Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Home
Nations
Cote d'Ivoire at the Olympics
Selected Ivorian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Marie-Josee Ta Lou
2020
Athletics
100 m W
4
Marie-Josee Ta Lou
2016
Athletics
200 m W
4
Marie-Josee Ta Lou
2016
Athletics
100 m W
4
Marie-Josee Ta Lou
2020
Athletics
200 m W
5
Ben Youssef Meité
2016
Athletics
100 m M
6
Murielle Ahouré
2012
Athletics
200 m W
6
Gaoussou Kone
1964
Athletics
100 m M
6
Murielle Ahouré
2012
Athletics
100 m W
7
Franck N'Dri
2020
Rowing
Single sculls M
28
Seydou Gbane
2020
Taekwondo
Heavyweight M
-
Cheick Sallah Cisse
2020
Taekwondo
Welterweight M
-
Aminata Traore
2020
Taekwondo
Heavyweight W
-
Talita Civte Flan
2020
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Zouleiha Abzetta Dabonne
2020
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Murielle Ahouré
2020
Athletics
100 m W
-
Arthur Cissé
2020
Athletics
100 m M
-
Mamina Kone
2016
Taekwondo
Heavyweight W
-
Marie Te Flan Talita
2016
Swimming
800 m freestyle W
-
Thibaut Amani Danho
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Zoulehia Dabonne
2016
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Gbahi Sakoa
2016
Fencing
Epee individual W
-
Rene Kouassi
2016
Archery
Individual M
-
Murielle Ahouré
2016
Athletics
200 m W
-
Murielle Ahouré
2016
Athletics
100 m W
-
Wilfried Koffi Hua
2016
Athletics
200 m M
-
Wilfried Koffi Hua
2016
Athletics
100 m M
-
Ruth Marie Gbagbi
2012
Taekwondo
Welterweight W
-
Kouassi Brou
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Assita Toure
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Romeo Kone
2012
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Rene Kouassi
2012
Archery
Individual M
-
Tanoh Benie
2012
Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight W
-
Rosvitha Okou
2012
Athletics
100 m hurdles W
-
Ben Youssef Meité
2012
Athletics
200 m M
-
Ben Youssef Meité
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Nguessan Konan
2008
Taekwondo
Welterweight M
-
Mariam Bah
2008
Taekwondo
Featherweight W
-
Kouassi Olivier Brou
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Koutoua Francis Abia
2008
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Koutoua Francis Abia
2008
Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m M
-
Affoué Amandine Allou
2008
Athletics
100 m W
-
Mariam Bah
2004
Taekwondo
Featherweight W
-
Gregory Arkhurst
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Eliane Droubry Dohi
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Affoué Amandine Allou
2004
Athletics
100 m W
-
Eric Pacome N'Dri
2004
Athletics
100 m M
-
Sebastien Konan
2000
Taekwondo
Welterweight M
-
Gregory Arkhurst
2000
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Akissi Monney
2000
Judo
Half-heavyweight W
-
Lea Zahoui Blavo
2000
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Rose Marie Kouaho
2000
Judo
Lightweight W
-
Akesse Aka
2000
Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M
-
Louise Ayétotché
2000
Athletics
200 m W
-
Louise Ayétotché
2000
Athletics
100 m W
-
Ahmed Yves Douhou
2000
Athletics
200 m M
-
Ibrahim Meite
2000
Athletics
100 m M
-
Miezan Edoukou
1996
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Koutoua Francis Abia
1996
Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m M
-
David Kouassi
1996
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Marguerita Goualou Yao
1996
Judo
Heavyweight W
-
Franck Waota
1996
Athletics
200 m M
-
Hamed Douhou
1996
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jean-Olivier Zirignon
1996
Athletics
100 m M
-
Isaac Angbo
1992
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Moshe Pennavayre
1992
Judo
Half-middleweight M
-
Lucienne N'Da
1992
Athletics
High jump W
-
Alimata Kone
1992
Athletics
400 m W
-
Olga Mutanda
1992
Athletics
200 m W
-
Patricia Foufoue Ziga
1992
Athletics
100 m W
-
Ouattara Lagazane
1992
Athletics
200 m M
-
Jean-Olivier Zirignon
1992
Athletics
100 m M
-
Kouassi Kouassi
1988
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Bakary Fofana
1988
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Lucienne N'Da
1988
Athletics
High jump W
-
Marie Womplou
1988
Athletics
400 m hurdles W
-
Celestine N'Drin
1988
Athletics
400 m W
-
Gabriel Tiacoh
1988
Athletics
400 m M
-
Adogon
1984
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
N'Gama
1984
Canoe & Kayak
K1 500 m M
-
Gnohere Sery
1984
Boxing
Light-middleweight M
-
Bakary Fofana
1984
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Bararq Bahtobe
1984
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Celestine N'Drin
1984
Athletics
800 m W
-
Rene Djédjémel
1984
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Degnan Kablan
1984
Athletics
200 m M
-
Otopka Kouadio
1984
Athletics
100 m M
-
Celestine N'Drin
1976
Athletics
800 m W
-
Celestine N'Drin
1976
Athletics
400 m W
-
Jacques Abehi
1976
Athletics
Javelin throw M
-
Kouakou Brou
1976
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Avognan Nogboun
1976
Athletics
400 m M
-
Degnan Kaplan
1976
Athletics
200 m M
-
Amadou Meite
1976
Athletics
100 m M
-
N'Gama N'Gama
1972
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Jacques Abehi
1972
Athletics
Javelin throw M
-
Simbara Maki
1972
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Gaoussou Kone
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Amadou Meite
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Kouakou Komenan
1972
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jerome Dogo Gaye
1968
Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M
-
Denis Segui Kragbe
1968
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Simbara Maki
1968
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Yoyaga Coulibaly
1968
Athletics
400 m M
-
Gaoussou Kone
1968
Athletics
100 m M
-
Firmin N'Guia
1964
Boxing
Light-heavyweight M
-
Boniface Hie Toh
1964
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Gabriel Achy
1964
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Denis Segui Kragbe
1964
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Denis Segui Kragbe
1964
Athletics
Shot put M
-
Jean Toffey Ekonian
1964
Athletics
3000 m steeplechase M
-
Simbara Maki
1964
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Denos Adjima Beche
1964
Athletics
1500 m M
-
Yoyaga Coulibaly
1964
Athletics
400 m M
-
These facts about Ivorian athletes and Cote d'Ivoire olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy