Great Britain in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Chris Arrowsmith | C2 slalom M | Final | 174,5 | 17 | |||
James Block | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.23,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 3.19,78 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.24,16 | 5 | |||||
Grayson Bourne | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.32,38 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 1.33,96 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.36,00 | 5 | |||||
Paul Brain | C2 slalom M | Final | 174,5 | 17 | |||
Reuben Burgess | K2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.23,77 | 9 | |||
Repechage | 3.19,78 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.24,16 | 5 | |||||
Graham Burns | K1 1000 m M | Repechage | 3.38,48 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 3.43,84 | 4 | |||||
Andrew Clough | C2 slalom M | Final | 135,82 | 12 | |||
Iain Clough | C2 slalom M | Final | 135,82 | 12 | |||
Andrea Dallaway | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.41,24 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.40,22 | 7 | |||||
Mark Delaney | C1 slalom M | Final | 139,61 | 25 | |||
Hilary Dresser | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.41,24 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.40,22 | 7 | |||||
Rachel Fox | K1 slalom W | Final | 147,64 | 16 | |||
Richard Fox | K1 slalom M | Final | 108,85 | 4 | |||
Eric Jamieson | C1 500 m M | Final | (1.56,61) | - | dq | ||
Semifinal | 1.55,90 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.54,80 | 2 | Q | ||||
Melvyn Jones | K1 slalom M | Final | 110,40 | 7 | |||
Ivan Lawler | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.32,38 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 1.33,96 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.36,00 | 5 | |||||
Karen Like | K1 slalom W | Final | 142,26 | 13 | |||
Gareth Marriot | C1 slalom M | Final | 116,48 | ||||
Simon Parsons | K1 500 m M | Repechage | 1.46,32 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.47,50 | 7 | |||||
Ian Raspin | K1 slalom M | Final | 115,52 | 20 | |||
Alison Thorogood | K1 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.58,23 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 1.57,63 | 4 | q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.41,24 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.40,22 | 7 | |||||
Andrew Train | C1 1000 m M | Final | 4.12,58 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 4.09,94 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.07,44 | 2 | Q | ||||
C2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.46,36 | 3 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.40,13 | 5 | |||||
Stephen Train | C2 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.46,36 | 3 | |||
Round 1 | 3.40,13 | 5 | |||||
Sandra Troop | K4 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.41,24 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 1.40,22 | 7 | |||||
* The list of British olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Great Britain in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |