Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Home
Nations
Antigua & Barbuda at the Olympics
Selected Antiguan & Barbudan Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Karen Portch
1992
Sailing
Europe W
23
Stedroy Braithwaite
1992
Sailing
Finn M
27
Neil Lloyd
1988
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
30
Inigo Ross
1984
Sailing
Windsurfer M
30
Neil Lloyd
1992
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
31
Karl James
2000
Sailing
Laser M
39
Ty Brodie
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer M
42
Jalese Gordon
2020
Sailing
Laser W
43
Rory Gonsalves
1996
Cycling
Mountainbike M
-
Neil Lloyd
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Robert Peters
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Robert Marsh
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Ira Fabian
1988
Cycling
Road race M
-
Neil Lloyd
1988
Cycling
Road race M
-
Leon Richardson
1984
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
-
Donald Christian
1976
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
-
Stefano Mitchell
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Samantha Roberts
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Alston Ryan
2020
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Joella Lloyd
2020
Athletics
100 m W
-
Cejhae Greene
2020
Athletics
100 m M
-
Noah Mascoll-Gomes
2016
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Samantha Roberts
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Priscilla Frederick
2016
Athletics
High jump W
-
Miguel Francis
2016
Athletics
200 m M
-
Cejhae Greene
2016
Athletics
100 m M
-
Daniel Bailey
2016
Athletics
100 m M
-
Karin O'Reilly Clashing
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Afia Charles
2012
Athletics
400 m W
-
Brendan Christian
2012
Athletics
200 m M
-
Daniel Bailey
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Mitchell Browne
2010
Snowboard
Halfpipe M
-
Kareem Valentine
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Sonia Williams
2008
Athletics
100 m W
-
James Grayman
2008
Athletics
High jump M
-
Brendan Christian
2008
Athletics
200 m M
-
Daniel Bailey
2008
Athletics
100 m M
-
Mitchell Browne
2006
Snowboard
Halfpipe M
-
Malique Williams
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Christal Clashing
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Heather Samuel
2004
Athletics
100 m W
-
Brendan Christian
2004
Athletics
200 m M
-
Daniel Bailey
2004
Athletics
100 m M
-
Heather Samuel
2000
Athletics
200 m W
-
Heather Samuel
2000
Athletics
100 m W
-
N'Kosie Barnes
2000
Athletics
200 m M
-
Heidi Lehrer
1996
Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m W
-
Heather Samuel
1996
Athletics
200 m W
-
Heather Samuel
1996
Athletics
100 m W
-
Neil Lloyd
1992
Cycling
Points race M
-
Robert Peters
1992
Cycling
Individual pursuit M
-
Charmaine Gilgeous
1992
Athletics
400 m W
-
Heather Samuel
1992
Athletics
200 m W
-
Heather Samuel
1992
Athletics
100 m W
-
Reuben Appleton
1992
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Dale Jones
1992
Athletics
800 m M
-
Kenmore Hughes
1992
Athletics
400 m M
-
Kenmore Hughes
1992
Athletics
200 m M
-
Neil Lloyd
1988
Cycling
Points race M
-
Daryl Joseph
1988
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Lionel Francis
1988
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Laverne Bryan
1988
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Laverne Bryan
1988
Athletics
800 m W
-
Barbara Selkridge
1988
Athletics
400 m W
-
Joycelyn Joseph
1988
Athletics
200 m W
-
James Browne
1988
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Oral Selkridge
1988
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Dale Jones
1988
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Dale Jones
1988
Athletics
800 m M
-
Alfred Browne
1988
Athletics
400 m M
-
Howard Lindsey
1988
Athletics
200 m M
-
St. Claire Soleyna
1988
Athletics
100 m M
-
Armenio Gaspar
1988
Athletics
100 m M
-
Elisha Hughes
1984
Cycling
Points race M
-
Laverne Bryan
1984
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Laverne Bryan
1984
Athletics
800 m W
-
Joycelyn Joseph
1984
Athletics
400 m W
-
Ruperta Charles
1984
Athletics
100 m W
-
Lester Benjamin
1984
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Dale Jones
1984
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Dale Jones
1984
Athletics
800 m M
-
Alfred Browne
1984
Athletics
400 m M
-
Larry Miller
1984
Athletics
200 m M
-
Anthony Henry
1984
Athletics
100 m M
-
Maxwell Peters
1976
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Fred Sowerby
1976
Athletics
400 m M
-
Cuthbert Jacobs
1976
Athletics
200 m M
-
These facts about Antiguan & Barbudan athletes and Antigua & Barbuda olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy