Kenya in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Leonard Kipkemoi Bett | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.36,74 | 15 | |||
Indledende | 8.16,94 | 2 | Q | ||||
Beatrice Chebet | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.46,75 | ||||
Indledende | 14.53,34 | 3 | Q | ||||
Winny Chebet | 1500 m K | Finale | 4.15,13 | 13 | |||
Semifinale | 4.03,08 | 6 | q | ||||
Indledende | 4.03,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.10,07 | ||||
5000 m K | Finale | 14.47,71 | 4 | ||||
Indledende | 14.53,45 | 4 | Q | ||||
Sheila Chepkirui Kiprotich | 10000 m K | Finale | dns | - | |||
Jackline Chepkoech | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.27,50 | 6 | |||
Ruth Chepngetich | Marathon K | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Celliphine Chepteek Chespol | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.27,34 | 13 | |||
Indledende | 9.16,78 | 1 | Q | ||||
Purity Cherotich Kirui | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.26,88 | 11 | |||
Timothy Cheruiyot | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.30,69 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 3.37,04 | 4 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.36,41 | 4 | Q | ||||
Daniel Simiu Ebenyo | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.16,64 | 10 | |||
Indledende | 13.15,17 | 6 | q | ||||
Samuel Gathimba | 20 km walk M | Finale | 1.19.25 | 4 | |||
Edinah Jebitok | 1500 m K | Indledende | 4.07,12 | 9 | |||
Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor | Marathon M | Finale | 2.07.14 | 5 | |||
Noah Kibet | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.47,15 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 1.45,41 | 5 | q | ||||
Abraham Kibiwot | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.28,95 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 8.17,04 | 3 | Q | ||||
Benjamin Kigen | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.22,52 | 7 | |||
Nicholas Kipkorir | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.11,97 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 13.24,56 | 6 | q | ||||
Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir | 800 m M | Finale | 1.43,71 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.45,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.49,05 | 1 | Q | ||||
Conseslus Kipruto | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.27,92 | ||||
Indledende | 8.20,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Abel Kipsang | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.31,21 | 7 | |||
Semifinale | 3.33,68 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.39,21 | 3 | Q | ||||
Barnabas Kiptum | Marathon M | Finale | 2.08.59 | 15 | |||
Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon | 1500 m K | Finale | 3.52,96 | ||||
Semifinale | 4.03,98 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 4.04,53 | 1 | Q | ||||
Wyclife Kinyamal Kisasy | 800 m M | Finale | 1.47,07 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 1.45,49 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.45,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Gloria Kite | 5000 m K | Finale | 15.01,22 | 10 | |||
Indledende | 14.53,62 | 6 | q | ||||
Judith Kiyeng | 1500 m K | Indledende | 4.09,30 | 9 | |||
Judith Jeptum Korir | Marathon K | Finale | 2.18.20 | ||||
Naomi Korir | 800 m K | Semifinale | 2.03,08 | 9 | |||
Indledende | 2.01,61 | 5 | q | ||||
Jacob Krop | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.09,98 | ||||
Indledende | 13.13,30 | 1 | Q | ||||
Rodgers Kwemoi | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.52,26 | 15 | |||
Daniel Mateiko | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.33,57 | 8 | |||
Stanley Waithaka Mburu | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.27,90 | ||||
Mary Moraa | 800 m K | Finale | 1.56,71 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.59,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 2.00,42 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jarinter Mawia Mwasya | 800 m K | Indledende | 2.02,35 | 5 | |||
Moitalel Mpoke Naadokila | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinale | 49,34 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 50,19 | 4 | Q | ||||
Emily Wamusyi Ngii | 20 km walk K | Finale | 1.37.43 | 30 | |||
Hellen Onsando Obiri | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.10,02 | ||||
Ferdinand Omanyala | 100 m M | Semifinale | 10,14 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 10,10 | 3 | Q | ||||
Charles Cheboi Simotwo | 1500 m M | Indledende | 3.37,66 | 10 | |||
Kumari Taki | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.50,15 | 12 | |||
Indledende | 3.36,47 | 9 | q | ||||
Angela Tanui | Marathon K | Finale | 2.22.15 | 6 | |||
Emmanuel Wanyonyi | 800 m M | Finale | 1.44,54 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 1.45,42 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 1.46,45 | 3 | Q | ||||
Julius Yego | Javelin throw M | Kvalifikation | 79,60 | 8 | |||
* The list of Kenyan athletes in the Eugene 2022 World Championships is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||