Uzbekistan in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Vladimir Alimdyanov | K2 1000 m M | Repechage | 3.43,320 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 4.01,522 | 8 | |||||
Vitaliy Anosov | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.35,543 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 1.42,524 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.39,291 | 7 | |||||
Yevgeniy Astanin | C1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 4.19,151 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 4.39,839 | 7 | |||||
C1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.59,042 | 6 | ||||
Repechage | 2.02,532 | 8 | |||||
Inna Isakova | K2 500 m W | Repechage | 1.56,896 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.50,544 | 6 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,893 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.45,905 | 7 | |||||
Rafayel Islamov | K2 1000 m M | Repechage | 3.43,320 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 4.01,522 | 8 | |||||
Vladimir Kazantsev | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,146 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,133 | 8 | |||||
Ivan Kireyev | K1 1000 m M | Repechage | 4.12,11 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 4.05,30 | 8 | |||||
Yelena Lebedyeva | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,893 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.45,905 | 7 | |||||
Tatyana Levina | K2 500 m W | Repechage | 1.56,896 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.50,544 | 6 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,893 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.45,905 | 7 | |||||
Irina Lyalina | K1 500 m W | Repechage | 2.08,017 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.59,996 | 7 | |||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.40,893 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.45,905 | 7 | |||||
Aleksandr Popov | K1 500 m M | Repechage | 1.51,623 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 1.56,827 | 9 | |||||
Sergey Shayslamov | C2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.57,037 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 4.43,221 | 8 | |||||
C2 500 m M | Repechage | 1.52,768 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,929 | 7 | |||||
Vladimir Shayslamov | C2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.57,037 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 4.43,221 | 8 | |||||
C2 500 m M | Repechage | 1.52,768 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.51,929 | 7 | |||||
Andrey Shilin | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,146 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,133 | 8 | |||||
Anatoly Tyurin | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,146 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,133 | 8 | |||||
Konstantin Yashin | K4 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.11,146 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,133 | 8 | |||||
Akram Yurabayev | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.35,543 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 1.42,524 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.39,291 | 7 | |||||
* The list of Uzbek olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Uzbekistan in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |