Soviet athletes at the Calgary 1988 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill W | URS | Golnur Postnikova | |||
Super-G M | URS | Sergei Petrik | |||
Konstantin Chistyakov | |||||
Giant slalom M | URS | Sergei Petrik | |||
Konstantin Chistyakov | |||||
Slalom M | URS | Sergei Petrik | |||
Konstantin Chistyakov | |||||
Alpine combined W | URS | Golnur Postnikova | |||
Alpine combined M | URS | Sergey Petrik | |||
Konstantin Chistyakov | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
10 km M | URS | Yuri Kashkarov | |||
Sergei Tchepikov | |||||
Valery Medtvedtsev | |||||
Dmitri Vasilyev | |||||
20 km M | URS | Yuri Kashkarov | |||
Sergei Tchepikov | |||||
Valery Medtvedtsev | |||||
Aleksandr Popov | |||||
4x7,5 km M | URS | Sergei Vasilyev | |||
Aleksandr Popov | |||||
Sergei Tchepikov | |||||
Valery Medvedtsev | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man M | URS | Aivars Trops | |||
Vladimir Kozlov | |||||
Zintis Ekmanis | |||||
Janis Kipurs | |||||
Four-man M | URS | Olafs Klavins | |||
Maris Poikans | |||||
Guntis Osis | |||||
Janis Kipurs | |||||
Juris Jaudzems | |||||
Ivars Barzups | |||||
Juris Tone | |||||
Vladimir Kozlov | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
5 km W | URS | Raisa Smetanina | |||
Svetlana Nageykina | |||||
Vida Ventsene | |||||
Tamara Tikhonova | |||||
15 km M | URS | Aleksandr Batyuk | |||
Aleksei Prokurorov | |||||
Vladimir Smirnov | |||||
Mikhail Devyatyarov | |||||
20 km W | URS | Anfisa Reztsova | |||
Raisa Smetanina | |||||
Tamara Tikhonova | |||||
Nina Gavrilyuk | |||||
50 km M | URS | Yuriy Burlakov | |||
Vladimir Sakhnov | |||||
Aleksei Prokurorov | |||||
Mikhail Devyatyarov | |||||
10 km W | URS | Svetlana Nageykina | |||
Vida Ventsene | |||||
Tamara Tikhonova | |||||
Raisa Smetanina | |||||
30 km M | URS | Mikhail Devyatyarov | |||
Yuriy Burlakov | |||||
Aleksei Prokurorov | |||||
Vladimir Smirnov | |||||
4x5 km W | URS | Nina Gavrilyuk | |||
Svetlana Nageykina | |||||
Anfisa Reztsova | |||||
Tamara Tikhonova | |||||
4x10 km M | URS | Aleksei Prokurorov | |||
Mikhail Devyatyarov | |||||
Vladimir Sakhnov | |||||
Vladimir Smirnov | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | URS | Anna Kondrashova | |||
Kira Ivanova | |||||
Individual M | URS | Vladimir Kotin | |||
Aleksandr Fadeev | |||||
Victor Petrenko | |||||
Pairs | URS | Oleg Vassiliev | |||
Yekaterina Gordeyeva | |||||
Larissa Selezneva | |||||
Yelena Valova | |||||
Sergei Grinkov | |||||
Oleg Makarov | |||||
Ice dancing | URS | Natalia Annenko | |||
Marina Klimova | |||||
Nataliya Bestemianova | |||||
Guenrikh Srtensky | |||||
Sergei Ponomarenko | |||||
Andrei Bukhin | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | URS | Igor Stelnov | |||
Aleksandr Mogilny | |||||
Sergei Makarov | |||||
Andrei Lomakin | |||||
Igor Larionov | |||||
Vladimir Krutov | |||||
Valery Kamensky | |||||
Andrei Khomutov | |||||
Aleksandr Chernykh | |||||
Vyacheslav Bykov | |||||
Sergei Svetlov | |||||
Sergei Mylnikov | |||||
Sergei Yashin | |||||
Aleksei Kasatonov | |||||
Sergei Starikov | |||||
Igor Kravchuk | |||||
Vitaly Samoylov | |||||
Vyacheslav Fetisov | |||||
Aleksei Gusarov | |||||
Anatoly Semenov | |||||
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov | |||||
Ilya Byakin | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | URS | Irina Kusakina | |||
Nadezhda Danilina | |||||
Yulia Antipova | |||||
Singles M | URS | Valery Dudin | |||
Sergey Danilin | |||||
Yuri Kharchenko | |||||
Doubles M | URS | Yevgeny Belousov | |||
Vitaly Melnik | |||||
Aleksandr Belyakov | |||||
Dmitry Alekseyev | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | URS | Allar Levandi | |||
Andrei Dondukov | |||||
Vassily Savine | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | URS | Mikhail Yesin | |||
Eduard Suboch | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | URS | Yelena Ilyina | |||
Natalya Chive | |||||
500 m M | URS | Vitaly Makovetsky | |||
Nikolai Gulyaev | |||||
Igor Zhelezovsky | |||||
Sergei Fokichev | |||||
1000 m W | URS | Yelena Ilyina | |||
Natalya Shive | |||||
1000 m M | URS | Boris Repnin | |||
Andrey Bakhvalov | |||||
Nikolai Gulyaev | |||||
Igor Zhelezovsky | |||||
1500 m W | URS | Yelena Toumanova | |||
Yelena Lapuga | |||||
1500 m M | URS | Andrey Bobrov | |||
Aleksandr Klimov | |||||
Nikolai Gulyaev | |||||
Igor Zhelezovsky | |||||
3000 m W | URS | Svetlana Boyko | |||
Yelena Toumanova | |||||
Yelena Lapuga | |||||
5000 m M | URS | Sergey Berezin | |||
Dmitry Bochkarov | |||||
Yury Klyuyev | |||||
5000 m W | URS | Yelena Lapuga | |||
Yelena Turmanova | |||||
Svetlana Boyko | |||||
10000 m M | URS | Yury Klyuyev | |||
Aleksandr Mozin | |||||
Sergey Berezin | |||||
* The list of Soviet athletes in the 1988 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Soviet athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Calgary 1988 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||