Russia in Wrestling |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Chassan Baroyev | Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | Finals | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 4 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 2 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Mavlet Batirov | Freestyle bantamweight M | Finals | 9 | ||||
Semifinals | 7 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 4 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Chadimurat Gazalov | Freestyle heavyweight M | Finals | 4 | ||||
Semifinals | 5 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 3 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Alena Kartashova | Freestyle middleweight W | Classification Round | 1 | 2 | |||
Round 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 | |||||
Gogi Koguashvili | Greco-Roman heavyweight M | Quarterfinals | 0 | 2 | |||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov | Freestyle super-heavyweight M | Finals | 6 | ||||
Quarterfinals | 3 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gueidar Mamedaliev | Greco-Roman bantamweight M | Finals | 1 | ||||
Semifinals | 7 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 3 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gusel Manyurova | Freestyle heavyweight W | Finals | 2 | ||||
Semifinals | 11 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | |||||
Alexei Mizhine | Greco-Roman middleweight M | Finals | 1 | ||||
Semifinals | 6 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 5 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | |||||
Machach Murtasalyev | Freestyle lightweight M | Finals | 2 | ||||
Semifinals | 1 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 6 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lorisa Oorshak | Freestyle flyweight W | Finals | 3 | 5 | |||
Classification Round | 11 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 | |||||
Mourad Oumakhanov | Freestyle featherweight M | Round 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 | |||
Sachid Sachidov | Freestyle middleweight M | Finals | 5 | ||||
Semifinals | 2 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Varteres Samurgashev | Greco-Roman welterweight M | Finals | 10 | ||||
Semifinals | 2 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Buvaysa Saytyev | Freestyle welterweight M | Finals | 7 | ||||
Semifinals | 8 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 3 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Maxim Semenov | Greco-Roman lightweight M | Round 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 | |||
Alexey Shevtsov | Greco-Roman featherweight M | Finals | 3 | 4 | |||
Semifinals | 3 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 3 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Olga Smirnova | Freestyle lightweight W | Round 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 | |||
* The list of Russian olympians in Wrestling at the Athens 2004 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Russia in Wrestling at the Olympic Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |