Czechoslovakia in Canoe & Kayak |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Jan Bartunek | C1 1000 m M | Final | 4.15,25 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 4.08,44 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 4.02,48 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.15,61 | 5 | |||||
C2 500 m M | Final | 1.44,70 | 8 | ||||
Semifinal | 1.42,18 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.42,42 | 3 | |||||
Robert Erban | K1 1000 m M | Semifinal | 3.38,86 | 5 | |||
Repechage | 3.33,90 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.48,96 | 5 | |||||
K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.32,41 | 8 | ||||
Repechage | 1.32,14 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.33,45 | 3 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.57,06 | 4 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.56,62 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.56,02 | 3 | Q | ||||
Waldemar Fibigr | C2 500 m M | Final | 1.44,70 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 1.42,18 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.42,42 | 3 | |||||
Zdenka Grossmannova | K1 slalom W | Final | 135,79 | 7 | |||
Lubos Hilgert | K1 slalom M | Final | 116,63 | 23 | |||
Stepanka Hilgertova | K1 slalom W | Final | 142,43 | 12 | |||
Petr Hruska | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.23,12 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 3.19,75 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 3.19,57 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.17,86 | 3 | |||||
Jitka Janackova | K2 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.45,95 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.47,86 | 3 | Q | ||||
Pavlina Jobankova | K2 500 m W | Semifinal | 1.45,95 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.47,86 | 3 | Q | ||||
Juraj Kadnar | K2 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.32,41 | 8 | |||
Repechage | 1.32,14 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.33,45 | 3 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.57,06 | 4 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.56,62 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.56,02 | 3 | Q | ||||
Slavomir Knazovicky | C1 500 m M | Final | 1.54,51 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 1.54,04 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.54,37 | 3 | Q | ||||
Rene Kucera | K2 1000 m M | Final | 3.23,12 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 3.19,75 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 3.19,57 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.17,86 | 3 | |||||
Juraj Ontko | C1 slalom M | Final | 120,23 | 8 | |||
Jan Petricek | C2 slalom M | Final | 131,86 | 7 | |||
Tomas Petricek | C2 slalom M | Final | 131,86 | 7 | |||
Lukas Pollert | C1 slalom M | Final | 113,69 | ||||
Pavel Prindis | K1 slalom M | Final | 117,60 | 24 | |||
Jakub Prüher | C1 slalom M | Final | 151,85 | 29 | |||
Jiri Rohan | C2 slalom M | Final | 124,25 | ||||
Marcela Sadilova | K1 slalom W | Final | 150,38 | 20 | |||
Miroslav Simek | C2 slalom M | Final | 124,25 | ||||
Pavel Stercl | C2 slalom M | Final | 130,42 | 6 | |||
Petr Stercl | C2 slalom M | Final | 130,42 | 6 | |||
Attila Szabo | K1 500 m M | Semifinal | 1.42,99 | 7 | |||
Repechage | 1.41,40 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.44,85 | 4 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.57,06 | 4 | ||||
Semifinal | 2.56,62 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.56,02 | 3 | Q | ||||
Jozef Turza | K4 1000 m M | Final | 2.57,06 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 2.56,62 | 4 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 2.56,02 | 3 | Q | ||||
* The list of Czechoslovakian olympians in Canoe & Kayak at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Czechoslovakia in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |