Kenya in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Ruth Bosibori Nyangau | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.25,25 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 9.31,20 | 5 | q | ||||
Wilfred Bungei | 800 m M | Finale | 1.47,42 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 1.45,20 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.45,79 | 3 | Q | ||||
Emily Chebet | 10000 m K | Finale | 32.31,21 | 8 | |||
Rose Cheruiyot | Marathon K | Finale | 2.38.56 | 24 | |||
Joseph Ebuya | 5000 m M | Indledende | 13.48,21 | 9 | |||
Martin Irungu Mathathi | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.12,17 | ||||
Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.59,26 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 15.06,54 | 2 | Q | ||||
Viola Jelagat Kibiwott | 1500 m K | Finale | 4.02,10 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 4.03,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 4.10,53 | 2 | Q | ||||
Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.58,50 | ||||
Indledende | 15.06,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Eunice Jepkorir | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.20,09 | ||||
Indledende | 9.32,27 | 1 | Q | ||||
Janeth Jepkoskei Busienei | 800 m K | Finale | 1.56,04 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.56,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.58,95 | 1 | Q | ||||
Priscah Jepleting Cherono | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.59,21 | ||||
Indledende | 15.11,22 | 3 | Q | ||||
Rita Jeptoo Sitienei | Marathon K | Finale | 2.32.03 | 7 | |||
Laban Kagika | Marathon M | Finale | 2.37.13 | 52 | |||
Ezekiel Kemboi | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.16,94 | ||||
Indledende | 8.20,08 | 3 | Q | ||||
Luke Kibet | Marathon M | Finale | 2.15.59 | ||||
Hellen Jemaiyo Kimutai | Marathon K | Finale | 2.39.14 | 25 | |||
Eliud Kipchoge Rotich | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.46,00 | ||||
Indledende | 13.33,37 | 1 | Q | ||||
Laban Kipkemboi | Marathon M | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.17,59 | ||||
Indledende | 8.29,49 | 1 | Q | ||||
William Kiplagat | Marathon M | Finale | 2.19.21 | 8 | |||
Isaac Kiprono Songok | 5000 m M | Indledende | 13.47,42 | 7 | |||
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.13,82 | ||||
Indledende | 8.21,93 | 1 | Q | ||||
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.35,24 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 3.42,99 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.40,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Justus Koech | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.46,86 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 1.46,08 | 3 | Q | ||||
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 4.02,95 | 10 | |||
Indledende | 3.41,96 | 7 | q | ||||
Shedrack Kibet Korir | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.35,04 | ||||
Semifinale | 3.41,15 | 7 | q | ||||
Indledende | 3.39,55 | 4 | Q | ||||
Benjamin Limo | 5000 m M | Finale | 14.01,25 | 15 | |||
Indledende | 13.41,47 | 7 | q | ||||
James Mwangi Macharia | Marathon M | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Edith Masai | Marathon K | Finale | 2.32.22 | 8 | |||
Josphat Kiprono Menjo | 10000 m M | Finale | 28.25,67 | 8 | |||
Josephat Muchiri Ndambiri | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.31,41 | 5 | |||
Catherine Ndereba | Marathon K | Finale | 2.30.37 | ||||
Evelyne Wambui Nganga | 10000 m K | Finale | 33.17,12 | 18 | |||
Philes Ongori | 10000 m K | Finale | 32.30,74 | 7 | |||
Veronica Wanjiru | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.21,50 | 11 | |||
Indledende | 4.11,04 | 3 | Q | ||||
Alfred Kirwa Yego | 800 m M | Finale | 1.47,09 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.44,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.45,52 | 1 | Q | ||||