Soviet Olympic Medals in Speed Skating |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
Gold medals | |||||
Speed Skating 1956 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Yevgeny Grishin | |||
1500 m M | URS | Yury Mikhailov | |||
Yevgeny Grishin | |||||
5000 m M | URS | Boris Shilkov | |||
Speed Skating 1960 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Yevgeny Grishin | |||
1000 m W | URS | Klara Guseva | |||
1500 m W | URS | Lydia Skoblikova | |||
1500 m M | URS | Yevgeny Grishin | |||
3000 m W | URS | Lydia Skoblikova | |||
5000 m M | URS | Victor Kosichkin | |||
Speed Skating 1964 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Lydia Skoblikova | |||
1000 m W | URS | Lydia Skoblikova | |||
1500 m W | URS | Lydia Skoblikova | |||
1500 m M | URS | Ants Antson | |||
3000 m W | URS | Lydia Skoblikova | |||
Speed Skating 1968 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Lyudmila Titova | |||
Speed Skating 1976 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Yevgeny Kulikov | |||
1000 m W | URS | Tatyana Averina | |||
1500 m W | URS | Galina Stepanskaya | |||
3000 m W | URS | Tatyana Averina | |||
Speed Skating 1980 | |||||
1000 m W | URS | Natalya Petruseva | |||
Speed Skating 1984 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Sergei Fokichev | |||
10000 m M | URS | Igor Malkov | |||
Speed Skating 1988 | |||||
1000 m M | URS | Nikolai Gulyaev | |||
Silver medals | |||||
Speed Skating 1956 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Rafael Gratch | |||
Speed Skating 1960 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Natalya Doncheva | |||
3000 m W | URS | Valentina Stenina | |||
10000 m M | URS | Victor Kosichkin | |||
Speed Skating 1964 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Irina Yegorova | |||
500 m M | URS | Vladimir Orlov | |||
Yevgeny Grishin | |||||
1000 m W | URS | Irina Yegorova | |||
3000 m W | URS | Valentina Stenina | |||
Speed Skating 1968 | |||||
1000 m W | URS | Lyudmila Titova | |||
Speed Skating 1972 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Vera Krasnova | |||
Speed Skating 1976 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Valery Muratov | |||
1500 m M | URS | Yuri Kondakov | |||
Speed Skating 1980 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Yevgeny Kulikov | |||
Speed Skating 1984 | |||||
1000 m M | URS | Sergey Khlebnikov | |||
1500 m M | URS | Sergey Khlebnikov | |||
5000 m M | URS | Igor Malkov | |||
Bronze medals | |||||
Speed Skating 1956 | |||||
5000 m M | URS | Oleg Goncharenko | |||
10000 m M | URS | Oleg Goncharenko | |||
Speed Skating 1960 | |||||
500 m M | URS | Rafael Gratch | |||
1000 m W | URS | Tamara Rylova | |||
1500 m M | URS | Boris Stenin | |||
Speed Skating 1964 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Tatyana Sidorova | |||
1500 m W | URS | Berta Kolokoltseva | |||
Speed Skating 1972 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Lyudmila Titova | |||
500 m M | URS | Valery Muratov | |||
Speed Skating 1976 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Tatyana Averina | |||
1000 m M | URS | Valery Muratov | |||
1500 m W | URS | Tatyana Averina | |||
Speed Skating 1980 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Natalya Petruseva | |||
1000 m M | URS | Vladimir Lobanov | |||
Speed Skating 1984 | |||||
500 m W | URS | Natalya Chive | |||
1000 m W | URS | Natalya Petruseva | |||
1500 m W | URS | Natalya Petruseva | |||
1500 m M | URS | Oleg Borzhyev | |||
Speed Skating 1988 | |||||
1000 m M | URS | Igor Zhelezovsky | |||
This list about Soviet Union in Speed Skating at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||