Czech athletes at the Torino 2006 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | CZE | Borek Zakouril | |||
Petr Zahrobsky | |||||
Ondrej Bank | |||||
Super-G W | CZE | Lucie Hrstkova | |||
Sarka Zahrobska | |||||
Super-G M | CZE | Martin Vrablik | |||
Ondrej Bank | |||||
Krystof Kryzl | |||||
Petr Zahrobsky | |||||
Giant slalom W | CZE | Lucie Hrstkova | |||
Sarka Zahrobska | |||||
Petra Zakourilova | |||||
Giant slalom M | CZE | Ondrej Bank | |||
Krystof Kryzl | |||||
Petr Zahrobsky | |||||
Martin Vrablik | |||||
Slalom W | CZE | Eva Kurfürstova | |||
Lucie Hrstkova | |||||
Petra Zakourilova | |||||
Sarka Zahrobska | |||||
Slalom M | CZE | Ondrej Bank | |||
Filip Trejbal | |||||
Krystof Kryzl | |||||
Martin Vrablik | |||||
Alpine combined W | CZE | Sarka Zahrobska | |||
Petra Zakourilova | |||||
Lucie Hrstkova | |||||
Alpine combined M | CZE | Filip Trejbal | |||
Krystof Kryzl | |||||
Martin Vrablik | |||||
Ondrej Bank | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | CZE | Katerina Holubcova | |||
Lenka Faltusova | |||||
Zdenka Vejnarova | |||||
Magda Rezlerova | |||||
10 km M | CZE | Ondrej Moravec | |||
Zdenek Vitek | |||||
Michal Slesingr | |||||
Roman Dostal | |||||
10 km pursuit W | CZE | Katerina Holubcova | |||
Lenka Faltusova | |||||
Zdenka Vejnarova | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | CZE | Roman Dostal | |||
Ondrej Moravec | |||||
Michal Slesingr | |||||
Zdenek Vitek | |||||
15 km W | CZE | Katerina Holubcova | |||
Zdenka Vejnarova | |||||
Magda Rezlerova | |||||
Irena Cesnekova | |||||
20 km M | CZE | Tomas Holubec | |||
Zdenek Vitek | |||||
Michal Slesingr | |||||
Roman Dostal | |||||
4x6 km W | CZE | Zdenka Vejnarova | |||
Lenka Faltusova | |||||
Magda Rezlerova | |||||
Katerina Holubcova | |||||
4x7,5 km M | CZE | Roman Dostal | |||
Ondrej Moravec | |||||
Michal Slesingr | |||||
Zdenek Vitek | |||||
15 km mass start M | CZE | Roman Dostal | |||
Zdenek Vitek | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man M | CZE | Milos Vesely | |||
Roman Gomola | |||||
Jan Kobian | |||||
Ivo Danilevic | |||||
Four-man M | CZE | Roman Gomola | |||
Ivo Danilevic | |||||
Radek Rechka | |||||
Jan Kobian | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | CZE | Katerina Neumannova | |||
Eva Nyvltova | |||||
Kamila Rajdlova | |||||
15 km M | CZE | Petr Michl | |||
Lukas Bauer | |||||
Skiathlon W | CZE | Helena Balatkova Erbenova | |||
Katerina Neumannova | |||||
Ivana Janeckova | |||||
Skiathlon M | CZE | Milan Sperl | |||
Lukas Bauer | |||||
Jiri Magal | |||||
Martin Koukal | |||||
30 km W | CZE | Helena Balatkova Erbenova | |||
Katerina Neumannova | |||||
Ivana Janeckova | |||||
Kamila Rajdlova | |||||
50 km M | CZE | Milan Sperl | |||
Martin Koukal | |||||
Lukas Bauer | |||||
Jiri Magal | |||||
4x5 km W | CZE | Helena Balatkova Erbenova | |||
Ivana Janeckova | |||||
Katerina Neumannova | |||||
Kamila Rajdlova | |||||
4x10 km M | CZE | Dusan Kozisek | |||
Martin Koukal | |||||
Jiri Magal | |||||
Lukas Bauer | |||||
Sprint W | CZE | Eva Nyvltova | |||
Sprint M | CZE | Martin Koukal | |||
Dusan Kozisek | |||||
Team sprint W | CZE | Helena Balatkova Erbenova | |||
Kamila Rajdlova | |||||
Team sprint M | CZE | Martin Koukal | |||
Dusan Kozisek | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual M | CZE | Tomas Verner | |||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | CZE | Nikola Sudova | |||
Aerials M | CZE | Ales Valenta | |||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | CZE | Marek Malik | |||
Tomas Kaberle | |||||
Pavel Kubina | |||||
Jaromir Jagr | |||||
Ales Kotalik | |||||
David Vyborny | |||||
Frantisek Kaberle | |||||
Milan Hejduk | |||||
Ales Hemsky | |||||
Marek Zidlicky | |||||
Jaroslav Spacek | |||||
Martin Straka | |||||
Milan Hnilicka | |||||
Martin Erat | |||||
Dominik Hasek | |||||
Tomas Vokoun | |||||
Martin Rucinsky | |||||
Dusan Salficky | |||||
Petr Cajanek | |||||
Patrik Elias | |||||
Rostislav Olesz | |||||
Vaclav Prospal | |||||
Robert Lang | |||||
Jan Bulis | |||||
Filip Kuba | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | CZE | Marketa Jeriova | |||
Singles M | CZE | Jakub Hyman | |||
Doubles M | CZE | Lukas Broz | |||
Antonin Broz | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | CZE | Tomas Slavik | |||
Patrik Chlum | |||||
Ladislav Rygl | |||||
Pavel Churavy | |||||
Sprint M | CZE | Pavel Churavy | |||
Ales Vodsedalek | |||||
Tomas Slavik | |||||
Ladislav Rygl | |||||
Team M | CZE | Pavel Churavy | |||
Ladislav Rygl | |||||
Tomas Slavik | |||||
Ales Vodsedalek | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | CZE | Katerina Novotna | |||
1000 m W | CZE | Katerina Novotna | |||
1500 m W | CZE | Katerina Novotna | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | CZE | Borek Sedlak | |||
Jan Mazoch | |||||
Jakub Janda | |||||
Jan Matura | |||||
Large hill M | CZE | Jakub Janda | |||
Ondrej Vaculik | |||||
Jan Matura | |||||
Borek Sedlak | |||||
Team M | CZE | Borek Sedlak | |||
Jakub Janda | |||||
Ondrej Vaculik | |||||
Jan Matura | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe M | CZE | Martin Cernik | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | CZE | Petra Elsterova | |||
Cross M | CZE | Michal Novotny | |||
Speed Skating | |||||
3000 m W | CZE | Martina Sablikova | |||
5000 m W | CZE | Martina Sablikova | |||
* The list of Czech athletes in the 2006 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Czech athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Torino 2006 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||