Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Home
Nations
Egypt at the Olympics
Selected Egyptian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Shaimaa Haridy
2016
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight W
4
Nahla Ramadan Mohamed
2012
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight W
4
Hassan El Haddad
1988
Wrestling
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M
4
Hassan El-Haddad
1984
Wrestling
Freestyle super-heavyweight M
4
Mohamed Mahmoud Ibrahim
1960
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
4
Mohamed Ibrahim Saleh
1952
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
4
Ismail Ragab
1952
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
4
Abdel Khadr Sayed El Touni
1948
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
4
Hamed Samy
1924
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
4
Ibrahim Moustafa
1924
Wrestling
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M
4
Abdelhay Saad Ragab
2016
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
5
Ahmed Saad
2016
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
5
Afaf El Hodhod
2016
Shooting
Air pistol W
5
Abdelhay Saad Ragab
2012
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
5
Ibrahim Ramadan Ibrahim
2012
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
5
Ebraheem El-Bakh
1984
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
5
Hassan El-Haddad
1984
Wrestling
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M
5
Kamal Ali
1964
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
5
Said Khalifa Gouda
1952
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
5
Kamal Mahmoud Mahgoub
1952
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
5
Mahmoud Omar Fawzy
1952
Wrestling
Greco-Roman flyweight M
5
Mohamed Hassan Moussa
1952
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
5
Hanafi Mustafa
1948
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
5
Sayed Hafez Shehata
1948
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
5
Hussein Mokhtar
1936
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
5
Ibrahim Erabi
1936
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
5
Esmat Ahmed
2012
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
6
Mohamed Mohamed
2004
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
6
Reda El Batoty
1988
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
6
Mosad Mosbah
1984
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
6
Mohamed El Ashram
1984
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
6
Salem Bekhit
1984
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
6
Elsayad Ibrahim
1968
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
6
Mohamed Mahmoud Ibrahim
1964
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
6
Mostafa Mansour
1964
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
6
Hosni Abbas
1960
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
6
Abdel Khadr Sayed El Touni
1952
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
6
Mahmoud Younes
1952
Fencing
Foil individual M
6
Sayed Kandil
1948
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
6
El Sayed Masoud
1936
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
6
Esraa Ahmed
2016
Weightlifting
Middleweight W
7
Mohamed Abd Elbaki
2012
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
7
Aya Medany
2008
Modern Pentathlon
Individual W
7
Attia Ali Alizaky
1952
Gymnastics
Rings M
7
Salah Dessouki
1952
Fencing
Foil individual M
7
Abdel Essawi
1952
Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M
7
Kamal Ali Hassan
1948
Diving
Springboard M
7
Ahmed Kandil
1948
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
7
Mohamed Abdel-El
1948
Wrestling
Greco-Roman flyweight M
7
Houssein Mouktah
1928
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
7
Ahmed Salem Hassan
1924
Cycling
50 km track race M
7
Mohamed Ali Mahmoud
1924
Cycling
50 km track race M
7
Mohamed Madkour
1924
Cycling
50 km track race M
7
Mostafa Hassan
2020
Athletics
Shot put M
8
Ahmed Saad
2012
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
8
Mohamed Abd Elbaki
2008
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
8
Aly Ibrahim
1996
Rowing
Single sculls M
8
Hosni Abbas
1964
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
8
Kamal Hussain
1952
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
8
Taha El-Gamal
1948
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
8
Ibrahim Abdel Hamid
1948
Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M
8
Mohammed Ahmed Geissa
1936
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
8
Ibrahim Abdelbaki
2016
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
9
Tarek Abdelazim
2008
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
9
Sherif Salem
1984
Shooting
Trap M
9
Hessein Saleh
1964
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
9
Mohammed Selim Zaki
1956
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
9
Mohamed Abdel Kerim
1952
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
9
Adel Ibrahim Moustafa
1952
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
9
Krikor Agathon
1924
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
9
Ahmed Rahmy
1920
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
9
Abdelkhalek Elbanna
2016
Rowing
Single sculls M
10
Mohamed Youssef
1984
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
10
Mohamed Mehrez
1964
Shooting
Trap M
10
Mohamed Abdel Hamid
1952
Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight M
10
Abbas Ahmad
1948
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
10
Mohamed Moussa
1948
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight M
10
Mohamed Hamid El Ward
1948
Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight M
10
Ali Erfan
1936
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
10
Mohab Ishak
2020
Diving
Springboard M
11
Mohamed Masoud
2004
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
11
Ahmed Saad
2004
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
11
Aly Ibrahim
2000
Rowing
Single sculls M
11
Tharwat El Benday
1996
Weightlifting
Heavyweight 100 kg M
11
Hassan Badra
1984
Athletics
Triple jump M
11
Bakr Bassam
1968
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
11
Mohamed Hereit
1964
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
11
Mohamed Hussain
1952
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
11
Abdel Yacout
1948
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
11
Mohamed Osman
1948
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
11
Abbas Ahmad
1948
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
11
Adel Ibrahim Moustafa
1948
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
11
Ismael Ahmed Ramzi
1936
Diving
Springboard M
11
Gaber Mohamed
2016
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
12
Abdelrahman El Sayed
2008
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
12
Mahmoud El Haddad
2008
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
12
Adham Mohamed
1988
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
12
Elsayed El Sayed
1984
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
12
Seifollah Ghaleb
1952
Shooting
Trap M
12
Mohamed Hussain Khairy
1952
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
12
Mohamed Ibrahim Saleh
1948
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
12
Ibrahim El Dessouki
1948
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
12
Kamal Ali Hassan
1948
Diving
Platform M
12
Mohamed Ragab El-Zaim
1948
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight M
12
Rauf Abdul Seoud
1936
Diving
Platform M
12
Enga Mohamed
2004
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
13
Khalil El Sayed
1988
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
13
Mahmoud Mahgoub
1984
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
13
Elsayed Elsayed
1984
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
13
Mohamed El Hanafi
1964
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
13
Khalil Ibrahim
1936
Diving
Platform M
13
Abdelkhalek Elbanna
2020
Rowing
Single sculls M
14
Aly Aly Ibrahim
2004
Rowing
Single sculls M
14
Ahmed Mashall
1976
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
14
Kemal Munir
1948
Wrestling
Greco-Roman welterweight M
14
Mohamed Moussa El Dib
2000
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
15
Reda El Batoty
1992
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
15
Maged Mohamed
1984
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
15
Ahmed Aly
1984
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
15
Ismael Ahmed Ramzi
1948
Diving
Springboard M
15
Aya Medany
2012
Modern Pentathlon
Individual W
16
Mohamed El Tantawy
2004
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
16
Mahmoud Mahgoub
1992
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
16
Mahmoud Hassan
1952
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
16
Gaber Ali Hafez
1968
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
17
Yussuf Fares
1952
Shooting
Trap M
17
Aly Ibrahim
2008
Rowing
Single sculls M
18
Hamdy Basiony Hassan
1992
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
18
Mouda Zeyada
2020
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
19
Haydy Morsy
2020
Modern Pentathlon
Individual W
19
Emad El Geziry
2000
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
19
Ahmed Ibrahim Kamel
1936
Diving
Springboard M
19
Nour Hassanein Yunis
2012
Rowing
Single sculls M
20
Mohamed Monir
2008
Swimming
Marathon 10 km M
20
Raouf Abdou
2004
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
20
Refaat Kaid
1984
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
22
Rauf Abdul Seoud
1948
Diving
Platform M
22
Mohamed Ibrahim
1948
Diving
Springboard M
22
Marwan Morsy Elamrawy
2016
Swimming
Marathon 10 km M
23
Omar El Geziry
2016
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
23
Doaa Moussa
2004
Rowing
Single sculls W
23
Ahmed Hamdy
1952
Shooting
Free rifle M
23
Nayel Nassar
2020
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
24
Ahmed Hamed
2020
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
24
Nadia Negm
2016
Rowing
Single sculls W
24
Mazen Metwaly
2012
Swimming
Marathon 10 km M
24
Heba Ahmed
2008
Rowing
Single sculls W
24
Mohamed Allam
1948
Diving
Platform M
24
Kabil Mahmoud
1920
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
24
Reem Mohamed Hussein Elsayed Kassem
2016
Swimming
Marathon 10 km W
25
Amro El Geziry
2016
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
25
Ahmed Tabouzada
1920
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
25
Yasser Hefny
2012
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
28
Aya Medany
2004
Modern Pentathlon
Individual W
28
Nasser Karam
1984
Sailing
Finn M
28
Antoine Shousha
1952
Shooting
Free pistol M
28
Sayed Moukhtar
1948
Athletics
Decathlon M
28
Amira Kandil
2020
Modern Pentathlon
Individual W
29
Omnia Fakhry
2008
Modern Pentathlon
Individual W
29
Saad El Shorbagui
1952
Shooting
Free rifle M
30
Mohamed Abouelsouad
1988
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
31
Amro El Geziry
2008
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
32
Amro El Geziry
2012
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
33
Ihab El-Lebedy
1984
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
33
Aly Badawy
2020
Sailing
Laser M
34
Moustafa Adam
1992
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
34
Mohamed Amin Fikry
1964
Shooting
Rifle prone M
35
Haydy Morsy
2016
Modern Pentathlon
Individual W
36
Amr El Nady
2000
Cycling
Time trial M
36
Samy Awad
1984
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
36
Antoine Shousha
1952
Shooting
Rifle prone M
36
Ahmed Habash
2012
Sailing
Windsurfer M
38
Ahmed Kadry Genena
1964
Shooting
Trap M
38
Kamal El-Din Shemais
1984
Shooting
Air rifle M
39
Ahmed Nasser
1984
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
39
Ahmed Hamdi
1952
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
40
Khouloud Mansy
2020
Sailing
Laser W
41
Emad El-Gaindi
1984
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
41
Abdallah Zohdy
1964
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
42
Ahmed Ragab
2016
Sailing
Laser M
43
Antoine Shousha
1952
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
43
Mohamed Abouelsouad
1992
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
44
Mohamed Ahmed Aly
1952
Shooting
Free pistol M
45
Ayman Mahmoud
1988
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
46
Jamil El Reedy
1984
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
46
Mohamed Sami El-Khatib
1964
Shooting
Rifle prone M
46
Mohamed Madkour
1924
Cycling
Road race M
46
Ahmed Mougod Soliman
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
47
Hassan El-Sayed Attia
1964
Shooting
Free pistol M
47
Mostafa Adam
1988
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
50
Ali Alizaky
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
50
Abdelgani Abdelfatah
1952
Athletics
Marathon M
51
Ahmed Hamdi
1952
Shooting
Rifle prone M
53
Sherif El-Erian
1992
Modern Pentathlon
Individual M
60
Jamil El Reedy
1984
Alpine Skiing
Downhill M
60
Mahmoud Safwat
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
125
Ahmed Allam
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
126
Magdy Gheriani
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
135
Ahmed Khalil El-Giddawi
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
137
Ragai Youssef
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
154
Mohamed Sayed Hamdi
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
159
Mahmoud Reda
1952
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
181
Basmla Elsalamoney
2020
Triathlon
Individual W
-
Ebtissam Zayed Ahmed
2020
Cycling
Omnium W
-
Ahmed Mohamed
2016
Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M
-
Nahla Ramadan Mohamed
2004
Weightlifting
Heavyweight W
-
Nagwan Elzawawi
2000
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight W
-
Mohamed Kholafy
2000
Cycling
Road race M
-
Mahmoud Abbas
2000
Cycling
Road race M
-
Mohamed Abdel Fattan
2000
Cycling
Road race M
-
Amr El Nady
2000
Cycling
Road race M
-
Ebraheem El-Bakh
1992
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
-
Moustafa Allozy
1992
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
-
Mahmoud Mahgoub
1988
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
-
Ramadan Aly
1988
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
-
Ashraf Mohamed
1984
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
-
Ibrahim Shaban
1984
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
-
Jamil El Reedy
1984
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Mustafa Aly
1976
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
-
El Sayed Herit
1968
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
-
Krikor Agathon
1936
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
-
Ahmed Salem Hassan
1924
Cycling
Road race M
-
Hamed Samy
1920
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
-
Marwan Elkamash
2020
Swimming
800 m freestyle M
-
Abdalla Abdelaziz
2020
Karate
Kumite 75 kg M
-
Ali Elsawy
2020
Karate
Kumite 67 kg M
-
Radwa Sayed
2020
Karate
Kumite 55 kg W
-
Maha Gouda
2020
Diving
Platform W
-
Mohab Ishak
2020
Diving
Platform M
-
Maiar Sherif
2020
Tennis
Singles W
-
Mohamed Safwat
2020
Tennis
Singles M
-
Abdelrahman Wael Mahmoud
2020
Taekwondo
Featherweight M
-
Nour Abdelsalam
2020
Taekwondo
Flyweight W
-
Youssef Ramadan
2020
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Farida Osman
2020
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Marwan Elkamash
2020
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Marwan Elkamash
2020
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Ali Khalafalla
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Farida Osman
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Ali Khalafalla
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Farida Osman
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Azmy Mehelba
2020
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Moustafa Hamdy
2020
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Abdel Mehelba
2020
Shooting
Trap M
-
Ahmed Zaher
2020
Shooting
Trap M
-
Maggy Ashmawy
2020
Shooting
Trap W
-
Samy Abdel Razek
2020
Shooting
Air pistol M
-
Hala Elgohari
2020
Shooting
Air pistol W
-
Radwa Abdel Latif
2020
Shooting
Air pistol W
-
Alzahraa Shaban
2020
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Youssef Helmy Makkar
2020
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Osama Elsaeid
2020
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Alzahraa Shaban
2020
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
-
Osama Elsaeid
2020
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Abdel Said
2020
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
-
Momen Mahran
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m M
-
Samaa Ahmed
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m W
-
Samaa Ahmed
2020
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W
-
Ramadan Darwish
2020
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Mohamed Abdelaal
2020
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Mohamed Abdelmawgoud
2020
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Seif Sherif
2020
Gymnastics
Trampoline individual M
-
Malak Hamza
2020
Gymnastics
Trampoline individual W
-
Habiba Marzouk
2020
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
-
Omar Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
-
Omar Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
-
Omar Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Rings M
-
Omar Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Pommel horse M
-
Omar Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Floor M
-
Mandy Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Zeina Sharaf
2020
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Mandy Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Zeina Sharaf
2020
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Mandy Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Zeina Sharaf
2020
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Omar Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
-
Mandy Mohamed
2020
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Zeina Sharaf
2020
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Mohab Samer
2020
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Mohamed Amer
2020
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Ziad Elsissy
2020
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Nada Hafez
2020
Fencing
Sabre individual W
-
Mohamed Elsayed
2020
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem
2020
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Mohamed Hassan
2020
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Mohamed Hamza
2020
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Nora Mohamed
2020
Fencing
Foil individual W
-
Yara Elsharkawy
2020
Fencing
Foil individual W
-
Noha Hany
2020
Fencing
Foil individual W
-
Amal Adam
2020
Archery
Individual W
-
Youssof Tolba
2020
Archery
Individual M
-
Abdellatif Mohamed
2020
Wrestling
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M
-
Mohamed Metwally
2020
Wrestling
Greco-Roman middleweight M
-
Haithem Mahmoud Fahmy
2020
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
-
Samar Hamza
2020
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight W
-
Kamal Gouda Diaaeldin
2020
Wrestling
Freestyle super-heavyweight M
-
Amr Reda Hussen
2020
Wrestling
Freestyle welterweight M
-
Enas Mostafa
2020
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight W
-
Dina Meshref
2020
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Yousra Helmy
2020
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Ahmed Ali Saleh
2020
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Omar Assar
2020
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Yousry Hafez
2020
Boxing
Super-heavyweight M
-
Abdelrahman Salah Orabi
2020
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Doha Hany
2020
Badminton
Singles W
-
Ihab Abdelrahman
2020
Athletics
Javelin throw M
-
Mostafa Al Gamel
2020
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Mohamed Magdi Hamza
2020
Athletics
Shot put M
-
Maha Abdel Salam
2016
Diving
Platform W
-
Mohab El-Kordy
2016
Diving
Platform M
-
Maha Amer
2016
Diving
Springboard W
-
Youssef Selim
2016
Diving
Springboard M
-
Ghofran Ahmed
2016
Taekwondo
Featherweight M
-
Seham El-Sawalhy
2016
Taekwondo
Welterweight W
-
Mohamed Hussein
2016
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Farida Osman
2016
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Ahmed Akram
2016
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Ahmed Akram
2016
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Marwan Elkamash
2016
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Marwan Elkamash
2016
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Ali Khalafalla
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Farida Osman
2016
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Azmy Mehelba
2016
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Franco Donato
2016
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Ahmed Kamar
2016
Shooting
Trap M
-
Abdel Mehelba
2016
Shooting
Trap M
-
Ahmed Mohamed
2016
Shooting
Air pistol M
-
Samy Abdel Razek
2016
Shooting
Air pistol M
-
Ahmed Shaban
2016
Shooting
Rapid fire pistol M
-
Samy Abdel Razek
2016
Shooting
Free pistol M
-
Afaf El Hodhod
2016
Shooting
Sports pistol W
-
Hadir Mekhimar
2016
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Shimaa Hashad
2016
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Hamada Talat
2016
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Ahmed Darwish
2016
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Hamada Talat
2016
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Karim El-Zoghby
2016
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
-
Karim El Sayed
2016
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m M
-
Menatalla Karim
2016
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W
-
Islam El Shehaby
2016
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Ramadan Darwish
2016
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Mohamed Abdelaal
2016
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Mohamed Mohyeldin
2016
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Ahmed Abelrahman
2016
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Sherine Elzeiny
2016
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Sherine Elzeiny
2016
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Sherine Elzeiny
2016
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Sherine Elzeiny
2016
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Mohamed Amer
2016
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Nada Hafez
2016
Fencing
Sabre individual W
-
Ayman Fayez
2016
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Mohamed Essam
2016
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem
2016
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Tarek Ayad
2016
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Noura Mohamed
2016
Fencing
Foil individual W
-
Ebtissam Mohamed
2016
Cycling
Sprint W
-
Reem Mansour
2016
Archery
Individual W
-
Ahmed El-nemr
2016
Archery
Individual M
-
Abdellatif Mohamed
2016
Wrestling
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M
-
Hamdy Abdelwahab
2016
Wrestling
Greco-Roman heavyweight M
-
Mahmoud Sebie
2016
Wrestling
Greco-Roman welterweight M
-
Adham Kahk
2016
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
-
Haithem Mahmoud Fahmy
2016
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
-
Samar Hamza
2016
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight W
-
Diaaeldin Abdelmottaleb
2016
Wrestling
Freestyle super-heavyweight M
-
Zaghlou Mohamed
2016
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
-
Enas Ahmed
2016
Wrestling
Freestyle light-heavyweight W
-
Dina Meshref
2016
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Nadeen El-dawlatly
2016
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Omar Assar
2016
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Khalid Assar
2016
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Abdelrahman Salah Orabi
2016
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Hosam Abdin
2016
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Walid Mohamed
2016
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Mahmoud Abdelaal
2016
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Fatma El Sharnouby
2016
Athletics
800 m W
-
Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud
2016
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Hamada Mohamed
2016
Athletics
800 m M
-
Anas Beshr
2016
Athletics
400 m M
-
Abdelrahman Ahmed
2012
Taekwondo
Welterweight M
-
Tamer Bayoumi
2012
Taekwondo
Flyweight M
-
Seham El-Sawalhy
2012
Taekwondo
Welterweight W
-
Hedaya Malak Wahba
2012
Taekwondo
Featherweight W
-
Shehab Younis
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Farida Osman
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Moustafa Hamdy
2012
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Azmy Mehelba
2012
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Mona El Hawary
2012
Shooting
Skeet W
-
Ahmed Zaher
2012
Shooting
Trap M
-
Karim Wagih
2012
Shooting
Air pistol M
-
Nourhan Amer
2012
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Amgad Hussain
2012
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Karim El-Zoghby
2012
Equestrian
Jumping individual M
-
Mostafa Mansour
2012
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Mostafa Mansour
2012
Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m M
-
Islam El Shehaby
2012
Judo
Heavyweight M
-
Ramadan Darwish
2012
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Hesham Mesbah
2012
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Hussein Hafiz
2012
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Ahmed Awad
2012
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Yasmine Rostom
2012
Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W
-
Mohamed Elsaharty
2012
Gymnastics
Horizontal bar M
-
Mohamed Elsaharty
2012
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
-
Mohamed Elsaharty
2012
Gymnastics
Rings M
-
Mohamed Elsaharty
2012
Gymnastics
Pommel horse M
-
Mohamed El Saharty
2012
Gymnastics
Vault M
-
Mohamed Elsaharty
2012
Gymnastics
Floor M
-
Salma Mahmoud El Said
2012
Gymnastics
Uneven bars W
-
Sherine Elzeiny
2012
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Salma Mahmoud El Said
2012
Gymnastics
Balance beam W
-
Salma Mahmoud El Said
2012
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Sherine Elzeiny
2012
Gymnastics
Floor W
-
Mohamed Elsaharty
2012
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
-
Salma Mahmoud El Said
2012
Gymnastics
Individual all-round W
-
Mannad Zeid
2012
Fencing
Sabre individual M
-
Salma Mahran
2012
Fencing
Sabre individual W
-
Ayman Fayez
2012
Fencing
Epee individual M
-
Mona Hassanein
2012
Fencing
Epee individual W
-
Tarek Ayad
2012
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Anas Mostafa
2012
Fencing
Foil individual M
-
Eman El Gammal
2012
Fencing
Foil individual W
-
Shaimaa El Gammal
2012
Fencing
Foil individual W
-
Eman Gaber
2012
Fencing
Foil individual W
-
Nada Kamel
2012
Archery
Individual W
-
Ahmed El-nemr
2012
Archery
Individual M
-
Abdelrahman Eltrabily
2012
Wrestling
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M
-
Islam Tolba
2012
Wrestling
Greco-Roman welterweight M
-
Ashraf El-Gharably
2012
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
-
Sayed Abdelmonem Hamed
2012
Wrestling
Greco-Roman featherweight M
-
Abouhalima Abouhalima
2012
Wrestling
Greco-Roman bantamweight M
-
Rabab Awad
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight W
-
Eldesoky Shaban
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle super-heavyweight M
-
Saleh Emara
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight M
-
Abdou Omar
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle lightweight M
-
Hassan Madany
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle featherweight M
-
Farag Mohamed
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M
-
Nadeen Eldawlatly
2012
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
Dina Meshref
2012
Table Tennis
Singles W
-
El-Sayed Lashin
2012
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Omar Assar
2012
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Mohamed Hikal
2012
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Eslam Mohamed
2012
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Mohamed Eliwa
2012
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Hesham Abdelaal
2012
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Ramy Hilmi El Awady
2012
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Hadia Hosny
2012
Badminton
Singles W
-
Noura Elsayed
2012
Athletics
800 m W
-
Ihab El Sayed
2012
Athletics
Javelin throw M
-
Mostafa Al Gamel
2012
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Omar El Ghazaly
2012
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Mohamed Difallah
2012
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Hamada Mohamed
2012
Athletics
800 m M
-
Amr Ibrahim Seoud
2012
Athletics
200 m M
-
Amr Ibrahim Seoud
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Noha Abd Rabo
2008
Taekwondo
Heavyweight W
-
Ahmed Nada
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Mohamed El Nady
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Franco Donato
2008
Shooting
Skeet M
-
Mona El Hawary
2008
Shooting
Skeet W
-
Adham Medhat
2008
Shooting
Trap M
-
Mahmod Abdelaly
2008
Shooting
Air pistol M
-
Samy Abdel Razek
2008
Shooting
Free pistol M
-
These facts about Egyptian athletes and Egypt olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy