Swedish World Championship Medals in Cross Country |
|||||||
Disciplin |
|
Medaljetagere |
Guldmedaljer | |||||
Langrend 1927 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | John Lindgren | |||
50 km M | SWE | John Lindgren | |||
Langrend 1928 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Per Erik Hedlund | |||
Langrend 1930 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Sven Utterström | |||
Langrend 1932 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Sven Utterström | |||
Langrend 1933 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Nils-Joel Englund | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Sven Utterström | |||
Hjalmar Bergström | |||||
Per Erik Hedlund | |||||
Nils-Joel Englund | |||||
Langrend 1934 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Elis Wiklund | |||
Langrend 1935 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Nils-Joel Englund | |||
Langrend 1936 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Erik August Larsson | |||
50 km M | SWE | Elis Wiklund | |||
Langrend 1948 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Martin Lundström | |||
50 km M | SWE | Nils Karlsson | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Gunnar Eriksson | |||
Martin Lundström | |||||
Nils Täpp | |||||
Nils Östensson | |||||
Langrend 1950 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Karl-Erik Åström | |||
50 km M | SWE | Gunnar Eriksson | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Karl-Erik Åström | |||
Enar Josefsson | |||||
Nils Täpp | |||||
Martin Lundström | |||||
Langrend 1956 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
Langrend 1958 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Sture Grahn | |||
Sixten Jernberg | |||||
Lennart Larsson | |||||
Per-Erik Larsson | |||||
Langrend 1960 | |||||
3x5 km K | SWE | Irma Johansson | |||
Britt Strandberg | |||||
Sonja Ruthström | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
Langrend 1962 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Assar Rönlund | |||
Sixten Jernberg | |||||
Sture Grahn | |||||
Lars Olsson | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Assar Rönlund | |||
Langrend 1964 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
Karl Åge Asph | |||||
Assar Rönlund | |||||
Janne Stefansson | |||||
Langrend 1968 | |||||
5 km K | SWE | Toini Gustafsson | |||
10 km K | SWE | Toini Gustafsson | |||
Langrend 1970 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Lars-Göran Åslund | |||
Langrend 1972 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Sven-Åke Lundbäck | |||
Langrend 1974 | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Thomas Magnusson | |||
Langrend 1978 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Sven-Åke Lundbäck | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Tommy Limby | |||
Christer Johansson | |||||
Sven-Åke Lundbäck | |||||
Thomas Magnusson | |||||
Langrend 1980 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
Langrend 1982 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
30 km M | SWE | Thomas Eriksson | |||
Langrend 1984 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
Benny Kohlberg | |||||
Jan Ottosson | |||||
Gunde Svan | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
Langrend 1985 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
30 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
Langrend 1987 | |||||
20 km K | SWE | Marie-Helene Westin | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
Thomas Wassberg | |||||
Gunde Svan | |||||
Erik Östlund | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
Langrend 1989 | |||||
15 km fri stil M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
50 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Christer Majbäck | |||
Lars Håland | |||||
Gunde Svan | |||||
Torgny Mogren | |||||
Langrend 1991 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
30 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
Langrend 1993 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
Langrend 2001 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Per Elofsson | |||
10+10 km forfølgelse M | SWE | Per Elofsson | |||
Langrend 2003 | |||||
Skiatlon M | SWE | Per Elofsson | |||
Sprint M | SWE | Thobias Fredriksson | |||
Langrend 2005 | |||||
Sprint K | SWE | Emelie Öhrstig | |||
Langrend 2011 | |||||
Sprint M | SWE | Marcus Hellner | |||
Holdsprint K | SWE | Ida Ingemarsdotter | |||
Charlotte Kalla | |||||
Langrend 2013 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Johan Olsson | |||
Langrend 2015 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Charlotte Kalla | |||
15 km M | SWE | Johan Olsson | |||
Langrend 2019 | |||||
4x5 km K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Charlotte Kalla | |||||
Stina Nilsson | |||||
Ebba Andersson | |||||
Holdsprint K | SWE | Maja Dahlqvist | |||
Stina Nilsson | |||||
Langrend 2021 | |||||
Sprint K | SWE | Jonna Sundling | |||
Holdsprint K | SWE | Jonna Sundling | |||
Maja Dahlqvist | |||||
Langrend 2023 | |||||
Skiatlon K | SWE | Ebba Andersson | |||
30 km K | SWE | Ebba Andersson | |||
Sprint K | SWE | Jonna Sundling | |||
Holdsprint K | SWE | Jonna Sundling | |||
Emma Ribom | |||||
Sølvmedaljer | |||||
Langrend 1927 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | John Wikström | |||
Langrend 1928 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Gustaf Jonsson | |||
Langrend 1932 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Axel Wikström | |||
Langrend 1933 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Hjalmar Bergström | |||
50 km M | SWE | Sven Utterström | |||
Langrend 1934 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Nils-Joel Englund | |||
Langrend 1936 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Axel Wikström | |||
Langrend 1938 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Alfred Dahlqvist | |||
Langrend 1939 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Alvar Hägglund | |||
John Westbergh | |||||
Carl Pahlin | |||||
Selm Stenvall | |||||
Langrend 1948 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Nils Östersson | |||
50 km M | SWE | Harald Eriksson | |||
Langrend 1950 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Enar Josefsson | |||
50 km M | SWE | Enar Josefsson | |||
Langrend 1956 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
30 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
Langrend 1960 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
30 km M | SWE | Rolf Rämgaard | |||
Langrend 1962 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Assar Rönlund | |||
3x5 km K | SWE | Toini Gustafsson | |||
Britt Strandberg | |||||
Barbro Martinsson | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Janne Stefansson | |||
Langrend 1964 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Assar Rönlund | |||
4x5 km K | SWE | Toini Gustafsson | |||
Barbro Martinsson | |||||
Britt Strandberg | |||||
Langrend 1968 | |||||
3x5 km K | SWE | Toini Gustafsson | |||
Barbro Martinsson | |||||
Britt Strandberg | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Bjarne Andersson | |||
Gunnar Larsson | |||||
Jan Halvarsson | |||||
Assar Rönlund | |||||
Langrend 1984 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
Langrend 1985 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
Langrend 1987 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
15 km M | SWE | Thomas Wassberg | |||
Langrend 1989 | |||||
15 km fri stil M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
50 km M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
Langrend 1991 | |||||
10 km M | SWE | Christer Majbäck | |||
10 km K | SWE | Marie-Helene Østlund | |||
15 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
50 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
Gunde Svan | |||||
Thomas Eriksson | |||||
Christer Majbäck | |||||
Langrend 2001 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Mathias Fredriksson | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Per Elofsson | |||
Urban Lindgren | |||||
Magnus Ingesson | |||||
Mathias Fredriksson | |||||
Langrend 2003 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Anders Södergren | |||
Langrend 2005 | |||||
Sprint K | SWE | Lina Andersson | |||
Langrend 2007 | |||||
Sprint M | SWE | Mats Larsson | |||
Langrend 2009 | |||||
Skiatlon M | SWE | Anders Södergren | |||
Holdsprint K | SWE | Anna Olsson | |||
Lina Andersson | |||||
Langrend 2011 | |||||
4x5 km K | SWE | Anna Haag | |||
Britta Johansson Norgren | |||||
Ida Ingemarsdotter | |||||
Charlotte Kalla | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Daniel Rickardsson | |||
Anders Södergren | |||||
Marcus Hellner | |||||
Johan Olsson | |||||
Langrend 2013 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Johan Olsson | |||
4x5 km K | SWE | Ida Ingemarsdotter | |||
Charlotte Kalla | |||||
Emma Wiken | |||||
Anna Haag | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Daniel Rickardsson | |||
Johan Olsson | |||||
Calle Halfvarsson | |||||
Marcus Hellner | |||||
Sprint K | SWE | Ida Ingemarsdotter | |||
Holdsprint K | SWE | Charlotte Kalla | |||
Ida Ingemarsdotter | |||||
Holdsprint M | SWE | Marcus Hellner | |||
Emil Jönsson | |||||
Langrend 2015 | |||||
4x5 km K | SWE | Charlotte Kalla | |||
Stina Nilsson | |||||
Maria Rydqvist | |||||
Sofia Bleckur | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Daniel Rickardsson | |||
Johan Olsson | |||||
Calle Halfvarsson | |||||
Marcus Hellner | |||||
Sprint K | SWE | Stina Nilsson | |||
Holdsprint K | SWE | Ida Ingemarsdotter | |||
Stina Nilsson | |||||
Langrend 2017 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Charlotte Kalla | |||
4x5 km K | SWE | Anna Haag | |||
Ebba Andersson | |||||
Charlotte Kalla | |||||
Stina Nilsson | |||||
Langrend 2019 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Sprint K | SWE | Stina Nilsson | |||
Langrend 2021 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Skiatlon K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Langrend 2023 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Skiatlon K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Sprint K | SWE | Emma Ribom | |||
Bronzemedaljer | |||||
Langrend 1928 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Volger Andersson | |||
Langrend 1929 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Olle Hansson | |||
Langrend 1931 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Nils Svärd | |||
50 km M | SWE | Karl Lindberg | |||
Langrend 1933 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Hjalmar Bergström | |||
Langrend 1934 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Allan Karlsson | |||
Lars Theodor Jonsson | |||||
Arthur Häggblad | |||||
Nils-Joel Englund | |||||
Langrend 1935 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Nils-Joel Englund | |||
Martin Matsbo | |||||
Halvar Moritz | |||||
Erik August Larsson | |||||
Langrend 1936 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Nils-Joel Englund | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Martin Matsbo | |||
John Berger | |||||
Erik August Larsson | |||||
Arthur Häggblad | |||||
Langrend 1938 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Martin Matsbo | |||
Donald Johansson | |||||
Sven Hansson | |||||
Sigurd Nilsson | |||||
Langrend 1939 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Carl Pahlin | |||
Langrend 1948 | |||||
18 km M | SWE | Gunnar Eriksson | |||
Langrend 1950 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Nils Karlsson | |||
Langrend 1952 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Nils Täpp | |||
Sigurd Andersson | |||||
Enar Josefsson | |||||
Martin Lundström | |||||
Langrend 1954 | |||||
3x5 km K | SWE | Sonja Edström | |||
Anna-Lisa Eriksson | |||||
Märta Nordberg | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Per-Erik Larsson | |||
Sixten Jernberg | |||||
Sune Larsson | |||||
Arthur Olsson | |||||
Langrend 1956 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Sonja Edström | |||
3x5 km K | SWE | Irma Johansson | |||
Anna-Lisa Eriksson | |||||
Sonja Edström | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Lennart Larsson | |||
Per-Erik Larsson | |||||
Gunnar Samuelsson | |||||
Sixten Jernberg | |||||
Langrend 1958 | |||||
3x5 km K | SWE | Irma Johansson | |||
Märta Nordberg | |||||
Sonja Edström | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
Langrend 1960 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Rolf Rämgaard | |||
Langrend 1964 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Sixten Jernberg | |||
Langrend 1966 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Toini Gustafsson | |||
3x5 km K | SWE | Britt Strandberg | |||
Barbro Martinsson | |||||
Toini Gustafsson | |||||
Langrend 1968 | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Gunnar Larsson | |||
Langrend 1970 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Jan Halvarsson | |||
Lars-Göran Åslund | |||||
Ingvar Sandström | |||||
Ove Lestander | |||||
Langrend 1974 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Thomas Magnusson | |||
Langrend 1976 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Benny Södergren | |||
Langrend 1984 | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
Langrend 1985 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Gunde Svan | |||
Thomas Eriksson | |||||
Thomas Wassberg | |||||
Erik Östlund | |||||
Langrend 1987 | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
4x5 km K | SWE | Marie-Helene Westin | |||
Magdalena Wallin | |||||
Karin Lamberg | |||||
Annika Dahlmann | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Christer Majbäck | |||
Langrend 1989 | |||||
15 km fri stil M | SWE | Lars Håland | |||
30 km M | SWE | Christer Majbäck | |||
Langrend 1991 | |||||
10 km M | SWE | Torgny Mogren | |||
Langrend 1995 | |||||
30 km K | SWE | Antonina Ordina | |||
4x5 km K | SWE | Marie-Helene Østlund | |||
Anna Frithioff | |||||
Antonina Ordina | |||||
Anette Fanqvist | |||||
Langrend 2003 | |||||
Skiatlon M | SWE | Jörgen Brink | |||
50 km M | SWE | Jörgen Brink | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Anders Södergren | |||
Per Elofsson | |||||
Jörgen Brink | |||||
Mathias Fredriksson | |||||
Langrend 2005 | |||||
Sprint M | SWE | Thobias Fredriksson | |||
Langrend 2007 | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Marcus Hellner | |||
Martin Larsson | |||||
Anders Södergren | |||||
Mathias Fredriksson | |||||
Langrend 2009 | |||||
4x5 km K | SWE | Britta Johansson Norgren | |||
Charlotte Kalla | |||||
Anna Haag | |||||
Lina Andersson | |||||
Langrend 2011 | |||||
Sprint M | SWE | Emil Jönsson | |||
Langrend 2015 | |||||
Skiatlon K | SWE | Charlotte Kalla | |||
30 km K | SWE | Charlotte Kalla | |||
50 km M | SWE | Johan Olsson | |||
Langrend 2017 | |||||
Skiatlon K | SWE | Charlotte Kalla | |||
4x10 km M | SWE | Daniel Rickardsson | |||
Johan Olsson | |||||
Calle Halfvarsson | |||||
Marcus Hellner | |||||
Langrend 2019 | |||||
30 km K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Langrend 2021 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Ebba Andersson | |||
Skiatlon K | SWE | Ebba Andersson | |||
30 km K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
Langrend 2023 | |||||
10 km K | SWE | Ebba Andersson | |||
30 km K | SWE | Frida Karlsson | |||
50 km M | SWE | William Poromaa | |||
4x5 km K | SWE | Maja Dahlqvist | |||
Ebba Andersson | |||||
Frida Karlsson | |||||
Emma Ribom | |||||
Sprint K | SWE | Maja Dahlqvist | |||