United States of America in Athletics |
Atlet |
Disciplin |
Heat |
Res. |
Plac. |
|
||
Nia Ali | 100 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 12,83 | 3 | |||
Indledende | 13,19 | 4 | Q | ||||
Alexandria Anderson | 100 m K | Finale | 11,10 | 7 | |||
Semifinale | 11,01 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 11,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m K | Finale | 42,75 | |||||
Indledende | 41,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Whitney Ashley | Discus throw K | Kvalifikation | 44,60 | 10 | |||
Joanna Atkins | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,18 | 1 | Q | ||
Brigetta Barrett | High jump K | Finale | 2,00 | ||||
Kvalifikation | 1,92 | 4 | q | ||||
Jessica Beard | 4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,18 | 1 | Q | ||
4x400 m K | Finale | 3.20,41 | |||||
Amanda Bingson | Hammer throw K | Finale | 72,56 | 9 | |||
Kvalifikation | 71,90 | 5 | q | ||||
Brittany Borman | Javelin throw K | Kvalifikation | 57,63 | 13 | |||
Erica Bougard | Heptathlon K | Resultat | 5829 | 24 | |||
Lance Brooks | Discus throw M | Kvalifikation | 59,08 | 13 | |||
Tia Brooks | Shot put K | Finale | 18,09 | 7 | |||
Kvalifikation | 17,92 | 4 | q | ||||
Sarah Brown | 1500 m K | Semifinale | 4.12,16 | 9 | |||
Indledende | 4.09,00 | 8 | q | ||||
Nicole Bush | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.58,03 | 13 | |||
Mary Cain | 1500 m K | Finale | 4.07,19 | 9 | |||
Semifinale | 4.05,21 | 4 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 4.08,21 | 6 | Q | ||||
Amber Campbell | Hammer throw K | Kvalifikation | 69,86 | 8 | |||
Michelle Carter | Shot put K | Finale | 19,94 | 4 | |||
Kvalifikation | 19,76 | 1 | Q | ||||
Matthew Centrowitz Jr. | 1500 m M | Finale | 3.36,78 | ||||
Semifinale | 3.35,95 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 3.38,62 | 5 | Q | ||||
Will Claye | Triple jump M | Finale | 17,52 | ||||
Kvalifikation | 17,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Kerron Clement | 400 m hurdles M | Finale | 49,08 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 48,21 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 49,43 | 2 | Q | ||||
Kim Conley | 5000 m K | Finale | 15.36,58 | 12 | |||
Indledende | 15.27,35 | 5 | Q | ||||
Omar Craddock | Triple jump M | Kvalifikation | 16,40 | 10 | |||
Sharon Day | Heptathlon K | Resultat | 6407 | 6 | |||
Janay Deloach Soukup | Long jump K | Finale | 6,44 | 10 | |||
Kvalifikation | 6,58 | 4 | q | ||||
Lashinda Demus | 400 m hurdles K | Finale | 54,27 | ||||
Semifinale | 54,22 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 54,94 | 2 | Q | ||||
Marquis Dendy | Long jump M | Kvalifikation | 7,36 | 13 | |||
Chris Derrick | 10000 m M | Finale | 28.04,54 | 18 | |||
Riley Dolezal | Javelin throw M | Kvalifikation | 78,76 | 9 | |||
Kimberlyn Duncan | 200 m K | Semifinale | 22,91 | 3 | |||
Indledende | 22,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ashton Eaton | Decathlon M | Resultat | 8809 | ||||
Jeffrey Eggleston | Marathon M | Finale | 2.14.23 | 13 | |||
Jeannette Faber | Marathon K | Finale | 2.44.03 | 23 | |||
Allyson Felix | 200 m K | Finale | dnf | - | |||
Semifinale | 22,30 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 22,59 | 1 | Q | ||||
Shalane Flanagan | 10000 m K | Finale | 31.34,83 | 8 | |||
Octavious Freeman | 100 m K | Finale | 11,16 | 8 | |||
Semifinale | 11,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 11,16 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m K | Finale | 42,75 | |||||
Indledende | 41,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
English Gardner | 100 m K | Finale | 10,97 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 11,00 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 10,94 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m K | Finale | 42,75 | |||||
Indledende | 41,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Justin Gatlin | 100 m M | Finale | 9,85 | ||||
Semifinale | 9,94 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 9,99 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Finale | 37,66 | |||||
Indledende | 38,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Erin Gray | 20 km walk K | Finale | 1.34.38 | 41 | |||
Arman Hall | 400 m M | Semifinale | 45,54 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 45,45 | 5 | q | ||||
4x400 m M | Finale | 2.58,71 | |||||
Armand Hall | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 2.59,85 | 1 | Q | ||
Trey Hardee | Decathlon M | Resultat | dnf | - | |||
Dawn Harper | 100 m hurdles K | Finale | 12,59 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 12,61 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 12,84 | 3 | Q | ||||
James Harris | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 2.59,85 | 1 | Q | ||
Queen Quedith Harrison | 100 m hurdles K | Finale | 12,73 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 12,71 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 12,95 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jordan Hasay | 10000 m K | Finale | 32.17,93 | 12 | |||
Alyssa Hasslen | Shot put K | Kvalifikation | 15,97 | 15 | |||
Amy Hastings | 10000 m K | Finale | 32.51,19 | 14 | |||
Natasha Hastings | 400 m K | Finale | 50,30 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 49,94 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 50,64 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m K | Finale | 3.20,41 | |||||
Ashley Higginson | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.45,78 | 11 | |||
Ryan Hill | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.32,69 | 10 | |||
Indledende | 13.24,19 | 5 | Q | ||||
Reese Hoffa | Shot put M | Finale | 21,12 | 4 | |||
Kvalifikation | 20,42 | 2 | q | ||||
Becky Holliday | Pole vault K | Kvalifikation | 4,45 | 7 | |||
Molly Huddle | 5000 m K | Finale | 15.05,73 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 15.40,91 | 3 | Q | ||||
Matthew Hughes | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.16,93 | 2 | Q | ||
Daniel Huling | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.37,80 | 13 | |||
Kylie Hutson | Pole vault K | Kvalifikation | nm | - | |||
Bershawn Jackson | 400 m hurdles M | Semifinale | dnf | - | |||
Indledende | 49,76 | 3 | Q | ||||
Evan Jager | 3000 m steeplechase M | Finale | 8.08,67 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 8.23,76 | 1 | Q | ||||
Carmelita Jeter | 100 m K | Finale | 10,94 | ||||
Semifinale | 10,95 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 11,24 | 2 | Q | ||||
Funmilayo Jimoh | Long jump K | Kvalifikation | 6,57 | 5 | |||
Brandon Johnson | 800 m M | Semifinale | 1.44,89 | 3 | |||
Indledende | 1.46,32 | 3 | Q | ||||
Alysia Johnson Montaño | 800 m K | Finale | 1.57,95 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.58,92 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.59,47 | 1 | Q | ||||
Dusty Jonas | High jump M | Kvalifikation | 2,26 | 8 | |||
Deena Kastor | Marathon K | Finale | 2.36.12 | 9 | |||
Shalaya Kipp | 3000 m steeplechase K | Indledende | 9.45,97 | 9 | |||
George Kitchens | Long jump M | Kvalifikation | 7,75 | 12 | |||
Alfred Kruger | Hammer throw M | Kvalifikation | 73,35 | 7 | |||
Erik Kynard | High jump M | Finale | 2,32 | 5 | |||
Kvalifikation | 2,26 | 6 | q | ||||
Bernard Lagat | 5000 m M | Finale | 13.29,24 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 13.23,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Gia Lewis-Smallwood | Discus throw K | Finale | 64,23 | 5 | |||
Kvalifikation | 61,30 | 7 | q | ||||
Zach Lloyd | Shot put M | Kvalifikation | 18,63 | 14 | |||
Lopez Lomong | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.43,79 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 3.38,48 | 3 | Q | ||||
Joshua Mance | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 2.59,85 | 1 | Q | ||
Leonel Manzano | 1500 m M | Semifinale | 3.44,00 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 3.39,39 | 2 | Q | ||||
Cory Martin | Shot put M | Finale | 20,09 | 9 | |||
Kvalifikation | 20,18 | 5 | q | ||||
Brenda Martinez | 800 m K | Finale | 1.57,91 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.59,03 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.59,39 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jeneva McCall | Hammer throw K | Finale | 72,65 | 8 | |||
Kvalifikation | 70,47 | 4 | q | ||||
Francena McCorory | 400 m K | Finale | 50,68 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 49,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 50,56 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m K | Finale | 3.20,41 | |||||
4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,18 | 1 | Q | |||
Cory McGee | 1500 m K | Indledende | 4.12,33 | 9 | |||
Dorothy McMahan | Marathon K | Finale | 2.39.52 | 18 | |||
Inika McPherson | High jump K | Kvalifikation | 1,88 | 11 | |||
Tony McQuay | 400 m M | Finale | 44,40 | ||||
Semifinale | 44,66 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 45,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Finale | 2.58,71 | |||||
Miranda Melville | 20 km walk K | Finale | dq | - | |||
Aries Merritt | 110 m hurdles M | Finale | 13,31 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 13,44 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 13,32 | 1 | Q | ||||
LaShawn Merritt | 400 m M | Finale | 43,74 | ||||
Semifinale | 44,60 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 44,92 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Finale | 2.58,71 | |||||
Maria Michta | 20 km walk K | Finale | 1.33.51 | 32 | |||
Curtis Mitchell | 200 m M | Finale | 20,04 | ||||
Semifinale | 19,97 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 20,37 | 1 | Q | ||||
Keith Moffatt | High jump M | Kvalifikation | nm | - | |||
Georganne Moline | 400 m hurdles K | Indledende | 59,05 | 7 | |||
Dalilah Muhammad | 400 m hurdles K | Finale | 54,09 | ||||
Semifinale | 54,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 54,90 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gunnar Nixon | Decathlon M | Resultat | 8312 | 13 | |||
John Nunn | 50 km walk M | Finale | 4.34.55 | 45 | |||
David Oliver | 110 m hurdles M | Finale | 13,00 | ||||
Semifinale | 13,18 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 13,05 | 1 | Q | ||||
Dwight Phillips | Long jump M | Finale | 7,88 | 11 | |||
Kvalifikation | 7,95 | 5 | q | ||||
Liz Podominick | Discus throw K | Kvalifikation | 56,41 | 9 | |||
Tori Polk | Long jump K | Finale | 6,73 | 7 | |||
Kvalifikation | 6,75 | 3 | Q | ||||
Brittney Reese | Long jump K | Finale | 7,01 | ||||
Kvalifikation | 6,57 | 7 | q | ||||
Jason Richardson | 110 m hurdles M | Finale | 13,27 | 4 | |||
Semifinale | 13,34 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 13,33 | 1 | Q | ||||
Dathan Ritzenhein | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.37,90 | 10 | |||
Michael Rodgers | 100 m M | Finale | 10,04 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 9,93 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 9,98 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Finale | 37,66 | |||||
Indledende | 38,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Brianna Rollins | 100 m hurdles K | Finale | 12,44 | ||||
Semifinale | 12,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 12,55 | 1 | Q | ||||
Galen Rupp | 10000 m M | Finale | 27.24,39 | 4 | |||
5000 m M | Finale | 13.29,87 | 8 | ||||
Indledende | 13.23,91 | 4 | Q | ||||
Rakieem Salaam | 4x100 m M | Finale | 37,66 | ||||
Indledende | 38,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jeremy Scott | Pole vault M | Kvalifikation | 5,40 | 6 | |||
Timothy Seaman | 20 km walk M | Finale | 1.36.35 | 53 | |||
Charles Silmon | 100 m M | Indledende | 10,34 | 5 | |||
4x100 m M | Finale | 37,66 | |||||
Indledende | 38,06 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jennifer Simpson | 1500 m K | Finale | 4.02,99 | ||||
Semifinale | 4.05,79 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 4.07,16 | 2 | Q | ||||
Duane Solomon | 800 m M | Finale | 1.44,42 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 1.43,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.45,80 | 1 | Q | ||||
Wallace Spearmon | 200 m M | Semifinale | 20,66 | 6 | |||
Indledende | 20,59 | 3 | Q | ||||
Christine Spence | 400 m hurdles K | Semifinale | 58,35 | 8 | |||
Indledende | 55,96 | 4 | q | ||||
Ashley Spencer | 400 m K | Semifinale | 51,80 | 5 | |||
Indledende | 51,48 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x400 m K | Finale | 3.20,41 | |||||
4x400 m K | Indledende | 3.25,18 | 1 | Q | |||
Jennifer Suhr | Pole vault K | Finale | 4,82 | ||||
Kvalifikation | 4,55 | 3 | q | ||||
Nick Symmonds | 800 m M | Finale | 1.43,55 | ||||
Semifinale | 1.45,00 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 1.46,90 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jeremy Taiwo | Decathlon M | Resultat | dnf | - | |||
Daniel Tapia | Marathon M | Finale | 2.18.32 | 27 | |||
Jeneba Tarmoh | 200 m K | Finale | 22,78 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 22,70 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 22,88 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m K | Finale | 42,75 | |||||
Indledende | 41,82 | 1 | Q | ||||
Christian Taylor | Triple jump M | Finale | 17,20 | 4 | |||
Kvalifikation | 17,36 | 2 | Q | ||||
Michael Tinsley | 400 m hurdles M | Finale | 47,70 | ||||
Semifinale | 48,31 | 1 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 49,07 | 1 | Q | ||||
Carlos Trujillo | Marathon M | Finale | 2.23.13 | 36 | |||
De'Sean Turner | 3000 m steeplechase M | Indledende | 8.28,44 | 5 | |||
David Verburg | 4x400 m M | Indledende | 2.59,85 | 1 | Q | ||
4x400 m M | Finale | 2.58,71 | |||||
Bettie Wade | Heptathlon K | Resultat | 5768 | 27 | |||
Brad Walker | Pole vault M | Finale | 5,82 | 4 | |||
Kvalifikation | 5,55 | 2 | q | ||||
Ryan Whiting | Shot put M | Finale | 21,57 | ||||
Kvalifikation | 21,51 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jack Whitt | Pole vault M | Kvalifikation | 5,40 | 14 | |||
ChaRonda Williams | 200 m K | Finale | 22,81 | 6 | |||
Semifinale | 22,80 | 3 | q | ||||
Indledende | 22,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
Jesse Williams | High jump M | Kvalifikation | 2,22 | 13 | |||
Ajee Wilson | 800 m K | Finale | 1.58,21 | 5 | |||
Semifinale | 2.00,90 | 2 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 2.00,00 | 3 | Q | ||||
Ryan Wilson | 110 m hurdles M | Finale | 13,13 | ||||
Semifinale | 13,20 | 3 | Q | ||||
Indledende | 13,37 | 1 | Q | ||||
Isiah Young | 200 m M | Semifinale | 20,36 | 3 | |||
Indledende | 20,70 | 2 | Q | ||||