Q
4. Dattu Bhokanal IND 6.59,89
5. Jhonatan Esquivel URU 7.40,27
6. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 8.29,76
Repechage - Heat 1
1. Sid Boudina ALG 7.20,84 Q
2. Renzo Leon Garcia PER 7.25,55 Q
3. Luigi Teilemb VAN 7.34,12
4. Alhussein Gambour LBA 7.45,09
5. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 12.04,17
Repechage - Heat 2
1. Kim Dongyong KOR 7.12,96 Q
2. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 7.14,38 Q
3. Jaruwat Saensuk THA 7.16,39
4. Bryan Sola Zambrano ECU 7.28,30
Repechage - Heat 3
1. Armandas Kelmelis LTU 7.13,36 Q
2. Shakhboz Kholmurzaev UZB 7.14,58 Q
3. Andrew Peebles ZIM 7.17,19
4. Mohamed Taieb TUN 7.27,18
5. Jakson Vicent Monasterio VEN 7.28,67
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Angel Fournier Rodriguez CUB7.06,89 Q
2. Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX7.08,27 Q
3. Dattu Bhokanal IND7.21,67 Q
4. Jaruwat Saensuk THA7.25,06
5. Armandas Kelmelis LTU7.34,59
6. Luigi Teilemb VAN8.00,42
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Mahe Drysdale NZL7.04,45 Q
2. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN7.12,86 Q
3. Jhonatan Esquivel URU7.16,08 Q
4. Renzo Leon Garcia PER7.21,04
5. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ7.25,04
6. Jakson Vicent Monasterio VEN7.28,36
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Hannes Obreno BEL7.09,06 Q
2. Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk POL7.12,43 Q
3. Brian Rosso ARG7.22,69 Q
4. Shakhboz Kholmurzaev UZB7.25,03
5. Alhussein Gambour LBA7.43,85
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Alan Campbell GBR7.08,31 Q
2. Stanislau Shcharbachenia BLR7.11,49 Q
3. Memo Memo INA7.14,17 Q
4. Kim Dongyong KOR7.20,85
5. Andrew Peebles ZIM7.25,39
Round 1 - Heat 5
1. Ondrej Synek CZE7.21,90 Q
2. Rhys Grant AUS7.28,83 Q
3. Arturo Rivarola Trappe PAR7.29,23 Q
4. Sid Boudina ALG7.45,90
5. Bryan Sola Zambrano ECU7.48,77
Round 1 - Heat 6
1. Nils Jakob Hoff NOR7.17,47 Q
2. Damir Martin CRO7.23,08 Q
3. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY7.34,05 Q
4. Mohamed Taieb TUN7.37,95
5. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ7.38,65
These results for Men's Single sculls - Rio 2016 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy