Kenya in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Ruth Bosibori Nyangau | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.13,16 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 9.27,04 | 5 | q | ||||
Milcah Chemos Cheywa | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.08,57 | ||||
Indledende | 9.23,87 | 4 | Q | ||||
Iness Chepkesis Chenonge | 5000 m K | Finale | 15.06,06 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 15.18,40 | 3 | Q | ||||
Vincent Kiprop Chepkok | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.21,31 | 9 | |||
Indledende | 13.20,24 | 4 | Q | ||||
Linet Chepkwemoi Masai | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.51,24 | ||||
Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot | Marathon M | Finale | 2.10.46 | 5 | |||
Joseph Ebuya | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.39,59 | 13 | |||
Indledende | 13.22,41 | 7 | q | ||||
Nancy Jebet Langat | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.11,10 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 4.08,16 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.58,33 | ||||
Irene Jelagat | 1500 m K | Indledende | 4.27,36 | 11 | |||
Viola Jelagat Kibiwott | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.06,88 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 4.09,18 | 6 | q | ||||
Pamela Jelimo | 800 m K | Semifinale | dnf | - | |||
Indledende | 2.03,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.57,97 | ||||
Indledende | 15.16,59 | 2 | Q | ||||
Janeth Jepkoskei Busienei | 800 m K | Finale | 1.57,90 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.59,47 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 2.12,81 | 7 | |||||
Haron Keitany | 1500 m M | Semifinale | dns | - | |||
Indledende | 3.37,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
Ezekiel Kemboi | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.00,43 | ||||
Indledende | 8.19,36 | 1 | Q | ||||
Risper Jemeli Kimaiyo | Marathon K | Finale | 2.39.23 | 36 | |||
David Kimutai Rotich | 20 km walk M | Finale | 1.26.35 | 30 | |||
Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai | Marathon M | Finale | 2.07.48 | ||||
Eliud Kipchoge Rotich | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.18,95 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 13.23,34 | 2 | Q | ||||
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.00,89 | ||||
Indledende | 8.17,99 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gladys Jerotich Kipkemoi | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.14,62 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 9.29,36 | 2 | Q | ||||
Florence Jebet Kiplagat | 10000 m K | Finale | 31.30,85 | 11 | |||
Augustine Kiprono Choge | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.36,53 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 3.36,43 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.44,73 | 1 | Q | ||||
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.12,61 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 8.18,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Bernard Kiprop Kipyego | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.18,47 | 5 | |||
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.36,47 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 3.36,24 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.41,42 | 1 | Q | ||||
800 m M | Semifinale | 1.52,05 | 7 | ||||
Indledende | 1.46,52 | 2 | Q | ||||
Paul Kipsiele Koech | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.01,26 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 8.18,16 | 3 | Q | ||||
Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo | Marathon M | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Helena Loshanyang Kirop | Marathon K | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Abel Kirui | Marathon M | Finale | 2.06.54 | ||||
Micah Kogo | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.26,33 | 7 | |||
Martha Komu | Marathon K | Finale | 2.42.14 | 46 | |||
David Lekuta Rudisha | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.45,40 | 3 | |||
Indledende | 1.47,83 | 1 | Q | ||||
Irene Limika | Marathon K | Finale | 2.31.29 | 20 | |||
Grace Kwamboka Momanyi | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.52,25 | 4 | |||
Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva | 800 m M | Finale | 1.46,39 | 9 | |||
Semifinale | 1.46,32 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.46,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
Julia Mumbi Muraga | Marathon K | Finale | 2.28.59 | 11 | |||
Mark Kiprotich Muttai | 400 m M | Indledende | 47,04 | 6 | |||
Joy Nakhumicha Sakari | 400 m K | Semifinale | 52,69 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 52,88 | 5 | q | ||||
Moses Ndiema Masai | 10000 m M | Finale | 26.57,39 | ||||
Daniel Rono | Marathon M | Finale | dns | - | |||
Alfred Kirwa Yego | 800 m M | Finale | 1.45,35 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.45,22 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 1.48,32 | 1 | Q | ||||