Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Home
Nations
Mauritius at the Olympics
Selected Mauritian Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Stéphane Buckland
2004
Athletics
200 m M
6
Roilya Ranaivosoa
2016
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
9
Jonathan Chimier
2004
Athletics
Long jump M
10
Roilya Ranaivosoa
2020
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
11
Ravi Bhollah
2008
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
13
Marie Jesika Dalou
2004
Weightlifting
Heavyweight W
14
Jose Moirt
1988
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
17
Shirish Rummun
1996
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
18
Gino Soupprayen
2000
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
19
Gino Supprayen Padiatty
1996
Weightlifting
Flyweight M
21
Marie Menage
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer W
23
Vivian Coralie
1984
Athletics
Decathlon M
25
Fabienne St Louis
2012
Triathlon
Individual W
42
Marie Raffin
2004
Athletics
20 km walk W
51
Maryse Justin
1988
Athletics
Marathon W
51
Aurelie Halbwachs
2008
Cycling
Road race W
62
David Carver
2016
Athletics
Marathon M
102
Ajay Chuttoo
1996
Athletics
Marathon M
103
Aurelie Halbwachs
2012
Cycling
Road race W
-
Alicia Kok Shun
2020
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Mathieu Marquet
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Remi Feuillet
2020
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Merven Clair
2020
Boxing
Welterweight M
-
Richarno Colin
2020
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Georges Julien Paul
2020
Badminton
Singles M
-
Jeremie Lararaudeuse
2020
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Bradley Vincent
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Arseth Heather
2016
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Christianne Legentil
2016
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
Kennedy St Pierre
2016
Boxing
Heavyweight M
-
Merven Clair
2016
Boxing
Middleweight M
-
Kate Foo Kune
2016
Badminton
Singles W
-
Aurelie Alcindor
2016
Athletics
200 m W
-
Jonathan Drack
2016
Athletics
Triple jump M
-
Gilles Marquet
2012
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Heather Arseth
2012
Swimming
200 m freestyle W
-
Christianne Legentil
2012
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
Richarno Colin
2012
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Jason Lavigilante
2012
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Annabelle Lascar
2012
Athletics
800 m W
-
Fabrice Coiffic
2012
Athletics
100 m M
-
Gael Adam
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Diane Etiennette
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Aurelie Halbwachs
2008
Cycling
Road race W
-
Veronique D'Unienville
2008
Archery
Individual W
-
Richarno Colin
2008
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Karen Foo Kune
2008
Badminton
Singles W
-
Annabelle Lascar
2008
Athletics
800 m W
-
Eric Milazar
2008
Athletics
400 m M
-
Stéphane Buckland
2008
Athletics
200 m M
-
Chris Jean Hackel
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Diane Etiennette
2004
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Yehya Bundhun
2004
Archery
Individual M
-
Michael Medor
2004
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Eric Milazar
2004
Athletics
400 m M
-
Wen Ying Lim
2000
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Nathalie Lee Baw
2000
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Jean Claude Raphael
2000
Judo
Middleweight M
-
Yehya Bundhun
2000
Archery
Individual M
-
Jean Patrick Sahajasein
2000
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Michael Macaque
2000
Boxing
Super-heavyweight M
-
Giovanni Frontin
2000
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Riaz Durgahed
2000
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Amrita Sawaram
2000
Badminton
Singles W
-
Denis Constantin
2000
Badminton
Singles M
-
Caroline Fournier
2000
Athletics
Hammer throw W
-
Arnaud Casquette
2000
Athletics
Long jump M
-
Eric Milazar
2000
Athletics
400 m M
-
Stéphane Buckland
2000
Athletics
200 m M
-
Stéphane Buckland
2000
Athletics
100 m M
-
Bernard Desmarais
1996
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Ingrid Louis
1996
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Antonio Felicite
1996
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Marie St. Louis
1996
Judo
Half-heavyweight W
-
Priscilla Chery
1996
Judo
Middleweight W
-
Josian Lebon
1996
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Steve Naraina
1996
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Richard Sunee
1996
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Martine De Souza
1996
Badminton
Singles W
-
Marie-Josephe Jean-Pierre
1996
Badminton
Singles W
-
Stephan Beehary
1996
Badminton
Singles M
-
Edouard Clarisse
1996
Badminton
Singles M
-
Kersley Gardenne
1996
Athletics
Pole vault M
-
Khemrai Naiko
1996
Athletics
High jump M
-
Gilbert Hashan
1996
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Judex Lefou
1996
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Barnabe Jolicoeur
1996
Athletics
100 m M
-
Benoit Fleurot
1992
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Bernard Desmarais
1992
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Bernard Desmarais
1992
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Benoit Fleurot
1992
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Benoit Fleurot
1992
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
-
Corinne Leclair
1992
Swimming
400 m freestyle W
-
Benoit Fleurot
1992
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Corinne Leclair
1992
Swimming
200 m freestyle W
-
Corinne Leclair
1992
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
-
Kersley Gardenne
1992
Athletics
Pole vault M
-
Khemrai Naiko
1992
Athletics
High jump M
-
Judex Lefou
1992
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Navind Ramsaran
1988
Wrestling
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M
-
Teekaram Rajcoomar
1988
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Maryse Justin
1988
Athletics
10000 m W
-
Sheila Seebaluck
1988
Athletics
800 m W
-
Judex Lefou
1988
Athletics
110 m hurdles M
-
Christine Bechard
1984
Athletics
Discus throw W
-
Dominique Bechard
1984
Athletics
Hammer throw M
-
Dominique Bechard
1984
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Daniel Andre
1984
Athletics
400 m M
-
Daniel Andre
1984
Athletics
200 m M
-
Daniel Andre
1984
Athletics
100 m M
-
These facts about Mauritian athletes and Mauritius olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy