Polish athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill W | POL | Karolina Chrapek | |||
Super-G W | POL | Maryna Grasienica Daniel | |||
Karolina Chrapek | |||||
Super-G M | POL | Maciej Bydlinski | |||
Giant slalom W | POL | Maryna Grasienica Daniel | |||
Karolina Chrapek | |||||
Slalom W | POL | Maryna Gasienica-Daniel | |||
Aleksandra Klus | |||||
Karolina Chrapek | |||||
Slalom M | POL | Maciej Bydlinski | |||
Mateusz Garniewicz | |||||
Michal Jasiczek | |||||
Alpine combined W | POL | Karolina Chrapek | |||
Alpine combined M | POL | Maciej Bydlinski | |||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | POL | Magdalena Gwizdon | |||
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak | |||||
Monika Hojnisz | |||||
Krystyna Palka | |||||
10 km M | POL | Grzegorz Guzik | |||
Krzysztof Plywaczyk | |||||
Lukasz Szczurek | |||||
Rafal Lepel | |||||
10 km pursuit W | POL | Magdalena Gwizdon | |||
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak | |||||
Monika Hojnisz | |||||
Krystyna Palka | |||||
15 km W | POL | Monika Hojnisz | |||
Krystyna Palka | |||||
Magdalena Gwizdon | |||||
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak | |||||
20 km M | POL | Grzegorz Guzik | |||
Krzysztof Plywaczyk | |||||
Lukasz Slonina | |||||
Lukasz Szczurek | |||||
4x6 km W | POL | Magdalena Gwizdon | |||
Krystyna Palka | |||||
Monika Hojnisz | |||||
Weronika Nowakowska | |||||
4x7,5 km M | POL | Lukasz Szczurek | |||
Lukasz Slonina | |||||
Krzysztof Plywaczyk | |||||
Rafal Lepel | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | POL | Weronika Nowakowska | |||
Monika Hojnisz | |||||
Krystyna Palka | |||||
Mixed Relay | POL | Lukasz Szczurek | |||
Magdalena Gwizdon | |||||
Krystyna Palka | |||||
Krzysztof Plywaczyk | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man M | POL | Pawel Mroz | |||
Dawid Kupczyk | |||||
Four-man M | POL | Michal Kasperowicz | |||
Pawel Mroz | |||||
Daniel Zalewski | |||||
Dawid Kupczyk | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | POL | Kornelia Marek-Kubinska | |||
Paulina Maciuszek | |||||
Justyna Kowalczyk | |||||
15 km M | POL | Pawel Klisz | |||
Maciej Starega | |||||
Sebastian Gazurek | |||||
Maciej Kreczmer | |||||
Skiathlon W | POL | Paulina Maciuszek | |||
Justyna Kowalczyk | |||||
Agnieszka Szymanczak | |||||
Kornelia Kubinska | |||||
Skiathlon M | POL | Maciej Kreczmer | |||
Pawel Klisz | |||||
Jan Antolec | |||||
30 km W | POL | Paulina Maciuszek | |||
Justyna Kowalczyk | |||||
Sylwia Jaskowiec | |||||
Kornelia Kubinska | |||||
4x5 km W | POL | Kornelia Kubinska | |||
Sylwia Jaskowiec | |||||
Paulina Maciuszek | |||||
Justyna Kowalczyk | |||||
4x10 km M | POL | Jan Antolec | |||
Sebastian Gazurek | |||||
Maciej Starega | |||||
Maciej Kreczmer | |||||
Sprint W | POL | Sylwia Jaskowiec | |||
Agnieszka Szymanczak | |||||
Sprint M | POL | Maciej Starega | |||
Sebastian Gazurek | |||||
Team sprint W | POL | Justyna Kowalczyk | |||
Sylwia Jaskowiec | |||||
Team sprint M | POL | Maciej Kreczmer | |||
Maciej Starega | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Ski cross W | POL | Karolina Riemen | |||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | POL | Ewa Kuls | |||
Natalia Wojtusciszyn | |||||
Singles M | POL | Marciej Kurowski | |||
Doubles M | POL | Patryk Poreba | |||
Karol Mikrut | |||||
Team Relay | POL | Karol Mikrut | |||
Marciej Kurowski | |||||
Patryk Poreba | |||||
Natalia Wojtusciszyn | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | POL | Adam Cieslar | |||
Sprint M | POL | Adam Cieslar | |||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | POL | Patrycja Maliszewska | |||
1000 m W | POL | Patrycja Maliszewska | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | POL | Maciej Kot | |||
Kamil Stoch | |||||
Dawid Kubacki | |||||
Jan Ziobro | |||||
Large hill M | POL | Kamil Stoch | |||
Jan Ziobro | |||||
Piotr Zyla | |||||
Maciej Kot | |||||
Team M | POL | Maciej Kot | |||
Piotr Zyla | |||||
Kamil Stoch | |||||
Jan Ziobro | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe W | POL | Joanna Zajac | |||
Halfpipe M | POL | Michal Ligocki | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | POL | Aleksandra Krol | |||
Karolina Sztokfisz | |||||
Cross M | POL | Mateusz Ligocki | |||
Maciej Jodko | |||||
Parallel slalom W | POL | Karolina Sztokfisz | |||
Aleksandra Krol | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m M | POL | Artur Was | |||
Artur Nogal | |||||
1000 m W | POL | Luiza Zlotkowska | |||
Natalia Czerwonka | |||||
1000 m M | POL | Zbigniew Brodka | |||
Konrad Niedzwiedzki | |||||
1500 m W | POL | Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus | |||
Natalia Czerwonka | |||||
Luiza Zlotkowska | |||||
1500 m M | POL | Zbigniew Brodka | |||
Konrad Niedzwiedzki | |||||
Jan Szymanski | |||||
3000 m W | POL | Luiza Zlotkowska | |||
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus | |||||
Natalia Czerwonka | |||||
5000 m W | POL | Katarzyna Wozniak | |||
5000 m M | POL | Sebastian Druszkiewicz | |||
Jan Szymanski | |||||
10000 m M | POL | Sebastian Druszkiewicz | |||
Team pursuit W | POL | Luiza Zlotkowska | |||
Natalia Czerwonka | |||||
Katarzyna Wozniak | |||||
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus | |||||
Team pursuit M | POL | Jan Szymanski | |||
Konrad Niedzwiedzki | |||||
Zbigniew Brodka | |||||
* The list of Polish athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Polish athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||