Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Canada
Sports
Gymnastics
Canadian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Gymnastics 1908
Individual all-round M
CAN
Allan Keith
Orville Elliott
Gymnastics 1956
Individual all-round W
CAN
Ernestine Russell
Gymnastics 1964
Individual all-round W
CAN
Gail Daley
Floor W
CAN
Gail Daley
Gymnastics 1968
Team W
CAN
Suzanne Cloutier
Marilynn Minaker
Jennifer Diachun
Theresa McDonnell
Sandra Hartley
Team M
CAN
Sidney Jensen
Barry Brooker
Gilbert Larose
Roger Dion
Stephen Mitruk
Gymnastics 1972
Team W
CAN
Sharon Tsukamoto
Jennifer Diachun
Nancy McDonnell
Lise Arsenault
Theresa McDonnell
Susan Buchanan
Gymnastics 1976
Team W
CAN
Nancy McDonnell
Lise Arsenault
Karen Kelsall
Patti Rope
Theresa McDonnell
Kelly Muncey
Gymnastics 1984
Individual all-round W
CAN
Andrea Thomas
Bonnie Wittmeier
Team W
CAN
Andrea Thomas
Anita Botnen
Bonnie Wittmeier
Gigi Zosa
Kelly Brown
Jessica Tudos
Team M
CAN
Warren Long
Allan Reddon
Philippe Chartrand
Daniel Gaudet
Frank Nutzenberger
Bradley Peters
Vault W
CAN
Kelly Brown
Vault M
CAN
Warren Long
Rhythmic individual all-round W
CAN
Adrianne Dunnett
Lori Fung
Gymnastics 1988
Individual all-round W
CAN
Larissa Lowing
Christina Mcdonald
Cathy Giancaspro
Janine Rankin
Lori Strong
Monica Covacci
Individual all-round M
CAN
Alan Nolet
Philippe Chartrand
Bradley Peters
Curtis Hibbert
James Rozon
Lorne Bobkin
Team W
CAN
Lori Strong
Cathy Giancaspro
Larissa Lowing
Monica Covacci
Janine Rankin
Christina Mcdonald
Team M
CAN
Curtis Hibbert
Bradley Peters
Lorne Bobkin
Alan Nolet
James Rozon
Philippe Chartrand
Floor W
CAN
Monica Covacci
Cathy Giancaspro
Lori Strong
Janine Rankin
Larissa Lowing
Christina Mcdonald
Vault W
CAN
Cathy Giancaspro
Lori Strong
Monica Covacci
Janine Rankin
Larissa Lowing
Christina Mcdonald
Balance beam W
CAN
Christina Mcdonald
Lori Strong
Larissa Lowing
Monica Covacci
Janine Rankin
Cathy Giancaspro
Uneven bars W
CAN
Lori Strong
Christina Mcdonald
Larissa Lowing
Cathy Giancaspro
Janine Rankin
Monica Covacci
Floor M
CAN
Philippe Chartrand
Bradley Peters
Curtis Hibbert
Lorne Bobkin
Alan Nolet
James Rozon
Vault M
CAN
Alan Nolet
Philippe Chartrand
Lorne Bobkin
James Rozon
Bradley Peters
Curtis Hibbert
Pommel horse M
CAN
Philippe Chartrand
Alan Nolet
Bradley Peters
Curtis Hibbert
Lorne Bobkin
James Rozon
Rings M
CAN
Alan Nolet
Bradley Peters
Lorne Bobkin
James Rozon
Curtis Hibbert
Philippe Chartrand
Parallel bars M
CAN
Lorne Bobkin
Bradley Peters
Alan Nolet
Curtis Hibbert
James Rozon
Philippe Chartrand
Horizontal bar M
CAN
Lorne Bobkin
James Rozon
Philippe Chartrand
Curtis Hibbert
Alan Nolet
Bradley Peters
Rhythmic individual all-round W
CAN
Mary Fuzesi
Lise Gautreau
Gymnastics 1992
Team W
CAN
Lori Strong
Jennifer Wood
Janine Rankin
Janet Morin
Mylene Fleury
Stella Umeh
Floor W
CAN
Janine Rankin
Janet Morin
Stella Umeh
Jennifer Wood
Lori Strong
Mylene Fleury
Rhythmic individual all-round W
CAN
Susan Cushman
Madonna Gimotea
Gymnastics 1996
Individual all-round W
CAN
Shanyn MacEachern
Yvonne Tousek
Jennifer Exaltacion
Individual all-round M
CAN
Richard Ikeda
Kristan Burley
Alan Nolet
Floor W
CAN
Shanyn MacEachern
Yvonne Tousek
Jennifer Exaltacion
Vault W
CAN
Yvonne Tousek
Shanyn MacEachern
Jennifer Exaltacion
Balance beam W
CAN
Jennifer Exaltacion
Shanyn MacEachern
Yvonne Tousek
Uneven bars W
CAN
Yvonne Tousek
Shanyn MacEachern
Jennifer Exaltacion
Floor M
CAN
Richard Ikeda
Kristan Burley
Alan Nolet
Vault M
CAN
Richard Ikeda
Kristan Burley
Alan Nolet
Pommel horse M
CAN
Richard Ikeda
Alan Nolet
Kristan Burley
Rings M
CAN
Alan Nolet
Kristan Burley
Richard Ikeda
Parallel bars M
CAN
Kristan Burley
Richard Ikeda
Alan Nolet
Horizontal bar M
CAN
Alan Nolet
Kristan Burley
Richard Ikeda
Rhythmic individual all-round W
CAN
Camille Martens
Gymnastics 2000
Individual all-round W
CAN
Kate Richardson
Yvonne Tousek
Michelle Conway
Julie Beaulieu
Lise Leveille
Crystal Gilmore
Individual all-round M
CAN
Sasha Jeltkov
Kyle Shewfelt
Team W
CAN
Julie Beaulieu
Michelle Conway
Lise Leveille
Kate Richardson
Crystal Gilmore
Yvonne Tousek
Floor W
CAN
Kate Richardson
Yvonne Tousek
Michelle Conway
Julie Beaulieu
Lise Leveille
Vault W
CAN
Yvonne Tousek
Lise Leveille
Michelle Conway
Julie Beaulieu
Kate Richardson
Balance beam W
CAN
Crystal Gilmore
Yvonne Tousek
Kate Richardson
Lise Leveille
Julie Beaulieu
Uneven bars W
CAN
Julie Beaulieu
Michelle Conway
Kate Richardson
Yvonne Tousek
Lise Leveille
Floor M
CAN
Sasha Jeltkov
Kyle Shewfelt
Vault M
CAN
Kyle Shewfelt
Horizontal bar M
CAN
Sasha Jeltkov
Rhythmic individual all-round W
CAN
Emilie Livingston
Trampoline individual W
CAN
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline individual M
CAN
Mathieu Turgeon
Gymnastics 2004
Individual all-round W
CAN
Heather Purnell
Gael Mackie
Amelie Plante
Kate Richardson
Kylie Stone
Melanie Banville
Individual all-round M
CAN
Alexander Jeltkov
Grant Golding
Kyle Shewfelt
Adam Wong
Ken Ikeda
David Kikuchi
Team W
CAN
Heather Purnell
Kylie Stone
Melanie Banville
Gael Mackie
Kate Richardson
Amelie Plante
Team M
CAN
Kyle Shewfelt
Sasha Jeltkov
Grant Golding
Adam Wong
David Kikuchi
Ken Ikeda
Floor W
CAN
Kate Richardson
Heather Purnell
Melanie Banville
Amelie Plante
Kylie Stone
Vault W
CAN
Heather Purnell
Balance beam W
CAN
Kylie Stone
Kate Richardson
Amelie Plante
Melanie Banville
Heather Purnell
Uneven bars W
CAN
Kate Richardson
Heather Purnell
Melanie Banville
Gael Mackie
Amelie Plante
Floor M
CAN
Alexander Jeltkov
David Kikuchi
Kyle Shewfelt
Grant Golding
Adam Wong
Vault M
CAN
Kyle Shewfelt
Pommel horse M
CAN
Alexander Jeltkov
David Kikuchi
Grant Golding
Ken Ikeda
Adam Wong
Rings M
CAN
Kyle Shewfelt
Alexander Jeltkov
Adam Wong
David Kikuchi
Grant Golding
Parallel bars M
CAN
Adam Wong
Ken Ikeda
Grant Golding
David Kikuchi
Alexander Jeltkov
Horizontal bar M
CAN
Grant Golding
David Kikuchi
Alexander Jeltkov
Adam Wong
Kyle Shewfelt
Trampoline individual W
CAN
Heather Ross-McManus
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline individual M
CAN
Mathieu Turgeon
Gymnastics 2008
Individual all-round W
CAN
Nansy Damianova
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
Individual all-round M
CAN
Kyle Shewfelt
David Kikuchi
Brandon O'Neill
Adam Wong
Grant Golding
Nathan Gafuik
Team M
CAN
Grant Golding
Brandon O'Neill
Kyle Shewfelt
David Kikuchi
Adam Wong
Nathan Gafiuk
Floor W
CAN
Nansy Damianova
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
Vault W
CAN
Nansy Damianova
Balance beam W
CAN
Nansy Damianova
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
Uneven bars W
CAN
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
Nansy Damianova
Floor M
CAN
Adam Wong
Brandon O'Neill
Grant Golding
Kyle Shewfelt
Nathan Gafuik
Vault M
CAN
Kyle Shewfelt
Pommel horse M
CAN
Nathan Gafuik
David Kikuchi
Grant Golding
Adam Wong
Brandon O'Neill
Rings M
CAN
Nathan Gafuik
Grant Golding
Kyle Shewfelt
David Kikuchi
Adam Wong
Parallel bars M
CAN
Nathan Gafuik
Adam Wong
Grant Golding
Brandon O'Neill
David Kikuchi
Horizontal bar M
CAN
David Kikuchi
Kyle Shewfelt
Adam Wong
Nathan Gafuik
Rhythmic individual all-round W
CAN
Alexandra Orlando
Trampoline individual W
CAN
Rosannagh MacLennan
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline individual M
CAN
Jason Burnett
Gymnastics 2012
Individual all-round W
CAN
Kristina Vaculik
Dominique Pegg
Team W
CAN
Dominique Pegg
Victoria Moors
Kristina Vaculik
Elisabeth Black
Brittany Rogers
Floor W
CAN
Victoria Moors
Dominique Pegg
Kristina Vaculik
Elsabeth Black
Vault W
CAN
Brittany Rogers
Kristina Vaculik
Elisabeth Black
Balance beam W
CAN
Elsabeth Black
Dominique Pegg
Kristina Vaculik
Victoria Moors
Uneven bars W
CAN
Kristina Vaculik
Brittany Rogers
Dominique Pegg
Victoria Moors
Horizontal bar M
CAN
Nathan Gafuik
Rhythmic group W
CAN
Rose Cossar
Anastasiya Muntyanu
Kelsey Titmarsh
Katrina Cameron
Alexandra Landry
Anjelika Reznik
Trampoline individual W
CAN
Rosannagh MacLennan
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline individual M
CAN
Jason Burnett
Gymnastics 2016
Individual all-round W
CAN
Isabela Onyshko
Elsabeth Black
Team W
CAN
Elsabeth Black
Brittany Rogers
Shallon Olsen
Isabela Onyshko
Rose Wood
Floor W
CAN
Isabela Onyshko
Elsabeth Black
Rose Woo
Shallon Olsen
Vault W
CAN
Elisabeth Black
Shallon Olsen
Brittany Rogers
Balance beam W
CAN
Elsabeth Black
Isabela Onyshko
Rose Woo
Brittany Rogers
Uneven bars W
CAN
Rose Woo
Elsabeth Black
Brittany Rogers
Isabela Onyshko
Floor M
CAN
Scott Morgan
Vault M
CAN
Scott Morgan
Rings M
CAN
Scott Morgan
Trampoline individual W
CAN
Rosannagh McClennan
Trampoline individual M
CAN
Jason Burnett
Gymnastics 2020
Individual all-round W
CAN
Ava Stewart
Brooklyn Moors
Shallon Olsen
Elsabeth Black
Individual all-round M
CAN
Rene Cournoyer
Team W
CAN
Ava Stewart
Shallon Olsen
Elsabeth Black
Brooklyn Moors
Floor W
CAN
Shallon Olsen
Brooklyn Moors
Elsabeth Black
Ava Stewart
Vault W
CAN
Shallon Olsen
Elsabeth Black
Balance beam W
CAN
Ava Stewart
Shallon Olsen
Brooklyn Moors
Elsabeth Black
Uneven bars W
CAN
Elsabeth Black
Brooklyn Moors
Shallon Olsen
Ava Stewart
Floor M
CAN
Rene Cournoyer
Pommel horse M
CAN
Rene Cournoyer
Rings M
CAN
Rene Cournoyer
Parallel bars M
CAN
Rene Cournoyer
Horizontal bar M
CAN
Rene Cournoyer
Trampoline individual W
CAN
Rosannagh MacLennan
Samantha Smith
* The list above only shows a selection of Canadian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Canadian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy