Men's K2 500 m - Canoe & Kayak Moscow 1980 Summer Olympics | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's K2 500 m 1980
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final |
|
| Vladimir Parfenovich | | URS | | 1.32,38 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sergei Chukhray | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Herminio Menendez Rodriguez | | ESP | | 1.33,65 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Guillermo Del Riego | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Rüdiger Helm | | GDR | | 1.34,00 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Bernd Olbricht | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Francis Hervieu | | FRA | | 1.36,22 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Alain Lebas | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Barry Kelly | | AUS | | 1.36,81 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Robert Lee | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. | Alexandru Giura | | ROU | | 1.36,96 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ion Birladeanu | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. | Waldemar Merk | | POL | | 1.37,20 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Zdzislaw Szubski | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. | Laszlo Szabo | | HUN | | 1.37,66 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Zoltan Romhanyi | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. | Jens Nordqvist | | SWE | | 1.39,92 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Thomas Ohlsson | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semifinal - Heat 1 |
|
1. | Rüdiger Helm | | GDR | | 1.35,88 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Bernd Olbricht | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Alexandru Giura | | ROU | | 1.36,90 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ion Birladeanu | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Jens Nordqvist | | SWE | | 1.37,42 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Thomas Ohlsson | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Jiri Svoboda | | TCH | | 1.37,89 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Vladimir Dolejs | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Wolfgang Hartl | | AUT | | 1.39,04 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Werner Bachmayer | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semifinal - Heat 2 |
|
1. | Vladimir Parfenovich | | URS | | 1.34,71 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sergei Chukhray | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Francis Hervieu | | FRA | | 1.36,04 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Alain Lebas | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Laszlo Szabo | | HUN | | 1.36,98 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Zoltan Romhanyi | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Jose Marrero | | CUB | | 1.37,20 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reynoldo Cunill | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Neil Robson | | GBR | | 1.41,37 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semifinal - Heat 3 |
|
1. | Herminio Menendez Rodriguez | | ESP | | 1.35,59 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Guillermo Del Riego | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Barry Kelly | | AUS | | 1.36,63 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Robert Lee | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Waldemar Merk | | POL | | 1.37,45 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Zdzislaw Szubski | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Alan Thompson | | NZL | | 1.38,38 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Geoffrey Walker | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Antonio Mastrandrea | | ITA | | 1.41,23 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Danio Merli | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Repechage - Heat 1 |
|
1. | Alexandru Giura | | ROU | | 1.38,55 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ion Birladeanu | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Antonio Mastrandrea | | ITA | | 1.39,64 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Danio Merli | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Neil Robson | | GBR | | 1.39,95 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Jacky Alders | | BEL | | 1.40,43 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Gaetan Frys | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Peter Ammann | | SUI | | 1.40,92 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Dionys Thalmann | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Repechage - Heat 2 |
|
1. | Jose Marrero | | CUB | | 1.37,85 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reynoldo Cunill | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Alan Thompson | | NZL | | 1.39,32 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Geoffrey Walker | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Jens Nordqvist | | SWE | | 1.39,89 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Thomas Ohlsson | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Ron Stevens | | NED | | 1.41,03 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Gert Jan Lebbnik | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 - Heat 1 |
|
1. | Rüdiger Helm | | GDR | | 1.35,36 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Bernd Olbricht | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Barry Kelly | | AUS | | 1.36,31 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Robert Lee | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Laszlo Szabo | | HUN | | 1.36,99 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Zoltan Romhanyi | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Alexandru Giura | | ROU | | 1.37,34 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ion Birladeanu | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Jens Nordqvist | | SWE | | 1.38,13 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Thomas Ohlsson | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. | Antonio Mastrandrea | | ITA | | 1.39,84 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Danio Merli | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Slavcho Mangarakov | | BUL | | dns | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Boiko Savov | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 - Heat 2 |
|
1. | Vladimir Parfenovich | | URS | | 1.33,75 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Sergei Chukhray | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Wolfgang Hartl | | AUT | | 1.36,66 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Werner Bachmayer | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Waldemar Merk | | POL | | 1.36,98 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Zdzislaw Szubski | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Ron Stevens | | NED | | 1.37,15 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Gert Jan Lebbnik | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Peter Ammann | | SUI | | 1.39,14 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Dionys Thalmann | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. | Alan Thompson | | NZL | | 1.39,30 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Geoffrey Walker | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. | Christopher Ballard | | GBR | | 1.40,33 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 - Heat 3 |
|
1. | Herminio Menendez Rodriguez | | ESP | | 1.34,16 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Guillermo Del Riego | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. | Francis Hervieu | | FRA | | 1.34,61 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Alain Lebas | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. | Jiri Svoboda | | TCH | | 1.36,29 | Q |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Vladimir Dolejs | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. | Jose Marrero | | CUB | | 1.36,49 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Reynoldo Cunill | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. | Jacky Alders | | BEL | | 1.43,31 | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Gaetan Frys | | | | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Milan Janic | | YUG | | dns | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Jovan Djolic | | | | | |
|
|
Event Format: Coming up. Event facts: Men's K2 500 m competition was held at the Krylatskoye Canoeing and Rowing Basin and 18 teams participated in the event. |
|
These results for Men's K2 500 m - Moscow 1980 Summer Olympics - are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database |
|