Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
Home
Nationer
Cayman Islands at the Olympics
Selected Cayman Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Cydonia Mothersill
2008
Athletics
200 m W
8
Ernest Moodie
1984
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
24
Mark Clarke
1992
Sailing
Finn M
25
Tomeaka McTaggart
2000
Sailing
Europe W
26
Michele Smith
1988
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
28
Mark Clarke
1996
Sailing
Finn M
29
Don Campbell
1992
Cycling
1000 m time trial M
32
Florence Allan
2016
Sailing
Laser W
36
David Grogono
1996
Sailing
Windsurfer M
43
Michelle Bush
1988
Athletics
Marathon W
52
Perry Merren
1988
Cycling
Road race M
58
Dow Travers
2010
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
69
Richard Pascal
1988
Cycling
Road race M
102
Dow Travers
2014
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Dow Travers
2014
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Stefan Baraud
1996
Cycling
Road race M
-
Stefan Baraud
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Dennis Brooks
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Michele Smith
1992
Cycling
Road race M
-
Michele Smith
1988
Cycling
Road race M
-
Craig Merren
1984
Cycling
Road race M
-
Aldyn Wint
1984
Cycling
Road race M
-
Alfred Ebanks
1984
Cycling
Road race M
-
David Dibben
1984
Cycling
Road race M
-
Merilyn Phillips
1984
Cycling
Road race W
-
Jillian Crooks
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Brett Fraser
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Raegan Rutty
2020
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Raegan Rutty
2020
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Raegan Rutty
2020
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Raegan Rutty
2020
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Shalysa Wray
2020
Athletics
400 m W
-
Kemar Hyman
2020
Athletics
100 m M
-
Lara Butler
2016
Swimming
100 m backstroke W
-
Geoffrey Butler
2016
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Ronald Forbes
2016
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Kemar Hyman
2016
Athletics
100 m M
-
Shaune Fraser
2012
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Brett Fraser
2012
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Brett Fraser
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Shaune Fraser
2012
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Brett Fraser
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Cydonia Mothersill
2012
Athletics
200 m W
-
Ronald Forbes
2012
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Kemar Hyman
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Shaune Fraser
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Brett Fraser
2008
Swimming
200 m backstroke M
-
Shaune Fraser
2008
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Shaune Fraser
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Ronald Forbes
2008
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Drew MacKay
2004
Swimming
400 m medley M
-
Drew MacKay
2004
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Heather Roffey
2004
Swimming
200 m butterfly W
-
Heather Roffey
2004
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
-
Shaune Fraser
2004
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Cydonia Mothersill
2004
Athletics
200 m W
-
Kareem Streete-Thompson
2004
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Kareem Streete-Thompson
2004
Athletics
100 m M
-
Cydonia Mothersill
2000
Athletics
200 m W
-
Cydonia Mothersill
2000
Athletics
100 m W
-
Kareem Streete-Thompson
2000
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Cydonia Mothersill
1996
Athletics
100 m W
-
Kareem Streete-Thompson
1992
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Kareem Streete-Thompson
1992
Athletics
100 m M
-
Michele Smith
1988
Cycling
Points race M
-
Paul Hurlston
1988
Athletics
Javelin throw M
-
Ernest Moodie
1984
Cycling
Points race M
-
These facts about Cayman athletes and Cayman Islands olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy