Great Britain in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Catherine Bishop | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.08,66 | ||||
Repechage | 7.06,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.34,66 | 2 | |||||
Robin Bourne-Taylor | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Alan Campbell | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,87 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,52 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 5.48,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,69 | 4 | |||||
Helen Casey | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.29,12 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.59,23 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.59,63 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.59,19 | 4 | |||||
Edward Coode | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,98 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,85 | 1 | Q | ||||
Christian Cormack | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Simon Cottle | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,87 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,52 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 5.48,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,69 | 4 | |||||
James Cracknell | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,98 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,85 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jonno Devlin | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Rick Dunn | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.22,04 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.25,06 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.58,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Nicholas English | Lightweight coxless four M | Repechage | 5.58,80 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.05,57 | 4 | |||||
Debbie Flood | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.31,26 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,60 | 1 | Q | ||||
Toby Garbett | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.22,04 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.25,06 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.58,95 | 3 | Q | ||||
Peter Gardner | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,87 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,52 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 5.48,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,69 | 4 | |||||
Katherine Grainger | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.08,66 | ||||
Repechage | 7.06,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.34,66 | 2 | |||||
Michael Hennessy | Lightweight coxless four M | Repechage | 5.58,80 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.05,57 | 4 | |||||
Frances Houghton | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.31,26 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,60 | 1 | Q | ||||
Mark Hunter | Lightweight coxless four M | Repechage | 5.58,80 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.05,57 | 4 | |||||
Tracy Langlands | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.29,12 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.59,23 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 6.59,63 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.59,19 | 4 | |||||
Matthew Langridge | Double sculls M | Final | 6.14,40 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 6.13,71 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.48,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
Elise Laverick | Double sculls W | Final | 7.07,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.55,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.29,75 | 2 | |||||
Ian Lawson | Single sculls M | Final | 6.57,63 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 6.57,55 | 3 | |||||
Repechage | 6.56,55 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.24,01 | 2 | |||||
Tim Male | Lightweight coxless four M | Repechage | 5.58,80 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 6.05,57 | 4 | |||||
Alison Mowbray | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.31,26 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,60 | 1 | Q | ||||
Dan Ouseley | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Matthew Pinsent | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,98 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,85 | 1 | Q | ||||
Rebecca Romero | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.31,26 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.15,60 | 1 | Q | ||||
Phil Simmons | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Tom Stallard | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Andrew Triggs Hodge | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Matthew Wells | Double sculls M | Final | 6.14,40 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 6.13,71 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.48,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
Peter Wells | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.07,87 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 5.48,52 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 5.48,65 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.54,69 | 4 | |||||
Josh West | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Kieran West | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.55,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 5.34,37 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.32,26 | 4 | |||||
Steve Williams | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,98 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.20,85 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sarah Winckless | Double sculls W | Final | 7.07,58 | ||||
Repechage | 6.55,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.29,75 | 2 | |||||
* The list of British olympians in Rowing at the Athens 2004 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Great Britain in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |