Germany in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Lutz Altepost | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.56,676 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.57,148 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jan Benzien | C1 slalom M | Semifinal | 95,15 | 12 | |||
Round 1 | 170,50 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jennifer Bongardt | K1 slalom W | Semifinal | 203,29 | 15 | |||
Round 1 | 189,37 | 4 | Q | ||||
Norman Bröckl | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.56,676 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.57,148 | 1 | Q | ||||
Andreas Dittmer | C1 1000 m M | Final | 3.57,894 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 3.58,595 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.00,505 | 2 | |||||
C1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.53,182 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.53,222 | 4 | |||||
Torsten Eckbrett | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.56,676 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.57,148 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jonas Ems | K1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.44,717 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.38,819 | 2 | Q | ||||
Fanny Fischer | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.42,899 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.43,412 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.32,231 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.33,912 | 1 | Q | ||||
Christian Gille | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.36,588 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.40,939 | 1 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.41,964 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.41,513 | 1 | Q | ||||
Björn Goldschmidt | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.56,676 | ||||
Round 1 | 2.57,148 | 1 | Q | ||||
Alexander Grimm | K1 slalom M | Final | 171,70 | ||||
Semifinal | 87,31 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 169,26 | 4 | Q | ||||
Max Hoff | K1 1000 m M | Final | 3.29,391 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 3.32,847 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.30,316 | 3 | q | ||||
Martin Hollstein | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.11,809 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.15,987 | 1 | Q | ||||
Andreas Ihle | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.11,809 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.15,987 | 1 | Q | ||||
Felix Michel | C2 slalom M | Final | 204,43 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 94,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 192,37 | 5 | Q | ||||
Sebastian Piersig | C2 slalom M | Final | 204,43 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 94,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 192,37 | 5 | Q | ||||
Ronald Rauhe | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.28,827 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.28,736 | 1 | Q | ||||
Nicole Reinhard | K2 500 m W | Final | 1.42,899 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 1.43,412 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.32,231 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.33,912 | 1 | Q | ||||
Katrin Wagner-Augustin | K1 500 m W | Final | 1.51,022 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.48,745 | 1 | Q | ||||
K4 500 m W | Final | 1.32,231 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.33,912 | 1 | Q | ||||
Conny Wassmuth | K4 500 m W | Final | 1.32,231 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.33,912 | 1 | Q | ||||
Tim Wieskötter | K2 500 m M | Final | 1.28,827 | ||||
Round 1 | 1.28,736 | 1 | Q | ||||
Thomasz Wylenzek | C2 1000 m M | Final | 3.36,588 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.40,939 | 1 | Q | ||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.41,964 | |||||
Round 1 | 1.41,513 | 1 | Q | ||||
* The list of German olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Beijing 2008 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Germany in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Beijing 2008 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |