Cuban World Championship Medals in Athletics |
|||||||
Disciplin |
|
Medaljetagere |
Guldmedaljer | |||||
Atletik 1993 | |||||
Højdespring K | CUB | Ioamnet Quintero | |||
Højdespring M | CUB | Javier Sotomayor | |||
Atletik 1995 | |||||
Længdespring M | CUB | Ivan Pedroso | |||
800 m K | CUB | Ana Fidelia Quirot | |||
Atletik 1997 | |||||
Højdespring M | CUB | Javier Sotomayor | |||
Længdespring M | CUB | Ivan Pedroso | |||
Trespring M | CUB | Yoelbi Quesada | |||
800 m K | CUB | Ana Fidelia Quirot | |||
Atletik 1999 | |||||
400 m hæk K | CUB | Daimi Pernia | |||
Længdespring M | CUB | Ivan Pedroso | |||
Atletik 2001 | |||||
Hammerkast K | CUB | Yipsi Moreno | |||
Spydkast K | CUB | Osleidys Menéndez | |||
Længdespring M | CUB | Ivan Pedroso | |||
Atletik 2003 | |||||
Hammerkast K | CUB | Yipsi Moreno | |||
Atletik 2005 | |||||
Hammerkast K | CUB | Yipsi Moreno | |||
Spydkast K | CUB | Osleidys Menéndez | |||
800 m K | CUB | Zulia Calatayud | |||
Atletik 2007 | |||||
Trespring K | CUB | Yargelis Savigne | |||
Atletik 2009 | |||||
Trespring K | CUB | Yargelis Savigne | |||
Atletik 2015 | |||||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Denia Caballero Ponce | |||
Stangspring K | CUB | Yarisley Silva | |||
Atletik 2019 | |||||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Yaime Perez Tellez | |||
Sølvmedaljer | |||||
Atletik 1983 | |||||
Diskoskast M | CUB | Luis Delis | |||
Atletik 1991 | |||||
Højdespring M | CUB | Javier Sotomayor | |||
800 m K | CUB | Ana Fidelia Quirot | |||
Atletik 1993 | |||||
Højdespring K | CUB | Silvia Costa | |||
Atletik 1995 | |||||
Længdespring K | CUB | Niurka Montalvo | |||
Højdespring M | CUB | Javier Sotomayor | |||
Atletik 1997 | |||||
800 m M | CUB | Norberto Téllez | |||
Atletik 1999 | |||||
Trespring K | CUB | Yamilé Aldama | |||
110 m hæk M | CUB | Anier Garcia | |||
Atletik 2001 | |||||
110 m hæk M | CUB | Anier Garcia | |||
Atletik 2003 | |||||
Trespring M | CUB | Yoandris Betanzos | |||
Atletik 2005 | |||||
Trespring K | CUB | Yargelis Savigne | |||
Højdespring M | CUB | Victor Moya | |||
Trespring M | CUB | Yoandris Betanzos | |||
Atletik 2007 | |||||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Yarelys Barrios | |||
Hammerkast K | CUB | Yipsi Moreno | |||
Atletik 2009 | |||||
Trespring K | CUB | Mabel Gay | |||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Yarelys Barrios | |||
Spydkast M | CUB | Guillermo Martinez | |||
Tikamp M | CUB | Leonel Suárez | |||
Atletik 2011 | |||||
Stangspring M | CUB | Lázaro Borges | |||
Atletik 2013 | |||||
Trespring M | CUB | Pedro Pichardo | |||
Atletik 2015 | |||||
Trespring M | CUB | Pedro Pichardo | |||
Atletik 2019 | |||||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Denia Caballero Ponce | |||
Atletik 2023 | |||||
Trespring M | CUB | Lazaro Martinez | |||
Bronzemedaljer | |||||
Atletik 1987 | |||||
4x400 m M | CUB | Roberto Hernandez | |||
Agustin Pavo | |||||
Leandro Penalver | |||||
Lazaro Martinez Despaigne | |||||
Diskoskast M | CUB | Luis Delis | |||
Atletik 1997 | |||||
Trespring M | CUB | Aliecer Urrutia | |||
Atletik 2001 | |||||
400 m hæk K | CUB | Daimi Pernia | |||
Spydkast K | CUB | Sonia Bisset | |||
Atletik 2005 | |||||
Længdespring K | CUB | Yargelis Savigne | |||
Atletik 2009 | |||||
Trespring M | CUB | Alexis Copello | |||
Atletik 2011 | |||||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Yarelys Barrios | |||
Spydkast M | CUB | Guillermo Martinez | |||
Tikamp M | CUB | Leonel Suárez | |||
Atletik 2013 | |||||
Diskoskast K | CUB | Yarelys Barrios | |||
Stangspring K | CUB | Yarisley Silva | |||
Atletik 2017 | |||||
Stangspring K | CUB | Yarisley Silva | |||
Atletik 2019 | |||||
Længdespring M | CUB | Juan Miguel Echevarria | |||
Atletik 2023 | |||||
Trespring M | CUB | Cristian Napoles | |||
Trespring K | CUB | Leyanis Perez Hernandez | |||