Individual M - Figure Skating at the 1952 Winter Olympics in Oslo - Results

Men's Individual - Figure Skating
Oslo 1952 Winter Olympics

Figure Skating at the Oslo 1952 Winter Olympics  Oslo 1952 Olympic Games - Figure Skating
Men's Individual 1952
Final standing
Richard Button USA 9-192,256
Helmut Seibt AUT 23-180,144
James Grogan USA 24-180,822
4. Hayes Alan Jenkins USA 40-174,589
5. Peter Firstbrook CAN 43-173,122
6. Carlo Fassi ITA 50-169,822
7. Alain Giletti FRA 63-163,233
8. Freimut Stein GER 72-155,956
9. Francois Pache SUI 92-139,922
10. Adrian Swan AUS 95-138,689
11. Kurt Oppelt AUT 98-137,033
12. György Czako HUN 112-132,333
13. Kalle Tuulos FIN 12-131,211
14. Per Cock-Clausen DEN 112-133,722
These results for Men's Individual - Oslo 1952 Winter Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy