Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Home
Nations
Puerto Rico at the Olympics
Selected Puerto Rican Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Orlando Caceres
1984
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
4
Carlos Berrocal
1976
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
4
Rolando Cruz
1960
Athletics
Pole vault M
4
Steven Piniero
2020
Skateboarding
Park M
6
Tommy Ramos
2012
Gymnastics
Rings M
6
Jaime Santiago
1972
Shooting
Rifle prone M
6
Fernando Baez Cruz
1968
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
6
Rafael Quintero
2016
Diving
Platform M
7
Ricardo Busquets
1996
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
7
Geralee Vega
2008
Weightlifting
Lightweight W
8
Ricardo Busquets
1996
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
8
Lely Burgos Ortiz
2016
Weightlifting
Featherweight W
9
Ricardo Busquets
1992
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
9
Victor Angel Pagan
1968
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
9
Victor Angel Pagan
1964
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
9
Jose Barbosa
1948
Athletics
Pole vault M
9
Jose Vicente
1948
Athletics
Pole vault M
9
Angel Arroyo
1988
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
10
Juan Felix
1984
Rowing
Single sculls M
10
Lely Burgos Ortiz
2012
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
11
Julio Martinez
1972
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
11
Fernando Torres
1960
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
11
Ricardo Busquets
1996
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
12
Filiberto Colon
1984
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
12
Armando Morales
1976
Athletics
Javelin throw M
12
Pedro Serrano
1964
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
12
Jorge Soto Garcia
1952
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
12
Luis Castro
2016
Athletics
High jump M
13
Ruth Rivera
2000
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
13
Cesar Rodriguez
1996
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
13
Manuel Guzman
1992
Swimming
200 m backstroke M
13
William Letriz
1988
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
13
Jorge Gonzalez Rivera
1984
Athletics
Marathon M
13
Fernando Baez Cruz
1972
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
13
Fernando Baez Cruz
1964
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
13
Luis Rivera
2008
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
14
Enrique Hernandez
1968
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
14
Miguel Emmanuelli
1956
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
14
Luis Vargas
2004
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
15
Carlos Sauri Cruz
2000
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
15
Manuel Guzman
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
15
Salvador Vassallo
1988
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
15
Porfirio De Leon
1976
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
15
Fernando Torres
1964
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
15
Fernando Baez Cruz
1960
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
15
Nicolas Vivas Rosaly
1952
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
15
Todd Torres Bost
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
16
Julio Martinez
1976
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
16
Antonio Hoffmann
1952
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
16
William Letriz
1984
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
17
Pedro Serrano
1968
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
17
Cesar Gaudin
1972
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
18
Pedro Ramirez
1972
Shooting
Moving target M
18
Lucia Martinez
1996
Sailing
Windsurfer W
19
Lucia Martinez
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer W
19
Carlos Perez
1968
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
19
Manuel Dalmau
1984
Sailing
Windsurfer M
20
Pedro Ramirez
1976
Shooting
Moving target M
20
Pablo Juan Campos
1972
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
20
Edwin Torres
1968
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
20
Hector Roman Selva
1952
Athletics
Decathlon M
20
Reinaldo Oliver
1952
Athletics
Decathlon M
21
Veronica Toro Arana
2020
Rowing
Single sculls W
22
Fernando Torres
1968
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
22
José Rua
1952
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
22
Jose de Jesus
1976
Athletics
Marathon M
23
Kellie Delka
2022
Skeleton
Individual W
24
Jose Sambolin
1992
Sailing
Finn M
24
George Johnson
1948
Shooting
Rifle prone M
25
Alysbeth Felix
2016
Athletics
Heptathlon W
26
Karla Barrera
2004
Sailing
Windsurfer W
26
Lee Gentil
1972
Sailing
Finn M
26
Federico Valle
1956
Shooting
Trap M
26
Maria Medina
1976
Archery
Individual W
27
Alberto Guerrero
1952
Shooting
Free pistol M
27
Frank Tossas
1972
Shooting
Moving target M
28
Ernesto Rivera
1952
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
29
Manuel Mendez
1996
Sailing
Finn M
30
George Tucker
1984
Luge
Singles M
30
William Schenker
1998
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
31
Raul Muniz
1988
Luge
Singles M
31
Cesar Mercado
1984
Athletics
Marathon M
31
Edgardo Berdeguer
1976
Archery
Individual M
31
Juan Torruella Sr.
1964
Sailing
Finn M
31
Fernando Jimenez
1956
Shooting
Trap M
31
Naydi Nazario
1984
Athletics
Marathon W
33
George Tucker
1988
Luge
Singles M
34
Matt Anderson
1996
Sailing
Windsurfer M
35
Leon Lyon
1964
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
37
Miguel Barasorda
1960
Shooting
Free pistol M
39
Jose Galinanes
1952
Shooting
Trap M
39
Miguel Barasorda
1948
Shooting
Free pistol M
39
William Flaherty
2022
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
40
Leon Lyon
1960
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
40
Fred Guillermety
1964
Shooting
Free pistol M
42
Manuel Huerta
2016
Triathlon
Individual M
43
Kevin Wilson
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
43
William Flaherty
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
44
Lauren Billys
2016
Equestrian
Eventing individual M
44
Ramiro Ortiz
1952
Shooting
Free pistol M
44
Jaime Loyola
1964
Shooting
Trap M
46
Maria Torres
2020
Golf
Individual W
48
Fred Guillermety
1960
Shooting
Free pistol M
48
Jason Edelmann
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
52
Jason Edelmann
1988
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
52
Claudio Caban
1984
Athletics
Marathon M
53
Victor Serrano
1976
Athletics
Marathon M
53
Ferdinand Vega
1972
Archery
Individual M
55
Abraham Fornes
1964
Athletics
Marathon M
55
Walter Sandza
1988
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
56
Rafael Campos
2020
Golf
Individual M
57
Ismael Rivera
1984
Archery
Individual M
58
Kevin Wilson
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
61
Walter Sandza
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
66
Felix Flechas
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
67
Elliot Archilla
1988
Biathlon
20 km M
68
Beverly Ramos
2016
Athletics
Marathon W
71
Elliot Archilla
1988
Biathlon
10 km M
72
Charles Flaherty
2018
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
73
Maximo Oliveras
1996
Athletics
Marathon M
106
Lauren Billys
2020
Equestrian
Eventing individual M
-
Brian Babilonia
2016
Cycling
Road race M
-
Javier Culson
2016
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Mabel Fonseca
2004
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight W
-
Juan Merheb
1996
Cycling
Points race M
-
Arnold Franqui
1992
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
-
Manuel Guzman
1992
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Jorge Gonzalez Rivera
1992
Athletics
Marathon M
-
George Torruellas
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Mary Pat Wilson
1988
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
-
Jason Edelmann
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Mary Pat Wilson
1988
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
-
Felix Flechas
1988
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
-
Kevin Wilson
1988
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
-
Ramón Rivera
1984
Cycling
Road race M
-
Victor Angel Pagan
1972
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
-
Alfonso Rodriguez
1972
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
-
Miguel Torres
1964
Shooting
Trap M
-
Manny Santiago
2020
Skateboarding
Street M
-
Rafael Quintero
2020
Diving
Platform M
-
Victoria Stambaugh
2020
Taekwondo
Flyweight W
-
Jarod Arroyo
2020
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Jarod Arroyo
2020
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Miriam Sheehan
2020
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Miriam Sheehan
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Yarimar Mercado Martinez
2020
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
-
Adrian Gandia
2020
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Melissa Mojica
2020
Judo
Heavyweight W
-
Maria Perez
2020
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Franklin Gomez
2020
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
-
Melanie Diaz
2020
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Adriana Diaz
2020
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Brian Afanador
2020
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Yankiel Rivera Figueroa
2020
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Andres Arroyo
2020
Athletics
800 m M
-
Wesley Vazquez
2020
Athletics
800 m M
-
Ryan Sanchez
2020
Athletics
800 m M
-
Crystal Weekes
2016
Taekwondo
Heavyweight W
-
Vanessa Garcia Vega
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Yarimar Mercado Martinez
2016
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Yarimar Mercado Martinez
2016
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
-
Melissa Mojica
2016
Judo
Heavyweight W
-
Maria Perez
2016
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Jaime Yusept Espinal
2016
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
-
Franklin Gomez
2016
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight M
-
Adriana Diaz
2016
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Brian Afanador
2016
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Jeyvier Cintron Ocasio
2016
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Siamara Planell
2016
Athletics
Pole vault W
-
Grace Claxton
2016
Athletics
400 m hurdles W
-
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
2016
Athletics
100 m hurdles W
-
Celiangeli Morales
2016
Athletics
200 m W
-
David Adley Smith
2016
Athletics
High jump M
-
Eric Alejandro
2016
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Wesley Vazquez
2016
Athletics
800 m M
-
Andres Arroyo
2016
Athletics
800 m M
-
Raul Martinez Colomer
2012
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Vanessa Garcia Vega
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Jose Torres Laboy
2012
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Melissa Mojica
2012
Judo
Heavyweight W
-
Lorena Quinones Moreno
2012
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Lorena Quinones Moreno
2012
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Lorena Quinones Moreno
2012
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Lorena Quinones Moreno
2012
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Francisco Soler Tanco
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
-
Franklin Gomez
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M
-
Enrique Collazo
2012
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Felix Verdejo Sanchez
2012
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Jeyvier Cintron Ocasio
2012
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Jantony Ortiz Marcano
2012
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Beverly Ramos
2012
Athletics
3000 m steeplechase W
-
Carol Rodriguez
2012
Athletics
400 m W
-
Eric Alejandro
2012
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Jamele Mason
2012
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Hector Cotto
2012
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Enrique Llanos
2012
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Samuel Vazquez
2012
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Wesley Vazquez
2012
Athletics
800 m M
-
Miguel Lopez
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Angel Roman Martinez
2008
Taekwondo
Welterweight M
-
Asuncion Ocastro Rodriguez
2008
Taekwondo
Welterweight W
-
Douglas Lennox-Silva
2008
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Kristina Lennox-Silva
2008
Swimming
200 m butterfly W
-
Douglas Lennox-Silva
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Daniel Velez
2008
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Kristina Lennox-Silva
2008
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Vanessa Garcia Vega
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Lucas Bennazar
2008
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Pablo Figueroa
2008
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Alexis Chiclana
2008
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Abderraman Brenes
2008
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Luis Rivera
2008
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
-
Luis Rivera
2008
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
-
Luis Rivera
2008
Gymnastics
Rings M
-
Luis Rivera
2008
Gymnastics
Pommel horse M
-
Luis Rivera
2008
Gymnastics
Vault M
-
Luis Rivera
2008
Gymnastics
Floor M
-
Carlos Negron Colon
2008
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Jonathan Gonzalez Ortiz
2008
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Jose Pedraza Gonzalez
2008
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
McJoe Arroyo Acevedo
2008
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
McWilliams Arroyo Acevedo
2008
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Carol Rodriguez
2008
Athletics
400 m W
-
Carol Rodriguez
2008
Athletics
200 m W
-
Javier Culson
2008
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Hector Cotto
2008
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
David Freeman
2008
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Felix Martinez
2008
Athletics
400 m M
-
Angelique Rodriguez
2004
Diving
Platform W
-
Angelique Rodriguez
2004
Diving
Springboard W
-
Kristina Brandi
2004
Tennis
Singles W
-
Ineabelle Diaz
2004
Taekwondo
Welterweight W
-
Jorge Oliver
2004
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Andrew Livingston Conners
2004
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Arsenio Lopez Rosario
2004
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Gretchen Gotay
2004
Swimming
200 m backstroke W
-
Vanessa Garcia Vega
2004
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Ricardo Busquets
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Vanessa Garcia Vega
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Lucas Bennazar
2004
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Lucas Bennazar
2004
Shooting
Trap M
-
Ramon Ayala
2004
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Melvin Mendez
2004
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Jessica Garcia
2004
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Luis Vargas
2004
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
-
Luis Vargas
2004
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
-
Luis Vargas
2004
Gymnastics
Rings M
-
Luis Vargas
2004
Gymnastics
Pommel horse M
-
Luis Vargas
2004
Gymnastics
Floor M
-
Victor Bisbal
2004
Boxing
Super-heavyweight M
-
Alexander De Jesus
2004
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Carlos Velazquez
2004
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Juan Manuel Lopez
2004
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Joseph Serrano
2004
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Yvonne Harrison
2004
Athletics
400 m hurdles W
-
Alexander Greaux
2004
Athletics
3000 m steeplechase M
-
Angelique Rodriguez
2000
Diving
Platform W
-
Angelique Rodriguez
2000
Diving
Springboard W
-
Arsenio Lopez Rosario
2000
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Andrew Livingston Conners
2000
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Andrew Livingston Conners
2000
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Arsenio Lopez Rosario
2000
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Ricardo Busquets
2000
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Roberto Mendoza
2000
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Ralph Rodriguez Beauchamp
2000
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Carlos Santiago
2000
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Jose Figueroa
2000
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Carlos Mendez
2000
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Melvin Mendez
2000
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Diego Lizardi
2000
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
-
Diego Lizardi
2000
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
-
Diego Lizardi
2000
Gymnastics
Rings M
-
Diego Lizardi
2000
Gymnastics
Pommel horse M
-
Diego Lizardi
2000
Gymnastics
Vault M
-
Diego Lizardi
2000
Gymnastics
Floor M
-
Diego Lizardi
2000
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
-
Jonathan Pena Gonzalez
2000
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Ruben Fuchu
2000
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Miguel Cotto
2000
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Orlando Cruz Torres
2000
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Carlos Valcarcel
2000
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Ivan Calderon
2000
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Mafalda Pereira
1998
Freestyle Skiing
Aerials W
-
Vivian Alberty
1996
Diving
Springboard W
-
Ramon Sandin
1996
Diving
Springboard M
-
Arsenio Lopez Rosario
1996
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Arsenio Lopez Rosario
1996
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Sonia Alvarez
1996
Swimming
200 m medley W
-
Sonia Alvarez
1996
Swimming
200 m butterfly W
-
Todd Torres Bost
1996
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Todd Torres Bost
1996
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Jose Artecona
1996
Shooting
Double trap M
-
Jose Artecona
1996
Shooting
Trap M
-
Ralph Rodriguez
1996
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Jose Figueroa
1996
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Francisco Rodriguez
1996
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Jose Perez
1996
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Melvin Mendez
1996
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Diego Lizardi
1996
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
-
Diego Lizardi
1996
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
-
Diego Lizardi
1996
Gymnastics
Rings M
-
Diego Lizardi
1996
Gymnastics
Pommel horse M
-
Diego Lizardi
1996
Gymnastics
Vault M
-
Diego Lizardi
1996
Gymnastics
Floor M
-
Eileen Diaz
1996
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Eileen Diaz
1996
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Eileen Diaz
1996
Gymnastics
Vault W
-
Eileen Diaz
1996
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Diego Lizardi
1996
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
-
Eileen Diaz
1996
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Mitch Escanellas
1996
Fencing
Epee individual W
-
Maria Reyes
1996
Archery
Individual W
-
Marco Sanchez
1996
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
-
Anibal Nieves
1996
Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M
-
Enrique Flores
1996
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Jose Quinones
1996
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Luis Perez
1996
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Daniel Seda
1996
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Jose Cotto
1996
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Omar Adorno
1996
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Myra Mayberry
1996
Athletics
200 m W
-
Myra Mayberry-Wilkinson
1996
Athletics
100 m W
-
Edgardo Diaz
1996
Athletics
Pole vault M
-
Domingo Cordero
1996
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Mickey Soto
1996
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
David Monasterio
1992
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
David Monasterio
1992
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Ricardo Busquets
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Todd Torres Bost
1992
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Rita Garay Massey
1992
Swimming
200 m backstroke W
-
Manuel Guzman
1992
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Ricardo Busquets
1992
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Rita Garay Massey
1992
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Jorge Herrera Soto
1992
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Jorge Herrera Soto
1992
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Rita Garay Massey
1992
Swimming
200 m freestyle W
-
Ricardo Busquets
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Todd Torres Bost
1992
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Ralph Rodriguez Beauchamp
1992
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Luis Martinez
1992
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Nilmari Santini
1992
Judo
Heavyweight W
-
Maniliz Segarra
1992
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Lisa Boscarino
1992
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
Alex Gonzalez
1992
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Richard Santiago
1992
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Miguel Jimenez
1992
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Carlos Gerena
1992
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Harold Ramirez
1992
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Angel Chacon
1992
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Nelson Dieppa
1992
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Myra Mayberry-Wilkinson
1992
Athletics
400 m W
-
Myra Mayberry-Wilkinson
1992
Athletics
100 m W
-
Elmer Williams Gonzalez
1992
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Michael Francis Aponte
1992
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Edgardo Diaz
1992
Athletics
Pole vault M
-
Domingo Cordero
1992
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Edgardo Guilbe
1992
Athletics
200 m M
-
Luis Gonzalez
1992
Freestyle Skiing
Moguls M
-
Jorge Torruellas
1992
Freestyle Skiing
Moguls M
-
Salvador Vassallo
1988
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Rita Garay Massey
1988
Swimming
200 m backstroke W
-
Rita Garay Massey
1988
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Rita Garay Massey
1988
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
-
Rita Garay Massey
1988
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Salvador Vassallo
1988
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Rita Garay Massey
1988
Swimming
200 m freestyle W
-
Manuel Guzman
1988
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Manuel Guzman
1988
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Jorge Bracero
1988
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Juan Felix
1988
Rowing
Single sculls M
-
Victor Rivera
1988
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Victor Rivera
1988
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Luis Martinez
1988
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Gloria Rosa
1988
Archery
Individual W
-
Miguel Pedraza
1988
Archery
Individual M
-
Harold Arroyo
1988
Boxing
Super-heavyweight M
-
Nelson Adams
1988
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Rey Rivera
1988
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Lionel Ortiz
1988
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Victor Perez
1988
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Hector Arroyo
1988
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Esteban Flores
1988
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Felix Nieves
1988
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Andy Agosto
1988
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Luis Rolon
1988
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Madeline de Jesus
1988
Athletics
Long jump W
-
Ernesto Torres Ruiz
1988
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Reynaldo Quinones
1988
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Domingo Cordero
1988
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Edgardo Guilbe
1988
Athletics
200 m M
-
Filiberto Colon
1984
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Fernando Canales
1984
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Fernando Canales
1984
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Antonio Portela
1984
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Libby Hernandez
1984
Equestrian
Dressage individual M
-
Isaac Barrientos
1984
Boxing
Super-heavyweight M
-
Arcadio Fuentes
1984
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Víctor Claudio
1984
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Carlos Reyes
1984
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Jorge Maisonet
1984
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Orlando Fernandez
1984
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
John Molina
1984
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
José Rodriguez
1984
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Rafael Ramos
1984
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Madeline de Jesus
1984
Athletics
Long jump W
-
Laura Agront
1984
Athletics
High jump W
-
Angelita Lind
1984
Athletics
800 m W
-
Marie Lande Mathieu
1984
Athletics
400 m W
-
Edgardo Rivera
1984
Athletics
Pole vault M
-
Carmelo Rios
1984
Athletics
3000 m steeplechase M
-
Luis Morales
1984
Athletics
200 m M
-
Nelson Erazo
1984
Athletics
200 m M
-
Luis Morales
1984
Athletics
100 m M
-
Angel Molina
1980
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Luis Pizarro
1980
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Alberto Mercado
1980
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Jose-Ricardo de Jesus
1976
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
John Daly
1976
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Maria Mock
1976
Swimming
200 m butterfly W
-
John Daly
1976
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Arnaldo Perez
1976
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Maria Mock
1976
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Carlos Nazario
1976
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Orlando Catinchi
1976
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Angela Lopez
1976
Swimming
200 m breaststroke W
-
Carlos Nazario
1976
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Angela Lopez
1976
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Carlos Berrocal
1976
Swimming
200 m backstroke M
-
Diana Hatler
1976
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
-
Francisco Canales
1976
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Diana Hatler
1976
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Francisco Canales
1976
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Jane Fayer
1976
Swimming
200 m freestyle W
-
Fernando Canales
1976
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Jane Fayer
1976
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Jose Rosa
1976
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Carlos Betancourt
1976
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Wilfredo Guzman
1976
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Carlos Santos
1976
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Ismael Martinez
1976
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Roberto Andino
1976
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Carlos Calderon
1976
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Alejandro Silva
1976
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Julio Guzman
1976
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Ileana Hocking
1976
Athletics
800 m W
-
Ileana Hocking
1976
Athletics
400 m W
-
Julio Ferrer Andino
1976
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Arnaldo Bristol
1976
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Antonio Colon
1976
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Jorge Ortiz
1976
Athletics
800 m M
-
Ivan Mangual
1976
Athletics
400 m M
-
Pedro Ferrer Andino
1976
Athletics
200 m M
-
Pedro Ferrer Andino
1976
Athletics
100 m M
-
Hector Bas
1972
Diving
Platform M
-
Jose Antonio Colon
1972
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Nicolas Ortiz Flores
1972
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Laudiel Negron
1972
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Luis Davila
1972
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Jose Luis Vellon
1972
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Wilfredo Gomez
1972
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
William Silen Dineen
1972
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Wilfredo Maisonave
1972
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Wilfredo Maisonave
1972
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Julio Ferrer Andino
1972
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Arnaldo Bristol
1972
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Antonio Colon
1972
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Pedro Ferrer Andino
1972
Athletics
400 m M
-
Guillermo Gonzalez
1972
Athletics
200 m M
-
Guillermo Gonzalez
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Luis Alers Acevedo
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jorge Vizcarrondo
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jerome Anderson
1968
Diving
Platform M
-
Hector Bas
1968
Diving
Platform M
-
Hector Bas
1968
Diving
Springboard M
-
Jerome Anderson
1968
Diving
Springboard M
-
Francisco Ramis
1968
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Francisco Ramis
1968
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Kristine Moir
1968
Swimming
200 m medley W
-
Liana Vicens
1968
Swimming
200 m medley W
-
Jose Ferraioli
1968
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Kristine Moir
1968
Swimming
200 m butterfly W
-
Jose Ferraioli
1968
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Gary Goodner
1968
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Ana Marcial
1968
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Liana Vicens
1968
Swimming
200 m breaststroke W
-
Liana Vicens
1968
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Francisco Ramis
1968
Swimming
200 m backstroke M
-
Francisco Ramis
1968
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Gary Goodner
1968
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Jorge Gonzalez
1968
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
These facts about Puerto Rican athletes and Puerto Rico olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy