Athletes - Antigua & Barbuda olympics results - Antiguan & Barbudan athletes - Results

Antigua & Barbuda at the Olympics
Selected Antiguan & Barbudan Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Karen Portch 1992 Sailing Europe W 23
Stedroy Braithwaite 1992 Sailing Finn M 27
Neil Lloyd 1988 Cycling 1000 m time trial M 30
Inigo Ross 1984 Sailing Windsurfer M 30
Neil Lloyd 1992 Cycling 1000 m time trial M 31
Rory Gonsalves 1996 Cycling Mountainbike M -
Leon Richardson 1984 Cycling 1000 m time trial M -
Donald Christian 1976 Cycling 1000 m time trial M -
Noah Mascoll-Gomes 2016 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Samantha Roberts 2016 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Priscilla Frederick 2016 Athletics High jump W -
Miguel Francis 2016 Athletics 200 m M -
Daniel Bailey 2016 Athletics 100 m M -
Cejhae Greene 2016 Athletics 100 m M -
Karin O'Reilly Clashing 2012 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Afia Charles 2012 Athletics 400 m W -
Brendan Christian 2012 Athletics 200 m M -
Daniel Bailey 2012 Athletics 100 m M -
Mitchell Browne 2010 Snowboard Halfpipe M -
Kareem Valentine 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Sonia Williams 2008 Athletics 100 m W -
James Grayman 2008 Athletics High jump M -
Brendan Christian 2008 Athletics 200 m M -
Daniel Bailey 2008 Athletics 100 m M -
Mitchell Browne 2006 Snowboard Halfpipe M -
Malique Williams 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle M -
Christal Clashing 2004 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Heather Samuel 2004 Athletics 100 m W -
Brendan Christian 2004 Athletics 200 m M -
Daniel Bailey 2004 Athletics 100 m M -
Heather Samuel 2000 Athletics 200 m W -
Heather Samuel 2000 Athletics 100 m W -
N'Kosie Barnes 2000 Athletics 200 m M -
Heidi Lehrer 1996 Canoe & Kayak K1 500 m W -
Heather Samuel 1996 Athletics 200 m W -
Heather Samuel 1996 Athletics 100 m W -
Neil Lloyd 1992 Cycling Points race M -
Charmaine Gilgeous 1992 Athletics 400 m W -
Heather Samuel 1992 Athletics 200 m W -
Heather Samuel 1992 Athletics 100 m W -
Reuben Appleton 1992 Athletics 1500 m M -
Dale Jones 1992 Athletics 800 m M -
Kenmore Hughes 1992 Athletics 400 m M -
Kenmore Hughes 1992 Athletics 200 m M -
Neil Lloyd 1988 Cycling Points race M -
Laverne Bryan 1988 Athletics 1500 m W -
Laverne Bryan 1988 Athletics 800 m W -
Barbara Selkridge 1988 Athletics 400 m W -
Joycelyn Joseph 1988 Athletics 200 m W -
James Browne 1988 Athletics Long jump M -
Dale Jones 1988 Athletics 1500 m M -
Howard Lindsey 1988 Athletics 200 m M -
St. Claire Soleyna 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Armenio Gaspar 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Laverne Bryan 1984 Athletics 1500 m W -
Laverne Bryan 1984 Athletics 800 m W -
Joycelyn Joseph 1984 Athletics 400 m W -
Ruperta Charles 1984 Athletics 100 m W -
Lester Benjamin 1984 Athletics Long jump M -
Dale Jones 1984 Athletics 1500 m M -
Larry Miller 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Anthony Henry 1984 Athletics 100 m M -
Maxwell Peters 1976 Athletics Triple jump M -
Fred Sowerby 1976 Athletics 400 m M -
Cuthbert Jacobs 1976 Athletics 200 m M -
These facts about Antiguan & Barbudan athletes and Antigua & Barbuda olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy