Kenya in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
David Barmasei Tumo | Marathon M | Finale | 2.11.39 | 4 | |||
Lydia Chebet Rotich | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.25,74 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 9.36,70 | 2 | Q | ||||
Milcah Chemos Cheywa | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.17,16 | ||||
Indledende | 9.35,61 | 1 | Q | ||||
Linet Chepkwemoi Masai | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.53,59 | ||||
5000 m K | Finale | 15.01,01 | 6 | ||||
Indledende | 15.33,99 | 3 | Q | ||||
Mercy Cherono | 5000 m K | Finale | 15.00,23 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 15.20,01 | 2 | Q | ||||
Peter Cheruiyot Kirui | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.25,63 | 6 | |||
Martin Irungu Mathathi | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.23,87 | 5 | |||
Nancy Jebet Langat | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.12,92 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 4.14,37 | 4 | Q | ||||
Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet | 5000 m K | Finale | 14.56,21 | ||||
Indledende | 15.20,08 | 3 | Q | ||||
Viola Jelagat Kibiwott | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.08,64 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 4.10,74 | 3 | Q | ||||
Sharon Jemutai Cherop | Marathon K | Finale | 2.29.14 | ||||
Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.48,98 | ||||
5000 m K | Finale | 14.55,36 | |||||
Indledende | 15.34,80 | 5 | Q | ||||
Eunice Jepkoech Sum | 800 m K | Semifinale | 1.59,94 | 3 | |||
Indledende | 2.01,37 | 4 | Q | ||||
Sally Jepkosgei Kipyego | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.50,04 | ||||
Janeth Jepkoskei Busienei | 800 m K | Finale | 1.57,42 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.58,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.59,36 | 1 | Q | ||||
Priscah Jepleting Cherono | 10000 m K | Finale | 30.56,43 | 4 | |||
Priscah Jeptoo | Marathon K | Finale | 2.29.00 | ||||
Irene Jerotich Kosgei | Marathon K | Finale | 2.31.29 | 13 | |||
Ezekiel Kemboi | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.14,85 | ||||
Indledende | 8.10,93 | 1 | Q | ||||
Vincent Mumo Kiilu | 4x400 m M | Finale | 3.01,15 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 3.00,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
David Kimutai Rotich | 20 km walk M | Finale | 1.27.20 | 26 | |||
Eliud Kipchoge Rotich | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.27,27 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 13.39,02 | 4 | Q | ||||
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.19,31 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 8.23,76 | 3 | Q | ||||
Abraham Kipkirong Chirchir | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.33,56 | 14 | |||
Indledende | 8.23,09 | 5 | q | ||||
Silas Kiplagat | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.35,92 | ||||
Semifinale | 3.46,75 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.40,13 | 3 | Q | ||||
Isiah Kiplangat Koech | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.24,95 | 4 | |||
Indledende | 13.34,54 | 4 | Q | ||||
Vincent Kiplangat Kosgei | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinale | 49,71 | 7 | |||
Indledende | 49,49 | 5 | q | ||||
Paul Kipngetich Tanui | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.54,03 | 9 | |||
Brimin Kiprop Kipruto | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.16,05 | ||||
Indledende | 8.21,89 | 3 | Q | ||||
Vincent Kipruto | Marathon M | Finale | 2.10.06 | ||||
Asbel Kipruto Kiprop | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.35,69 | ||||
Semifinale | 3.36,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.41,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Eliud Kiptanui | Marathon M | Finale | 2.11.50 | 5 | |||
Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo | Marathon M | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Abel Kirui | Marathon M | Finale | 2.07.38 | ||||
Cherono Koech | 800 m K | Semifinale | 2.01,48 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 2.01,03 | 2 | Q | ||||
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.37,58 | 9 | |||
Indledende | 3.38,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Vincent Kiplangat Kosgei | 4x400 m M | Finale | 3.01,15 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 3.00,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
David Lekuta Rudisha | 800 m M | Finale | 1.43,91 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.44,20 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.46,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.45,97 | 3 | |||
Indledende | 1.46,57 | 2 | Q | ||||
Mark Kiprotich Mutai | 4x400 m M | Finale | 3.01,15 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 3.00,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Anderson Mureta Mutegi | 4x400 m M | Finale | 3.01,15 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 3.00,97 | 2 | Q | ||||
Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat | Marathon K | Finale | 2.28.43 | ||||
Hellen Onsando Obiri | 1500 m K | Finale | 4.20,23 | 10 | |||
Semifinale | 4.08,93 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 4.07,59 | 4 | Q | ||||
Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.26,73 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 13.34,46 | 2 | Q | ||||
Caroline Rotich | Marathon K | Finale | 2.37.07 | 28 | |||
Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge | 3000 m steeplechase K | Finale | 9.17,88 | ||||
Indledende | 9.24,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
Grace Wanjiru Njue | 20 km walk K | Finale | 1.43.59 | 35 | |||
Alfred Kirwa Yego | 800 m M | Finale | 1.45,83 | 7 | |||
Semifinale | 1.44,82 | 4 | q | ||||
Indledende | 1.45,50 | 3 | Q | ||||