Athletes - Nicaragua olympics results - Nicaraguan athletes - Results

Nicaragua at the Olympics
Selected Nicaraguan Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Lucia Castaneda Gomez 2012 Weightlifting Middleweight W 6
Karla Moreno Rodriguez 2008 Weightlifting Flyweight W 9
Scarleth Mercado Lopez 2016 Weightlifting Featherweight W 10
Alvaro Marenco Ramos 1992 Weightlifting Flyweight M 11
Alfredo Palma 1984 Weightlifting Featherweight M 17
Orlando Antonio Vasquez Mendoza 2000 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 18
Sergio Moreno 1976 Weightlifting Lightweight M 18
Donald Velez Espinoza 1968 Athletics Decathlon M 20
Jose Valle 1972 Athletics 20 km walk M 21
William Aguirre 1996 Athletics Marathon M 99
Orlando Antonio Vasquez Mendoza 1992 Weightlifting Bantamweight M -
Luis Salinas 1984 Weightlifting Heavyweight 100 kg M -
Naftaly Parrales 1976 Weightlifting Bantamweight M -
Dalia Torrez Zamora 2016 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Miguel Mena 2016 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Rafael Lacayo Paladino 2016 Shooting Air pistol M -
Erick Rodriguez 2016 Athletics 1500 m M -
Dalia Torrez Zamora 2012 Swimming 100 m butterfly W -
Yasser Nunez Munguia 2012 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Osmar Bravo 2012 Boxing Light-heavyweight M -
Ingrid Yahoska Narvaez 2012 Athletics 400 m W -
Edgar Cortez 2012 Athletics 800 m M -
Omar Nunez 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Dalia Massiel Torres 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Walter Martinez Hernandez 2008 Shooting Air rifle M -
Walter Martinez Hernandez 2008 Shooting Rifle prone M -
Jessica Aguilera 2008 Athletics 100 m W -
Juan Zeledon 2008 Athletics 200 m M -
Fernando Medrano 2004 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Geraldine Arce 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Svitlana Kashchenko Lopez 2004 Shooting Air rifle W -
Dalila Rugama 2004 Athletics Javelin throw W -
Carlos Abaunza 2004 Athletics 100 m M -
Fernanda Jose Cuadra 2000 Swimming 200 m medley W -
Marcelino Lopez 2000 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Maritza Figueroa 2000 Athletics 400 m W -
Walter Soza Toruno 1996 Swimming 400 m medley M -
Walter Soza Toruno 1996 Swimming 200 m medley M -
Walter Soza Toruno 1996 Swimming 200 m butterfly M -
Marta Portoblanco 1996 Athletics 5000 m W -
Olga Sacasa Cruz 1992 Cycling Individual pursuit W -
Garnet Charwat 1980 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Garnet Charwat 1980 Swimming 100 m freestyle W -
Xiomara Larios 1980 Athletics 400 m W -
Leonel Teller 1980 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Campari Knoepffler 1976 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Campari Knoepffler 1976 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Frank Richardson 1976 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Frank Richardson 1976 Swimming 400 m freestyle M -
Frank Richardson 1976 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Campari Knoepffler 1976 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Carlos Abaunza 1976 Athletics High jump M -
Francisco Menocal 1976 Athletics 1500 m M -
Erasmo Gomez 1976 Athletics 800 m M -
Ricardo Larios 1976 Athletics 400 m M -
Armando Padilla 1976 Athletics 200 m M -
Armando Padilla 1976 Athletics 100 m M -
Russel Carrero Trejos 1972 Athletics 200 m W -
Russel Carrero Trejos 1972 Athletics 100 m W -
Donald Velez Espinoza 1972 Athletics Javelin throw M -
Francisco Menocal 1972 Athletics 400 m M -
Donald Velez Espinoza 1968 Athletics Javelin throw M -
Gustavo Morales 1968 Athletics Hammer throw M -
Rolando Mendoza 1968 Athletics Discus throw M -
Rolando Mendoza 1968 Athletics Shot put M -
Donald Velez Espinoza 1968 Athletics Long jump M -
Francisco Menocal 1968 Athletics 800 m M -
Francisco Menocal 1968 Athletics 400 m M -
Juan Arguello 1968 Athletics 200 m M -
Juan Arguello 1968 Athletics 100 m M -
These facts about Nicaraguan athletes and Nicaragua olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy